25th Living History Farms - 10 Kilometer

(Modified 12/1/03)

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 22, 2003

40 degrees, light wind, overcast

Results by Cal Murdock

Overall

Women's top 200

Age Group

Teams

Coed Teams

1 Mile

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


HIGH SCHOOL MALE (3 COUNT)


1. Aews & The Bro 
    4    1  M15 Daniel Groeppner, 17, Iowa City, IA         36:30    5:52
   15    3  M15 David McKay, 16, Iowa City, IA              37:24    6:01
   28    4  M15 Dirk Marple, 17, Iowa City, IA              38:33    6:12
   40    6  M15 Jacob Mason-Marshall, 16, Iowa City, IA     39:33    6:22
4 Finishers     Time = 1:52:25     Places = 66

2. Seward Jays 
   83   16  M15 Josh Meyer, 16, Seward, NE                  42:49    6:53
   91   19  M15 Jesse Prochaska, 16, Seward, NE             43:01    6:55
  112   29  M15 Gavin Felix, 18, Seward, NE                 43:49    7:03
3 Finishers     Time = 2:09:38     Places = 466

3. G 2 
   59    9  M15 Ben Engelhardt, 15, Westerville, OH         40:54    6:35
  115   31  M15 Josh Amos, 16, Indianola, IA                43:59    7:05
  143   41  M15 Adam Middleswart, 18, Indianola, IA         45:19    7:17
  184   60  M15 Jamie Bradley, 16, Indianola, IA            46:58    7:33
  343  113  M15 Adam Halls, 16, Indianola, IA               54:02    8:42
  374  119  M15 Jarred Cox, 17, Indianola, IA               55:05    8:52
  375  120  M15 Jared Rumthun, 18, Indianola, IA            55:05    8:52
  417  128  M15 Collin Donahue, 17, Indianola, IA           56:56    9:10
  418  129  M15 Benedikt Schwoll, 16, Indianola, IA         56:59    9:10
9 Finishers     Time = 2:10:10     Places = 509

4. Young Bloodz 
   97   22  M15 Jake Hayes, 17, Omaha, NE                   43:20    6:58
   98   23  M15 Geoff Wrenn, 18, Omaha, NE                  43:21    6:58
  102   25  M15 Ross Brown, 18, Omaha, NE                   43:36    7:01
  159   49  M15 Joshua Huber, 16, Omaha, NE                 46:03    7:25
  169   53  M15 Cameron Deremer, 18, Omaha, NE              46:23    7:28
  211   71  M15 Allan Provorse, 18, Omaha, NE               48:26    7:48
6 Finishers     Time = 2:10:15     Places = 473

5. Schwing 
   99    1  JrM Ben Potts, 14, Pleasant Hill, IA            43:26    6:59
  116   32  M15 Jalob West, 16, Marshalltown, IA            43:59    7:05
  127   34  M15 Jon Aldrich, 17, Altoona, IA                44:25    7:09
  130   36  M15 Aaron Haigh, 16, Marshalltown, IA           44:31    7:10
  136   39  M15 Aaron Swigart, 15, Altoona, IA              44:56    7:14
  180   58  M15 Brent Cartier, 17, Marshalltown, IA         46:50    7:32
  185   61  M15 Jim Aldrich, 16, Altoona, IA                47:02    7:34
  215   74  M15 Dusty Nesheim, 15, Des Moines, IA           48:39    7:50
  251    5  JrM Mark Stefl, 14, Runnells, IA                49:50    8:01
  253   86  M15 Jered Wells, 17, Altoona, IA                49:53    8:02
10 Finishers     Time = 2:11:49     Places = 544

6. D M Roosevelt 
  104   26  M15 Jacob Haynes, 18, Ames, IA                  43:37    7:01
  106   27  M15 Michael Haynes, 15, Ames, IA                43:38    7:01
  149   44  M15 Michael Reilly, 18, Boone, IA               45:40    7:21
  190   64  M15 Garth Strohbehn, 17, Boone, IA              47:23    7:37
4 Finishers     Time = 2:12:53     Places = 593

7. 3 Frosh & A Jr 
  117    2  JrM Nick Caprario, 14, Kearney, NE              44:08    7:06
  135   38  M15 Crawford, 15, Kearney, NE                   44:55    7:14
  219   76  M15 Tyler Hanson, 17, Kearney, NE               48:48    7:51
3 Finishers     Time = 2:17:50     Places = 824

8. Team Shwing 
   48    7  M15 Mammadou Lepeu, 16, Marshalltown, IA        39:59    6:26
  260   90  M15 Jacob Schrum, 15, Marshalltown, IA          50:09    8:04
  261   91  M15 Travis Applegate, 17, Marshalltown, IA      50:10    8:04
3 Finishers     Time = 2:20:17     Places = 1100

9. Flying Burrito 
  150   45  M15 Brandon Rowley, 15, Algona, IA              45:42    7:21
  182   59  M15 John Kohlhaas, 17, Algona, IA               46:55    7:33
  206   69  M15 Jacob Hellman, 16, Burt, IA                 48:18    7:46
  295  103  M15 Donnie Monson, 16, Algona, IA               51:24    8:16
4 Finishers     Time = 2:20:54     Places = 977

10. Rubes 
  175   55  M15 Zach Betz, 18, Dewitt, IA                   46:41    7:31
  177   56  M15 Cole Feldman, 18, Carroll, IA               46:41    7:31
  198   66  M15 Mike Stout, 16, Perry, IA                   47:51    7:42
  199   67  M15 Dane Anderson, 17, Marion, IA               47:53    7:42
4 Finishers     Time = 2:21:13     Places = 992

11. Purple Crush 
   69   10  M15 Garrett Page, 18, Canton, IL                41:47    6:43
  156   48  M15 Ryan Crossland, 17, Canton, IL              45:57    7:24
  332  110  M15 Donald Carpenter, 17, Canton, IL            53:38    8:38
  337  112  M15 Jacob Nebergall, 16, Canton, IL             53:49    8:40
  356  114  M15 Shawn Burton, 16, Canton, IL                54:26    8:45
  450   11  JrM Jeremiah Miller, 14, Canton, IL             58:01    9:20
  564  151  M15 Zachary Wilson, 16, Canton, IL            1:03:24   10:12
7 Finishers     Time = 2:21:21     Places = 1143

12. Humboldt 
  123   33  M15 Joel Rasmussen, 17, Goldfield, IA           44:19    7:08
  212   72  M15 Adam Rasmussen, 15, Goldfield, IA           48:29    7:48
  263    6  JrM Brandon Pedersen, 14, Goldfield, IA         50:17    8:06
  279   99  M15 Cole Slaikeu, 16, Dakota City, IA           50:44    8:10
  322  107  M15 Matthew Nervig, 15, Hardy, IA               52:38    8:28
  383  123  M15 Kyle Olson, 17, Humboldt, IA                55:23    8:55
  386  124  M15 Ricky Phillips, 17, Humboldt, IA            55:24    8:55
7 Finishers     Time = 2:23:04     Places = 1114

13. Ram Rod 
  153   46  M15 Garrett Karthauser, 17, Elkhorn, NE         45:53    7:23
  188   62  M15 Ben Schlosser, 15, Elkhorn, NE              47:17    7:37
  273   97  M15 Jef Riggle, 17, Elkhorn, NE                 50:30    8:08
  593  154  M15 Chase Helgenberger, 17, Omaha, NE         1:04:56   10:27
4 Finishers     Time = 2:23:40     Places = 1151

14. Bananas 
  114   30  M15 Brian Chenoweth, 16, Cedar Falls, IA        43:55    7:04
  163   50  M15 Kenny Rutzmoser, 18, Cedar Falls, IA        46:11    7:26
  396  127  M15 Steve Downs, 17, Cedar Falls, IA            55:41    8:58
3 Finishers     Time = 2:25:46     Places = 1412

15. Blue Devils! 
  230   78  M15 Isaiah Robbins, 15, Quincy, IL              49:10    7:55
  231   79  M15 Matt Bailey, 16, Quincy, IL                 49:11    7:55
  255   87  M15 Lane Coonrod, 17, Quincy, IL                49:56    8:02
  259   89  M15 Brian Winkeljohn, 16, Quincy, IL            50:06    8:04
  262   92  M15 Brian Bradshaw, 16, Quincy, IL              50:11    8:05
  269   94  M15 Carson Smith, 17, Quincy, IL                50:26    8:07
  270   95  M15 Erik Saka, 17, Quincy, IL                   50:26    8:07
  271   96  M15 Jacob Zimmerman, 17, Quincy, IL             50:26    8:07
  274   98  M15 Alex Kewney, 16, Quincy, IL                 50:32    8:08
  288  102  M15 Adam Kurjanski, 15, Quincy, IL              51:12    8:14
  325  109  M15 Jack Wiskirchen, 16, Quincy, IL             52:48    8:30
11 Finishers     Time = 2:28:16     Places = 1387

16. Regulators 
  107   28  M15 Matt Nelson, 16, Cherokee, IA               43:43    7:02
  178   57  M15 Andy Green, 17, Cherokee, IA                46:43    7:31
  483  134  M15 David Schleef, 18, Cherokee, IA             59:29    9:34
  484  135  M15 Justin Taylor, 18, Cherokee, IA             59:30    9:34
4 Finishers     Time = 2:29:54     Places = 1759

17. Ankeny Hawks 
  189   63  M15 Peter Wilton, 15, Polk City, IA             47:20    7:37
  194   65  M15 Jon Wignes, 16, Ankeny, IA                  47:39    7:40
  377  121  M15 Austin Tegels, 16, Ankeny, IA               55:09    8:52
  379  122  M15 Nick Borchert, 16, Ankeny, IA               55:12    8:53
4 Finishers     Time = 2:30:07     Places = 1593

18. Central Elkader 
  334  111  M15 Brian Berns, 16, Elkader, IA                53:47    8:39
  363  116  M15 Jeremy Bergan, 16, Elkader, IA              54:47    8:49
  364  117  M15 Ryan Jipp, 16, Elkport, IA                  54:49    8:49
3 Finishers     Time = 2:43:22     Places = 2493

19. T M N T 
   78   14  M15 Jordan Seaberg, 17, Des Moines, IA          42:41    6:52
  510  139  M15 Joe Thuente, 17, Johnston, IA             1:00:34    9:45
  511  140  M15 Erik Holt, 17, Johnston, IA               1:00:34    9:45
  516  141  M15 Trevor Kruger, 17, Grimes, IA             1:00:42    9:46
  527  142  M15 Alex Hammer, 16, Urbandale, IA            1:01:16    9:51
5 Finishers     Time = 2:43:48     Places = 2930

20. Skutt Catholic 
  936  178  M15 Kevin Smith, 15, Omaha, NE                1:33:30   15:03
  945  179  M15 Steve Dunning, 15, Omaha, NE              1:35:51   15:25
  946  180  M15 Mark Christiani, 15, Omaha, NE            1:35:52   15:26
  956  182  M15 Danny Hames, 17, Omaha, NE                1:40:16   16:08
  957  183  M15 Brian Snyder, 17, Omaha, NE               1:40:22   16:09
5 Finishers     Time = 4:45:12     Places = 11205

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE (3 COUNT)


1. Tornado Terror 
  202    3  W15 Sara Spaulding, 18*, Andover, MN            47:58    7:43
  307    3  JrW Laura Peters, 12*, Ramsey, MN               51:50    8:20
  309    4  JrW Brianna Duff, 14*, Andover, MN              51:56    8:21
  314    7  W15 Mary Palmer, 16*, Anoka, MN                 52:20    8:25
  403   16  W15 Rebekah Kok, 16*, Ramsey, MN                56:05    9:01
  436    6  JrW Erin Kelly, 12*, Andover, MN                57:38    9:16
  437   26  W15 Emily Maclean, 16*, Ramsey, MN              57:38    9:16
  467    8  JrW Raechel Kok, 14*, Ramsey, MN                58:28    9:24
  500    9  JrW Jacinta Thieschafer, 13*, Ramsey, MN      1:00:18    9:42
  772   86  W15 Jenna Peters, 18*, Ramsey, MN             1:14:45   12:02
10 Finishers     Time = 2:31:43     Places = 1656

2. Running Riders 
  122    1  W15 Hannah Roeder, 15*, Des Moines, IA          44:18    7:08
  434   24  W15 Meagan Whetstone, 16*, Des Moines, IA       57:37    9:16
  435   25  W15 Natalie Krekel, 17*, Des Moines, IA         57:37    9:16
3 Finishers     Time = 2:39:30     Places = 2397

3. The Luts 
  329    8  W15 Fionna Fallow, 16*, Des Moines, IA          53:28    8:36
  331    9  W15 Hilary Woodhouse, 17*, Des Moines, IA       53:29    8:36
  451  130  M15 Alex Edge, 16, Des Moines, IA               58:03    9:20
3 Finishers     Time = 2:44:58     Places = 2661

4. Tu-Tu Fast 
  406   17  W15 Megan McCasland, 17*, Slater, IA            56:15    9:03
  410   19  W15 Lindsay Thompson, 17*, Huxley, IA           56:43    9:08
  422   20  W15 Anna Stiller, 17*, Huxley, IA               57:13    9:12
  433   23  W15 Renae Knox, 17*, Huxley, IA                 57:35    9:16
4 Finishers     Time = 2:50:10     Places = 3055

5. Running Jays 
  351   10  W15 Amy Jackson, 17*, Seward, NE                54:18    8:44
  432   22  W15 Carrie Niemoth, 16*, Seward, NE             57:33    9:16
  479   32  W15 Ashley Elwell, 16*, Seward, NE              59:15    9:32
  487   33  W15 Lindsey Wallman, 17*, Seward, NE            59:38    9:36
  533   38  W15 Rachel Ness, 15*, Seward, NE              1:01:27    9:53
  540   39  W15 Crhista Duncan, 17*, Seward, NE           1:01:51    9:57
  548   41  W15 Mollie Martens, 17*, Seward, NE           1:02:20   10:02
7 Finishers     Time = 2:51:04     Places = 3162

6. E B Rockets 
  401    5  JrW Emily Donohue, 14*, Blakesburg, IA          55:50    8:59
  402   15  W15 Christy Donohue, 17*, Blakesburg, IA        55:54    9:00
  648   59  W15 Ashley Stewart, 16*, Ottumwa, IA          1:08:43   11:03
  803   97  W15 Sigrid Koopmans, 17*, Fremont, IA         1:17:14   12:26
  804   17  JrW Sarah Fynaardt, 14*, Eddyville, IA        1:17:15   12:26
5 Finishers     Time = 3:00:26     Places = 4048

7. Indianola 
  604   48  W15 Lacey Mithcell, 15*, Indianola, IA        1:05:27   10:32
  605   49  W15 Whitney Mark, 15*, Indianola, IA          1:05:27   10:32
  624   52  W15 Julie Young, 16*, Indianola, IA           1:06:48   10:45
  631   54  W15 Jennifer Kuhn, 15*, Indianola, IA         1:07:40   10:53
  757   78  W15 Staci Williams, 16*, Indianola, IA        1:14:03   11:55
  758   79  W15 Brianna Runyan, 15*, Indianola, IA        1:14:04   11:55
6 Finishers     Time = 3:17:42     Places = 5660

8. Eva 
  304    6  W15 Amy Schmidt, 18*, Lincoln, NE               51:44    8:20
  770   84  W15 Karen Schmidt, 18*, Lincoln, NE           1:14:44   12:01
  771   85  W15 Maggie Blumer, 17*, Lincoln, NE           1:14:44   12:02
3 Finishers     Time = 3:21:11     Places = 6041

9. Sknaps 
  629   53  W15 Lisa Koll, 16*, Fort Dodge, IA            1:07:24   10:51
  642   55  W15 Lydia Gawtry, 18*, Fort Dodge, IA         1:08:08   10:58
  644   56  W15 Jill Winninger, 16*, Duncombe, IL         1:08:10   10:58
  658   61  W15 Dyann Peterson, 17*, Fort Dodge, IA       1:09:06   11:07
  670   62  W15 Alyssa Cashman, 16*, Fort Dodge, IA       1:09:36   11:12
  716   69  W15 Abi Albrecht, 18*, Iowa City, IA          1:11:52   11:34
  833  105  W15 Kayla Seil, 16*, Fort Dodge, IA           1:19:43   12:50
  834  106  W15 Tina McCabville, 18*, Fort Dodge, IA      1:19:43   12:50
8 Finishers     Time = 3:23:41     Places = 6154

10. Mustangs 
  456   27  W15 Nikki Newbrough, 15*, Montour, IA           58:09    9:21
  543   40  W15 Cassidy Wolf, 17*, Legrand, IA            1:02:07   10:00
  901  130  W15 Nicole Wolken, 16*, Marshalltown, IA      1:24:18   13:34
3 Finishers     Time = 3:24:34     Places = 6146

11. Team Focus 
  519   36  W15 Brittany Wertzbergr, 17*, Marshalltown, IA
                                                            1:00:46    9:47
  762   81  W15 Kristine Mason, 16*, Marshalltown, IA     1:14:29   11:59
  763   82  W15 Carly Thompson, 18*, Marshalltown, IA     1:14:30   11:59
  766   83  W15 Rachel Hawks, 16*, Marshalltown, IA       1:14:35   12:00
  816  102  W15 Jennifer Roy, 17*, Marshalltown, IA       1:18:32   12:38
  817  103  W15 Melissa Clement, 18*, Marshalltown, IA    1:18:33   12:38
  930  139  W15 Marie Spies, 17*, Marshalltown, IA        1:32:24   14:52
7 Finishers     Time = 3:29:44     Places = 6794

12. Focus 
  650   60  W15 Jenni Dittus, 16*, Marshalltown, IA       1:08:44   11:04
  702   13  JrW Angela Heil, 14*, Havernhill, IA          1:11:08   11:27
  726   72  W15 Leah Chyma, 16*, Marshalltown, IA         1:12:23   11:39
  727   73  W15 Kristin Skaar, 17*, Marshalltown, IA      1:12:27   11:39
  768   15  JrW Molly Grady, 14*, Marshalltown, IA        1:14:42   12:01
  815  101  W15 Maggie Nuese, 16*, Marshalltown, IA       1:18:30   12:38
6 Finishers     Time = 3:32:15     Places = 7046

13. Flying Roadsigns 
  676   63  W15 Michelle Jensen, 15*, West Des Moines, IA 1:09:48   11:14
  677   12  JrW Lindsey Niffenegger, 14*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:09:48   11:14
  797   94  W15 Abbie Hoegh, 15*, Clive, IA               1:16:21   12:17
  798   95  W15 Jenna Bergeson, 15*, Urbandale, IA        1:16:22   12:17
  846  112  W15 Lauren Lindaman, 15*, West Des Moines, IA 1:20:34   12:58
  849   18  JrW Alissa Duffy, 14*, West Des Moines, IA    1:20:49   13:00
  850   19  JrW Hailey Schacht, 14*, West Des Moines, IA  1:20:49   13:00
  851  113  W15 Jenny Krause, 15*, West Des Moines, IA    1:20:55   13:01
  852  114  W15 Lindy Shaw, 16*, Clive, IA                1:20:57   13:02
  853  115  W15 Jessica Wiegert, 15*, West Des Moines, IA 1:20:58   13:02
  854  116  W15 Megan Altemeier, 16*, West Des Moines, IA 1:20:58   13:02
  855  117  W15 Lauren Hill, 18*, West Des Moines, IA     1:20:59   13:02
  856  118  W15 Audra Robinson, 15*, Cumming, IA          1:20:59   13:02
  857   20  JrW Anne Dutton, 14*, West Des Moines, IA     1:20:59   13:02
  915  132  W15 Kelly Anderson, 16*, West Des Moines, IA  1:27:02   14:00
  916  133  W15 Lauren Wenzel, 15*, West Des Moines, IA   1:27:03   14:00
  931  140  W15 Sara Akre, 16*, Clive, IA                 1:32:25   14:52
  932  141  W15 Jenny Elgin, 17*, Waukee, IA              1:32:25   14:52
  933  142  W15 Jessica Lufkin, 17*, West Des Moines, IA  1:32:26   14:52
19 Finishers     Time = 3:35:56     Places = 7338

14. Abe's Babes 
  567   10  JrW Ashlie Baldwin, 14*, Des Moines, IA       1:03:32   10:13
  696   66  W15 Rebekah Cross, 18*, Des Moines, IA        1:10:40   11:22
  872   21  JrW Tiffany Huber, 14*, Des Moines, IA        1:22:12   13:14
3 Finishers     Time = 3:36:23     Places = 7301

15. Hot Hot Heat 
  721   71  W15 Hanna Albaugh, 16*, Des Moines, IA        1:11:58   11:35
  743   14  JrW Annie Raife, 14*, Des Moines, IA          1:13:09   11:46
  760   80  W15 Hanna Henson, 15*, Des Moines, IA         1:14:16   11:57
3 Finishers     Time = 3:39:22     Places = 7727

16. Purple People Eat 
  748   75  W15 Kristin Schomburg, 17*, Spencer, IA       1:13:26   11:49
  750   76  W15 Cindy Jones, 18*, Spencer, IA             1:13:27   11:49
  751   77  W15 Kelsie Huffman, 16*, Spencer, IA          1:13:29   11:49
  892  127  W15 Nicole Mehls, 17*, Spencer, IA            1:23:01   13:21
4 Finishers     Time = 3:40:22     Places = 7831

17. The Studs 
  924  135  W15 Rebecca Raab, 17*, Ames, IA               1:31:05   14:39
  925  136  W15 Claire Miller, 17*, Ames, IA              1:31:05   14:39
  926  137  W15 Katie Lutz, 17*, Ames, IA                 1:31:06   14:40
  927  138  W15 Denise Clark, 17*, Ames, IA               1:31:07   14:40
  934  143  W15 Molly Carpenter, 18*, Ames, IA            1:33:25   15:02
5 Finishers     Time = 4:33:15     Places = 10908

18. Skutt Catholic 
  951  147  W15 Amanda Davis, 17*, Omaha, NE              1:37:52   15:45
  952  148  W15 Melissa Letak, 15*, Omaha, NE             1:37:53   15:45
  953  149  W15 Katie Kolega, 16*, Omaha, NE              1:37:54   15:45
  954  150  W15 Shannon McHale, 15*, Omaha, NE            1:38:12   15:48
  958  151  W15 Katelyn Talcott, 17*, Omaha, NE           1:40:23   16:09
5 Finishers     Time = 4:53:38     Places = 11334

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN MALE & OPEN OTHERS (3 COUNT)


1. Runnin Lopes 
    2    2  M19 Brandon Jessop, 24, Kearney, NE             35:53    5:46
    9    2  M30 Ivan Ivanov, 33, Lincoln, NE                37:02    5:57
   18    3  M30 Erich Whitemore, 30, Fremont, NE            37:35    6:03
   38    4  M30 Kurt Holliday, 31, Seward, NE               39:29    6:21
   47   25  M19 John Kaup, 19, Blair, NE                    39:58    6:26
   62   30  M19 Shane Jackman, 20, Blair, NE                41:00    6:36
   82    6  M45 Jeff Jacob, 45, Fremont, NE                 42:46    6:53
  164   51  M15 Greg Rickenbacher, 18, Blair, NE            46:15    7:27
  187   10  M45 Curt Rohrig, 48, Fremont, NE                47:12    7:36
9 Finishers     Time = 1:50:29     Places = 43

2. Yellow Jackets 
    6    3  M19 Jamie Stanford, 22, Leon, IA                36:39    5:54
   17    8  M19 John Nichols, 21, Clarinda, IA              37:31    6:02
   20   10  M19 Sammy Biwotz, 22, Lamoni, IA                37:41    6:04
   22   11  M19 Mark Boswell, 20, Lamoni, IA                37:57    6:06
   44   24  M19 Micky Kaufman, 20, Lamoni, IA               39:54    6:25
5 Finishers     Time = 1:51:50     Places = 59

3. Moose Lake 88 
    7    4  M19 Nate Canton, 23, Minneota, MN               36:48    5:55
   11    2  M25 Jason Sinnwell, 26, Rochester, MN           37:16    6:00
   29   16  M19 Brendan Dolan, 23, St Louis Park, MN        38:36    6:13
   76   38  M19 Viper Goddard, 24, Des Moines, IA           42:25    6:50
   92   44  M19 Scott Peterson, 24, Burnsville, MN          43:08    6:56
  313   96  M19 Jake Hildebrand, 24, Ames, IA               52:18    8:25
  326   99  M19 Terp Budlong, 23, Robbinsdale, MN           52:54    8:31
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:39     Places = 67

4. Runners Edge 
    5    1  M25 Gregory Sorensen, 28, Minneapolis, MN       36:36    5:53
   19    9  M19 Brett Carroll, 24, Rochester, MN            37:39    6:04
   33    4  M25 Colin Andrews, 28, Chicago, IL              39:02    6:17
   79    5  M30 Nick Graham, 30, Minneapolis, MN            42:45    6:53
4 Finishers     Time = 1:53:16     Places = 78

5. Team Endorphins 
   10    1  M35 Gary Dougherty, 35, Omaha, NE               37:06    5:58
   12    1  M40 Craig Christians, 42, Bellevue, NE          37:18    6:00
   46    2  M35 Ron Beene, 38, Omaha, NE                    39:58    6:26
   49    7  M25 Michael Johnson, 25, Omaha, NE              40:01    6:26
   52   27  M19 Chris Stiffler, 24, La Vista, NE            40:22    6:30
   57    4  M40 Mike Kuckta, 41, Council Bluffs, IA         40:38    6:32
6 Finishers     Time = 1:54:21     Places = 94

6. High Life 
    8    5  M19 Matt Hubert, 23, Rushford, MN               36:58    5:57
   16    7  M19 Lucky Reese, 23, Iowa City, IA              37:31    6:02
   61   29  M19 Pete Hoyem, 22, Robbinsdale, MN             40:57    6:35
3 Finishers     Time = 1:55:25     Places = 121

7. Grinnell Players 
   26   15  M19 Matt Shamey, 23, Grinnell, IA               38:26    6:11
   37   20  M19 Dave Theriault, 21, Westbrook, ME           39:28    6:21
   43   23  M19 Peter Cueno, 19, Grinnell, IA               39:51    6:25
   71   36  M19 Nicholas Gill, 20, Grinnell, IA             41:54    6:44
4 Finishers     Time = 1:57:44     Places = 142

8. Fighting Squirrels 
   21    3  M25 Brooks Grossinger, 26, Maple Grove, MN      37:53    6:06
  111   13  M25 Ryan Aylesworth, 28, Bemidji, MN            43:49    7:03
  128   50  M19 Matt Kustritz, 24, Grand Rapids, MN         44:26    7:09
  133    8  M30 Heath Wilson, 34, Pack Rapids, MN           44:53    7:13
  296   19  M25 Matthew Masog, 26, Brooklyn Park, MN        51:24    8:16
5 Finishers     Time = 2:06:06     Places = 410

9. W Trash 
   13    6  M19 Nathan White, 20, Des Moines, IA            37:20    6:00
   63   31  M19 Nick White, 24, Ames, IA                    41:12    6:38
  209   70  M15 Tony White, 18, Des Moines, IA              48:21    7:47
3 Finishers     Time = 2:06:52     Places = 504

10. Why? 
   55   28  M19 Michael Pecha, 23, Yutan, NE                40:32    6:31
   58    9  M25 David Pecha, 28, Omaha, NE                  40:38    6:32
  200   11  M45 John Shorey, 48, Council Bluffs, IA         47:54    7:42
3 Finishers     Time = 2:09:03     Places = 523

11. Team Virgin 
    3    1  M30 Anthony Escarcega, 30, Madison, WI          36:11    5:49
  172   56  M19 Nicolas Winkel, 24, Madison, WI             46:38    7:30
  173   16  M25 Ping Dong, 25, Fitchburg, WI                46:38    7:30
3 Finishers     Time = 2:09:27     Places = 625

12. Operation Stealth 
   75   37  M19 Dan Gilliatt, 24, Winterset, IA             42:20    6:49
  125    6  M40 Gary McKibben, 44, Altoona, IA              44:22    7:08
  141   10  M30 Carl Noftsger, 30, Altoona, IA              45:13    7:16
  505   28  M30 Troy Morris, 32, Altoona, IA              1:00:29    9:44
  556   21  M35 Jeffrey Bakeris, 39, Runnells, IA         1:02:53   10:07
  897   45  M30 Jason Faidley, 30, Newton, IA             1:23:28   13:26
6 Finishers     Time = 2:11:54     Places = 560

13. Pole Smokers 
   41   21  M19 Ryan Humphreys, 20, Hannibal, MO            39:34    6:22
   42   22  M19 Kevin Johnson, 24, Des Moines, IA           39:43    6:23
  324   98  M19 Ben Schlicher, 24, Des Moines, IA           52:48    8:30
  327  100  M19 Jason Brehmer, 24, Des Moines, IA           52:58    8:31
4 Finishers     Time = 2:12:04     Places = 825

14. Flying Tigers 
   72   11  M15 Scott Jedlicka, 17, Tipton, IA              42:00    6:45
   95   21  M15 Kyle Rogers, 17, Tipton, IA                 43:16    6:58
  207    1  JrW Ashley Miller, 14*, Tipton, IA              48:19    7:46
3 Finishers     Time = 2:13:33     Places = 657

15. Reindeer 
   77   39  M19 Craig Goldsmith, 21, Ames, IA               42:26    6:50
   80   11  M25 Chad Goldsmith, 25, North Liberty, IA       42:45    6:53
  226   71  M19 Kurt Goldsmith, 19, Earlville, IA           48:58    7:53
  239   72  M19 Karl Goldsmith, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         49:25    7:57
  439  118  M19 Brad Goldsmith, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA        57:44    9:17
5 Finishers     Time = 2:14:08     Places = 691

16. Team Red Dwag 
  126    3  M35 Mike Wells, 36, Corning, IA                 44:24    7:09
  142    9  M45 Tim Gallagher, 47, Bedford, IA              45:14    7:17
  179    3  JrM Nick Gallagher, 14, Bedford, IA             46:45    7:31
  225   10  M40 Joe Drake, 43, Bedford, IA                  48:53    7:52
4 Finishers     Time = 2:16:22     Places = 758

17. Stop Pre 
   93   20  M15 Jacob Kimmes, 17, West Des Moines, IA       43:10    6:57
  166   52  M15 Jeff Craig, 18, West Des Moines, IA         46:17    7:27
  201   68  M15 Evan Schwarz, 16, West Des Moines, IA       47:55    7:43
  565   43  W15 Katie Nevins, 16*, Des Moines, IA         1:03:25   10:12
4 Finishers     Time = 2:17:21     Places = 814

18. O'Boyles Boys 
  162   52  M19 Rob Walker, 19, Omaha, NE                   46:10    7:26
  165   53  M19 Che Elliott, 19, Omaha, NE                  46:16    7:27
  195   62  M19 Neil Grubaugh, 19, Lincoln, NE              47:46    7:41
  293   90  M19 Derrick Brown, 19, Omaha, NE                51:20    8:16
  477   34  M25 Jim Kaiser, 26, Lincoln, NE                 58:56    9:29
5 Finishers     Time = 2:20:10     Places = 938

19. Tijuana Toads 
  157   13  M30 Todd Christensen, 34, Altoona, IA           46:02    7:24
  171   14  M30 Ronald Cox, 33, Mooresville, IN             46:36    7:30
  227    8  M35 Steven Ackley, 35, Indianapolis, IN         48:58    7:53
  735   37  M30 Gary Hoversten, 34, Kansas City, KS       1:12:45   11:42
4 Finishers     Time = 2:21:35     Places = 1012

20. Molasses 
  120   48  M19 Bruce Quint, 19, Ames, IA                   44:13    7:07
  224   70  M19 Matthew Boyce, 21, Cedar Falls, IA          48:52    7:52
  249   79  M19 Daniel Rosauer, 19, Ames, IA                49:40    7:59
  275   83  M19 Luke Schiller, 20, Ames, IA                 50:36    8:09
  366  111  M19 Michael Strauser, 21, Ames, IA              54:52    8:50
  382  114  M19 Zac Ripperger, 19, Ames, IA                 55:21    8:54
  387  115  M19 Justin Jorgensen, 21, Ames, IA              55:26    8:55
  395  126  M15 Jeffrey Dole, 18, Ames, IA                  55:39    8:57
  444  121  M19 John W Thomas, 21, Ames, IA                 57:55    9:19
  577  145  M19 Brian Craig, 21, Cedar Falls, IA          1:04:13   10:20
10 Finishers     Time = 2:22:44     Places = 1100

21. F Skin 
  148   43  M15 D J Gillett, 16, Cedar Falls, IA            45:35    7:20
  205   66  M19 Matt Mackenzie, 22, Cedar Falls, IA         48:14    7:46
  268   82  M19 Brian Burkhardt, 22, Cedar Falls, IA        50:25    8:07
  345  107  M19 Chad Steffen, 24, Des Moines, IA            54:07    8:42
  421  117  M19 Sean Harrington, 23, Cedar Falls, IA        57:05    9:11
5 Finishers     Time = 2:24:14     Places = 1173

22. Wild Cats 
  144   11  M30 Todd Ratliff, 30, Albia, IA                 45:21    7:18
  147   42  M15 Chris Wendt, 17, Albia, IA                  45:33    7:20
  381    9  JrM Drew Yarkosky, 14, Albia, IA                55:20    8:54
3 Finishers     Time = 2:26:14     Places = 1414

23. Lazy Piles 
  109   47  M19 Jeff Taylor, 22, Sioux Center, IA           43:46    7:02
  191   61  M19 Josh Boerman, 21, Sioux Center, IA          47:27    7:38
  388  116  M19 Aaron Shupe, 19, Sioux Center, IA           55:30    8:56
3 Finishers     Time = 2:26:42     Places = 1446

24. Ferrets 
  234   80  M15 Brian Respeliers, 18, Pella, IA             49:17    7:56
  242   83  M15 Matt Hagewood, 18, Pella, IA                49:27    7:57
  243   84  M15 Brett Jones, 18, Knoxville, IA              49:27    7:57
  244   74  M19 Chase Ungs, 19, Ames, IA                    49:27    7:57
  245   75  M19 Joe Jefferson, 20, Decorah, IA              49:28    7:58
5 Finishers     Time = 2:28:10     Places = 1399

25. U M M Run Studs 
  204   65  M19 Kyle Schwartz, 19, Morris, MN               48:08    7:45
  265   81  M19 Eric Korman, 21, Hawick, MN                 50:19    8:06
  298   91  M19 David Hamrum, 19, Morris, MN                51:32    8:17
  333  101  M19 Brian Perrault, 20, Morris, MN              53:47    8:39
  341  105  M19 Ryan Blad, 20, Morris, MN                   54:00    8:41
5 Finishers     Time = 2:29:58     Places = 1512

26. The Stu Pedasos 
   94   45  M19 Tony Muffin, 23, Des Moines, IA             43:14    6:57
  103   46  M19 Tim Meyr, 22, Des Moines, IA                43:36    7:01
  560  143  M19 B Nate, 22, Des Moines, IA                1:03:11   10:10
  561  144  M19 L Maffin, 24, Des Moines, IA              1:03:13   10:10
4 Finishers     Time = 2:30:01     Places = 1955

27. Past Prime 
  108    6  M30 Shannon Van Essen, 31, Champlin, MN         43:45    7:02
  119    7  M30 Ryan Key, 30, Coon Rapids, MN               44:11    7:07
  555   31  M30 Tony Einertson, 30, Stewartville, MN      1:02:45   10:06
3 Finishers     Time = 2:30:41     Places = 1968

28. Shuttlecocks 
  170   54  M15 Brad Bishop, 18, Red Oak, IA                46:24    7:28
  192    9  M40 Curtis Adams, 42, Elliott, IA               47:32    7:39
  449   10  JrM Isaac Adams, 14, Elliott, IA                57:59    9:20
3 Finishers     Time = 2:31:54     Places = 1795

29. Mudhens 
   45    6  M25 Eric Hollander, 27, Des Moines, IA          39:56    6:25
  416   18  M40 Tim Rolow, 41, Grimes, IA                   56:55    9:09
  423   14  M35 Doug Kintzle, 38, Des Moines, IA            57:14    9:13
  424   15  M35 Brad Edmister, 36, Des Moines, IA           57:14    9:13
  425   24  M30 Ryan Elsbernd, 32, Des Moines, IA           57:14    9:13
5 Finishers     Time = 2:34:03     Places = 2154

30. The Anchors 
  281   86  M19 Derek Mueller, 21, Urbandale, IA            50:51    8:11
  291   89  M19 Jeffrey Ludwig, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         51:17    8:15
  342  106  M19 Josh Anderson, 20, Cedar Falls, IA          54:00    8:41
3 Finishers     Time = 2:36:07     Places = 1936

31. Chemistry Nerds 
  203   64  M19 Paul Oldenburg, 23, Minneapolis, MN         48:02    7:44
  310   93  M19 Bryan Fonslow, 24, Minneapolis, MN          52:02    8:22
  474  127  M19 Jason Myers, 23, Minneapolis, MN            58:41    9:27
  476  128  M19 Eric Klinker, 24, Minneapolis, MN           58:41    9:27
  512  133  M19 Kevin Erickson, 24, Lauderdale, MN        1:00:36    9:45
5 Finishers     Time = 2:38:44     Places = 2253

32. Team Effort Plus 
  221   69  M19 Jonathan Muecke, 20, Des Moines, IA         48:49    7:51
  368  112  M19 Matthew Skeens, 21, Johnston, IA            54:59    8:51
  376  113  M19 Jon White, 19, Minneapolis, MN              55:08    8:52
3 Finishers     Time = 2:38:54     Places = 2186

33. Flying Zambezi 
  254   16  M30 Tony Briggs, 30, Pella, IA                  49:53    8:02
  390   23  M30 Wes Chaplin, 30, Pella, IA                  55:32    8:56
  427   25  M30 Joel Bennett, 30, Pella, IA                 57:17    9:13
  460   27  M30 Lance Klein, 31, Pella, IA                  58:19    9:23
  899   46  M30 Dan Davis, 31, Des Moines, IA             1:23:55   13:30
5 Finishers     Time = 2:42:41     Places = 2496

34. Valley Church 
  360   13  M45 Douglas Lowe, 45, West Des Moines, IA       54:32    8:47
  361   15  M40 Jordon Korell, 44, West Des Moines, IA      54:39    8:48
  362   14  M45 Alan Gross, 49, Des Moines, IA              54:39    8:48
  674   48  M25 Dustin Mars, 28, West Des Moines, IA      1:09:46   11:14
  675   49  M25 Jeff Fadden, 29, Des Moines, IA           1:09:47   11:14
5 Finishers     Time = 2:43:50     Places = 2541

35. Iron Lung 
  151   12  M30 Brad Miller, 31, Iowa Falls, IA             45:49    7:22
  152   15  M25 Scott Bahrke, 25, Iowa Falls, IA            45:49    7:22
  744   38  M30 Mike Swartzendruber, 30, Iowa Falls, IA   1:13:09   11:46
3 Finishers     Time = 2:44:46     Places = 3118

36. Bad 
  228   15  M30 Albert Ikari-Lee, 34, Iowa City, IA         49:06    7:54
  282   12  M40 David Nelson, 41, Cedar Rapids, IA          50:52    8:11
  619   44  M25 Brian Klinkner, 26, Iowa City, IA         1:06:22   10:41
3 Finishers     Time = 2:46:19     Places = 2927

37. I S U Run Club 
  121   49  M19 Jacob Rattray, 20, Ames, IA                 44:16    7:07
  480  129  M19 Barrett Barr, 20, Ames, IA                  59:18    9:33
  575    6  W25 Nathalie Vignaux, 29*, Ames, IA           1:04:03   10:18
3 Finishers     Time = 2:47:36     Places = 3165

38. 4 Good Emporers 
  335  102  M19 Nicholas Baecker, 21, Arkansas, WI          53:48    8:39
  336  103  M19 Daniel Wallace, 20, Decorah, IA             53:49    8:39
  515   39  W19 Chelsey Dempster, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA    1:00:41    9:46
  518  134  M19 Tim Holcomb, 20, Altoona, IA              1:00:46    9:47
4 Finishers     Time = 2:48:16     Places = 2964

39. Runnin Humidors 
  247   77  M19 Jordan Oschwald, 19, Indianola, IA          49:32    7:58
  286   88  M19 Joe Wilson, 22, Pierre, SD                  51:04    8:13
  643  152  M19 Caleb Hales, 19, Ames, IA                 1:08:08   10:58
  647  153  M19 Greg Dolmage, 20, Indianola, IA           1:08:26   11:01
  891  179  M19 Steve Kelting, 24, Indianola, IA          1:22:50   13:20
5 Finishers     Time = 2:48:43     Places = 3130

40. Tri Guys 
  186   60  M19 Weslie Anderson, 21, Coralville, IA         47:03    7:34
  448  125  M19 Nick Klenske, 24, Iowa City, IA             57:58    9:20
  622  149  M19 Randy Reichardt, 23, Iowa City, IA        1:06:34   10:43
3 Finishers     Time = 2:51:34     Places = 3415

41. Terrus 
  429   16  M45 Randy Minear, 45, West Des Moines, IA       57:18    9:13
  440    5  W30 Ginger Miller, 33*, Ankeny, IA              57:45    9:18
  452    2  W35 Dana Maudlin-Frey, 37*, West Des Moines, IA 58:04    9:21
3 Finishers     Time = 2:53:06     Places = 3338

42. Jager Bombs 
  378   26  M25 Tim Crabb, 25, West Des Moines, IA          55:11    8:53
  458   33  M25 Michael Hausafus, 26, West Des Moines, IA   58:12    9:22
  501   38  M25 Travis Ripperger, 26, Clive, IA           1:00:23    9:43
3 Finishers     Time = 2:53:44     Places = 3447

43. Kitner 
  372   25  M25 Todd Miller, 28, Urbandale, IA              55:04    8:52
  415   13  M35 Todd Hall, 36, Urbandale, IA                56:53    9:09
  541   20  M35 Kevin Heer, 36, Urbandale, IA             1:01:54    9:58
3 Finishers     Time = 2:53:50     Places = 3453

44. C C Booze Squad 
  445  122  M19 Caleb Smith, 23, Cedar Rapids, IA           57:57    9:19
  446  123  M19 Andy Phillips, 19, Cedar Rapids, IA         57:57    9:19
  447  124  M19 Kit Wobeter, 19, Cedar Rapids, IA           57:57    9:20
3 Finishers     Time = 2:53:50     Places = 3418

45. Bikeiowa Com 
  347   19  M30 Corey Kolpin, 32, Newton, IA                54:14    8:44
  496   37  M25 Chad Nichol, 28, Newton, IA                 59:59    9:39
  497   18  M35 Scott Sumpter, 35, Ankeny, IA               59:59    9:39
3 Finishers     Time = 2:54:11     Places = 3500

46. The Three Homers 
  241   82  M15 Matthew Konen, 17, Maxwell, IA              49:26    7:57
  330    7  JrM Dan Konen, 14, Maxwell, IA                  53:29    8:36
  708   53  M25 Joel Konen, 25, Ankeny, IA                1:11:39   11:32
3 Finishers     Time = 2:54:33     Places = 3667

47. The Outlaws 
  413    1  M60 Bill Lawless, 60, Des Moines, IA            56:48    9:08
  457   16  M35 Mark Lawless, 36, Des Moines, IA            58:10    9:21
  529   19  M35 Doug Moon, 35, Papillion, NE              1:01:23    9:53
3 Finishers     Time = 2:56:20     Places = 3670

48. W Metro Rescue 1 
  328   23  M25 Dan Jablonski, 26, Waukee, IA               53:09    8:33
  522  137  M19 Jeff Sartori, 24, Des Moines, IA          1:00:52    9:48
  625   45  M25 Robert Monson, 27, West Des Moines, IA    1:06:58   10:46
  705   35  M30 Kenny Vanderpol, 34, Clive, IA            1:11:26   11:30
4 Finishers     Time = 3:00:57     Places = 4139

49. Crew 386 
  409   18  W15 Abby Wagner, 17*, Traer, IA                 56:43    9:07
  544  147  M15 Stephan Herker, 17, Traer, IA             1:02:08   10:00
  546  148  M15 Zachary Kopriva, 15, Traer, IA            1:02:12   10:01
3 Finishers     Time = 3:01:02     Places = 4130

50. Menno Striders 
  352   20  M30 Mark Leichty, 34, Ames, IA                  54:20    8:44
  370   22  M30 Kevin Goering, 30, Cambridge, IA            55:01    8:51
  728   35  M35 John Schley, 37, Des Moines, IA           1:12:32   11:40
3 Finishers     Time = 3:01:51     Places = 4228

51. Stallions 
  498  138  M15 Doug Wedel, 17, Spencer, IA               1:00:00    9:39
  520  135  M19 Traver Jones, 19, Ames, IA                1:00:47    9:47
  562  150  M15 Cale Kassel, 18, Iowa City, IA            1:03:14   10:10
  614  158  M15 Brant Kassel, 18, Ames, IA                1:06:01   10:37
4 Finishers     Time = 3:04:00     Places = 4417

52. Wavetown 
  537   41  W19 Jodi Stevens, 19*, Waverly, IA            1:01:42    9:56
  549  142  M19 Aaron Moehlis, 22, Waverly, IA            1:02:28   10:03
  550  149  M15 Tim Byram, 16, Waverly, IA                1:02:28   10:03
  626  150  M19 Paul Vogelsberg, 22, Waverly, IA          1:07:08   10:48
4 Finishers     Time = 3:06:38     Places = 4674

53. Tic Tac 
  419   30  M25 Jess Vilsack, 26, Des Moines, IA            57:01    9:10
  420   31  M25 Dustin Graber, 26, West Des Moines, IA      57:01    9:11
  819           Chuck Stull, West Des Moines, IA          1:18:43   12:40
3 Finishers     Time = 3:12:45     Places = 5134

54. The Old Three 
  569   47  W19 Dunny Lovan, 24*, Des Moines, IA          1:03:49   10:16
  588   57  W19 Olga Petushkov, 24*, Des Moines, IA       1:04:51   10:26
  591  153  M15 Dmitry Volfson, 18, West Des Moines, IA   1:04:53   10:26
3 Finishers     Time = 3:13:32     Places = 5275

55. 3 Beasts & Beauty 
  581   40  M25 Thom Shore, 26, Rock Falls, IL            1:04:21   10:21
  592    9  W30 Pam Carlin, 34*, Ankeny, IA               1:04:54   10:27
  606   23  M35 Chris Akers, 39, West Branch, IA          1:05:29   10:32
  633   26  M35 Thomas Akers, 36, Rock Falls, IL          1:07:50   10:55
4 Finishers     Time = 3:14:43     Places = 5393

56. Prairie Doggers 
  183   59  M19 Scott Saeger, 24, Rock Valley, IA           46:56    7:33
  761  169  M19 Randall Vos, 24, Pella, IA                1:14:29   11:59
  801  174  M19 Matthew Wolthuizen, 23, Sheldon, IA       1:17:11   12:25
  830  170  M15 Joshua Wolthuizen, 18, Ames, IA           1:19:34   12:48
4 Finishers     Time = 3:18:35     Places = 5907

57. Generations 
  616   32  M30 Jordan Hansell, 33, Des Moines, IA        1:06:21   10:41
  623   25  M35 Jeff Lorenzen, 38, Waukee, IA             1:06:37   10:43
  654    3  M55 Buzz Schwartz, 58, Des Moines, IA         1:08:58   11:06
3 Finishers     Time = 3:21:55     Places = 6022

58. Pour Excuses 
  665   27  M35 Jeff Farrell, 39, Des Moines, IA          1:09:29   11:11
  666   28  M35 Mike Albertson, 39, West Des Moines, IA   1:09:30   11:11
  667   29  M35 Rob Reicks, 39, Van Meter, IA             1:09:30   11:11
3 Finishers     Time = 3:28:28     Places = 6627

59. Lightning 
   73   12  M15 Anthony Ebert, 18, Lynnville, IA            42:03    6:46
  896  128  W15 Kelly Zegers, 16*, Sully, IA              1:23:14   13:24
  898  129  W15 Lydia Hoeksema, 16*, Lynnville, IA        1:23:54   13:30
3 Finishers     Time = 3:29:10     Places = 6898

60. America Gladiators 
  709  162  M19 Adam Drewry, 22, Ames, IA                 1:11:42   11:32
  710   87  W19 Julisa Leistad, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:11:43   11:32
  711  163  M19 Nick Webb, 19, Indianola, IA              1:11:43   11:32
  712   88  W19 Ashley Friday, 20*, Indianola, IA         1:11:43   11:32
4 Finishers     Time = 3:35:06     Places = 7345

61. C S I 
  689   32  M35 Scott Collier, 35, Des Moines, IA         1:10:21   11:19
  690  159  M19 Samuel Wendl, 23, Dallas Center, IA       1:10:22   11:19
  796   58  M25 Nate Allen, 27, Des Moines, IA            1:16:13   12:16
3 Finishers     Time = 3:36:54     Places = 7465

62. Mean Green Machine 
  645   57  W15 Sarah Greene, 17*, Deep River, IA         1:08:18   10:59
  646   58  W15 Maddie Greene, 15*, Deep River, IA        1:08:18   10:59
  847   26  M40 Steve Greene, 42, Deep River, IA          1:20:38   12:59
  941    6  W40 Amy Greene, 42*, Deep River, IA           1:34:23   15:11
4 Finishers     Time = 3:37:13     Places = 7347

63. Jesus Joggers 
  655  154  M19 Ryan Pytleski, 22, Mankato, MN            1:08:59   11:06
  764   97  W19 Jennifer Wallin, 20*, Milaca, MN          1:14:34   12:00
  765  170  M19 Zakary Fellman, 22, Mankato, MN           1:14:34   12:00
  937  123  W19 Sara Fellman, 21*, Mankato, MN            1:33:51   15:06
  938  181  M19 Samuel Mikkalson, 23, Good Thunder, MN    1:33:57   15:07
5 Finishers     Time = 3:38:07     Places = 7539

64. Bama 
  739  165  M19 Andrew Max, 20, Ames, IA                  1:13:03   11:45
  741  167  M19 Ben Fleming, 21, Ames, IA                 1:13:04   11:45
  773  171  M19 Andrew Lack, 20, Ames, IA                 1:14:48   12:02
3 Finishers     Time = 3:40:54     Places = 7861

65. Beast Tamers 
  746  163  M15 Steve Weeks, 18, Newton, IA               1:13:21   11:48
  756  164  M15 Michael Thayer, 16, Newton, IA            1:13:59   11:54
  807   98  W15 Kelsey Bruns, 18*, Newton, IA             1:18:02   12:33
3 Finishers     Time = 3:45:21     Places = 8237

66. E Hawks 
  824  169  M15 Alex Priest, 16, Emmetsburg, IA           1:19:14   12:45
  826  104  W15 Emily Vanoosbree, 16*, Emmettsburg, IA    1:19:17   12:45
  831   18  W25 Katherine Fischer, 25*, Emmetsburg, IA    1:19:38   12:49
3 Finishers     Time = 3:58:07     Places = 9237

67. Village People 
  812    7  W35 Joli Vollers, 39*, Cushing, IA            1:18:15   12:36
  813    8  W35 Christine Poeckes, 39*, Sioux City, IA    1:18:18   12:36
  912   18  JrM Michael Considine, 11, Sioux City, IA     1:26:26   13:55
  913   11  W35 Patty Considine, 38*, Sioux City, IA      1:26:29   13:55
4 Finishers     Time = 4:02:59     Places = 9536

68. Team Jas+ 
  903    4  W40 Mary Studer, 41*, Ankeny, IA              1:24:46   13:38
  904   22  JrW Jaryn Studer, 13*, Ankeny, IA             1:24:47   13:39
  905   39  M35 Jon Studer, 38, Ankeny, IA                1:24:48   13:39
3 Finishers     Time = 4:14:20     Places = 10329

69. C F H 3 
  828   41  M30 John Creighton, 34, Cedar Falls, IA       1:19:27   12:47
  900   60  M25 Keith Koehn, 28, Waterloo, IA             1:24:11   13:33
  968   62  M25 Nick Pfadenhauer, 25, Waterloo, IA        2:02:00   19:38
3 Finishers     Time = 4:45:38     Places = 10373

70. Palatka Harrier 
  965   40  M35 David Davison, 37, Gainesville, FL        2:01:44   19:35
  966   41  M35 Doofus Boy, 37, Gainesville, FL           2:01:44   19:35
  967   42  M35 Muddy Mallard, 37, Gainesville, FL        2:01:44   19:35
3 Finishers     Time = 6:05:12     Places = 11583

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


OPEN FEMALE (3 COUNT)


1. Our National Meet 
  110    1  W19 Jessica Huff, 22*, Ames, IA                 43:48    7:03
  137    3  W19 Amanda Ganser, 19*, Ames, IA                44:59    7:14
  145    2  W15 Meredith McKean, 18*, Ames, IA              45:26    7:19
3 Finishers     Time = 2:14:12     Places = 650

2. Lady Yellowjackets 
  113    2  W19 Kristy Feldman, 23*, Des Moines, IA         43:52    7:03
  210    5  W19 Mary Mayuol, 19*, Lamoni, IA                48:22    7:47
  499   35  W19 Sarah Glynn, 21*, Lamoni, IA              1:00:12    9:41
  504   36  W19 Lindsay Gall, 22*, Osceola, IA            1:00:26    9:43
4 Finishers     Time = 2:32:24     Places = 1935

3. Maroon Madness 
  158    4  W19 Melissa Roche, 21*, Minneapolis, MN         46:03    7:25
  407   22  W19 Katherine Biese, 19*, Minneapolis, MN       56:27    9:05
  411   23  W19 Lida Storch, 20*, Minneapolis, MI           56:48    9:08
  523   40  W19 Tina May, 21*, Minneapolis, MN            1:00:53    9:48
  652   71  W19 Cheryl Wick, 20*, Minneapolis, MN         1:08:54   11:05
  653   72  W19 Samantha Wangsgard, 20*, St Paul, MN      1:08:57   11:06
6 Finishers     Time = 2:39:16     Places = 2298

4. Cheetahs 
  214    6  W19 Melissa Hills, 24*, Iowa City, IA           48:32    7:49
  302    9  W19 Anna Casey, 24*, Cedar Falls, IA            51:40    8:19
  578   51  W19 Lindsey Mescher, 23*, Iowa City, IA       1:04:16   10:20
3 Finishers     Time = 2:44:27     Places = 2747

5. Runaway Brides 
  346   14  W19 Kelly Bierwerth, 20*, Morris, MN            54:12    8:43
  371   17  W19 Erin Witzmann, 21*, Morris, MN              55:01    8:51
  394   20  W19 Camille Flanders, 22*, Paynesville, MN      55:38    8:57
  526   37  W15 Ona Johnson, 18*, Morris, MN              1:01:13    9:51
  651   70  W19 Nora Mogck, 20*, Morris, MN               1:08:48   11:04
5 Finishers     Time = 2:44:50     Places = 2628

6. Drake Crew 
  318   11  W19 Meg Riordan, 22*, Des Moines, IA            52:24    8:26
  640   69  W19 Renae Willer, 22*, Des Moines, IA         1:08:03   10:57
  738   92  W19 Laura Turner, 21*, Des Moines, IA         1:13:03   11:45
  742   93  W19 Allison Larson, 23*, Des Moines, IA       1:13:06   11:46
4 Finishers     Time = 3:13:28     Places = 5321

7. Cy Hawks 
  582   54  W19 Andrea Meyer, 22*, Adel, IA               1:04:25   10:22
  618   51  W15 Lisa Iler, 18*, Ames, IA                  1:06:22   10:41
  621   65  W19 Melanie Iler, 22*, Iowa City, IA          1:06:25   10:41
3 Finishers     Time = 3:17:11     Places = 5615

8. Tri Chicks 
  414   24  W19 Andrea Hayes, 20*, Coralville, IA           56:51    9:09
  659   73  W19 Kristin Wells, 22*, Iowa City, IA         1:09:11   11:08
  793  101  W19 Sarah Bowen, 21*, Iowa City, IA           1:16:05   12:15
  914  119  W19 Kara Klenske, 24*, Iowa City, IA          1:26:53   13:59
  917  120  W19 Sara Hill, 24*, Iowa City, IA             1:27:14   14:02
5 Finishers     Time = 3:22:06     Places = 6024

9. Cychos 
  598   58  W19 Brittney Huntimer, 21*, Ames, IA          1:05:05   10:28
  660   74  W19 Lindsay Till, 21*, Ames, IA               1:09:11   11:08
  769   98  W19 Jamie Youngquist, 21*, Ames, IA           1:14:43   12:01
  776   99  W19 Melissa Sandholm, 21*, Ames, IA           1:14:56   12:03
4 Finishers     Time = 3:28:59     Places = 6710

10. Team Backout 
  553    5  W25 Amanda Hosch, 27*, West Des Moines, IA    1:02:44   10:06
  663   11  W25 Julie Eddy, 26*, Parkersburg, IA          1:09:22   11:10
  845   10  W35 Angela Smeins, 35*, West Des Moines, IA   1:20:19   12:55
3 Finishers     Time = 3:32:23     Places = 6947

11. The Rams 
  699   84  W19 Melissa Barnes, 19*, Mt Vernon, IA        1:11:02   11:26
  700   85  W19 Britton Walker, 19*, Mt Vernon, IA        1:11:02   11:26
  799   96  W15 Cori Riopel, 18*, Mt Vernon, IA           1:16:59   12:23
  800  102  W19 Meg Garfield, 19*, Mt Vernon, IA          1:17:00   12:23
4 Finishers     Time = 3:39:02     Places = 7665

12. The Swimmers 
  697   82  W19 Jessica Wass, 24*, Denver, IA             1:10:56   11:25
  698   83  W19 Jill Wolter, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA         1:10:56   11:25
  806  103  W19 Amanda Warren, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:17:45   12:31
3 Finishers     Time = 3:39:36     Places = 7698

13. Brant Babes 
  810  100  W15 Sarah Fahrenkrug, 18*, Decorah, IA        1:18:11   12:35
  811  105  W19 Anna Lukens, 19*, Sioux Falls, SD         1:18:13   12:35
  835  107  W15 Krystal Crees, 18*, Decorah, IA           1:19:44   12:50
  836  108  W15 Johanna Crock, 18*, Decorah, IA           1:19:46   12:50
4 Finishers     Time = 3:56:08     Places = 9117

14. Bufferin K M 
  858  113  W19 Bethany Tangen, 22*, Newton, IA           1:21:02   13:02
  859  114  W19 Kristy Manson, 24*, Tripoli, IA           1:21:03   13:02
  865  116  W19 Erin Sexxtonson, 22*, Caledonia, IL       1:21:10   13:04
3 Finishers     Time = 4:03:14     Places = 9599

15. Santa Red Hots 
  939   23  W25 Shana Davis, 28*, Des Moines, IA          1:34:11   15:09
  940   15  W30 Marie Puskas, 30*, West Des Moines, IA    1:34:14   15:10
  942   24  W25 Sara Johnston, 27*, Ames, IA              1:34:48   15:15
  961   16  W30 Melanie Junker, 31*, Boone, IA            1:41:50   16:23
4 Finishers     Time = 4:43:12     Places = 11154

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MASTER MALE (3 COUNT)


1. Fitness Sports 
   27    1  M45 Keith Fevold, 45, Des Moines, IA            38:28    6:11
   31    2  M40 Phil Kauder, 42, Cascade, IA                38:50    6:15
   39    3  M40 Jeff Wubbena, 42, Fort Dodge, IA            39:30    6:21
   60    4  M45 Rene Engelhardt, 45, Westerville, OH        40:56    6:35
   90    7  M45 Glenn Daniels, 45, Olathe, KS               42:56    6:54
5 Finishers     Time = 1:56:48     Places = 131

2. McDuffers 
   51    2  M45 Mike Nelson, 47, Danville, IA               40:12    6:28
   53    3  M45 Joseph Haynes, 49, Ames, IA                 40:24    6:30
   68    5  M45 Tim Nagel, 45, Clarion, IA                  41:30    6:41
  105    8  M45 Tim Fyfe, 45, Clear Lake, IA                43:37    7:01
  124    1  M50 Curt Krieger, 51, Mason City, IA            44:19    7:08
5 Finishers     Time = 2:02:05     Places = 240

3. Pit Vipers 
  131    7  M40 Doug Hansel, 44, Colesburg, IA              44:32    7:10
  146    2  M50 Nick Scott, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA            45:29    7:19
  161    8  M40 Peter Ylvisaker, 41, Marion, IA             46:04    7:25
3 Finishers     Time = 2:16:03     Places = 744

4. Many Rattles 
  276    1  M55 Dennis Delmott, 55, Emporia, KS             50:38    8:09
  285    4  M50 Mark Robertson, 51, Anamosa, IA             51:02    8:13
  482    5  M50 Martin Smith, 54, Cedar Rapids, IA          59:23    9:33
3 Finishers     Time = 2:41:02     Places = 2386

5. Tornado Masters 
  317   14  M40 Pete Tremaine, 44, Anoka, MN                52:23    8:26
  468   19  M40 Paul Kelly, 42, Andover, MN                 58:29    9:25
  502   17  M45 Tim Peters, 45, Ramsey, MN                1:00:25    9:43
  503   20  M40 Terry Peters, 43, Princeton, MN           1:00:26    9:43
4 Finishers     Time = 2:51:16     Places = 3266

6. Skutt Coaches 
  547   18  M45 Paul Christiani, 47, Omaha, NE            1:02:14   10:01
  890   23  M45 Keith Baumert, 48, Omaha, NE              1:22:49   13:20
  935   25  M45 Randy Smith, 45, Omaha, NE                1:33:29   15:02
3 Finishers     Time = 3:58:31     Places = 8597

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


MASTER FEMALE (3 COUNT)


1. Too Young To Dye 
  229    1  W40 Dana Kramer, 41*, Urbandale, IA             49:10    7:55
  290    1  W45 Andriette Wickstrom, 48*, Storm Lake, IA    51:14    8:15
  320    2  W45 Beth Henriksen, 47*, Ames, IA               52:30    8:27
3 Finishers     Time = 2:32:53     Places = 1713

2. Brain Dead R C 
  733    3  W45 Mindy Hutcheson, 45*, Marshalltown, IA    1:12:44   11:42
  734    2  W40 Jan Atchison, 44*, Marshalltown, IA       1:12:45   11:42
  737    4  W45 Denise Neumann, 47*, Ankeny, IA           1:13:02   11:45
  906    5  W40 Darla Al-Mazroa, 41*, Des Moines, IA      1:25:09   13:42
4 Finishers     Time = 3:38:29     Places = 7659

Top

Return to results page.