Living History Farms - Teams

Urbandale, Iowa
Nov. 17, 2001
60 degrees & beautiful
Results by Cal Murdock

Age Groups

Men's

Women's

Teams

Coed Teams

1 Mile

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Middle School

Girls HS

Open Women

Master's Women

Open Coed

Boys HS

Open Men

Master's Men

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
Middle School (3 score)
1. Indianola 
  117    2  JrM Brett Carter, 13, Indianola, IA             38:11    7:16
  272    3  JrW Mark Whiteny, 13*, Indianola, IA            45:44    8:43
  290    6  JrM Joseph Bradley, 14, Indianola, IA           46:51    8:55
  304    8  JrM Tyler Anderson, 13, Indianola, IA           47:27    9:02
  488    6  JrW Meriah Taylor, 14*, Indianola, IA           57:30   10:57
5 Finishers     Time = 2:10:46     Places = 679

2. Wildcats 
  562   10  JrW Traci Scheloski, 12*, Casey, IA           1:01:16   11:40
  566   11  JrW Toni Scheloski, 12*, Wildcats Ms          1:01:27   11:42
  567   12  JrW Emily Marnin, 12*, Wildcats Ms            1:01:27   11:42
  580   14  JrM Grant Lincoln, 12, Wildcats Ms            1:01:52   11:47
  585   13  JrW Rachel Bump, 12*, Stuart, IA              1:02:31   11:54
5 Finishers     Time = 3:04:09     Places = 1695

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Middle School

Girls HS

Open Women

Master's Women

Open Coed

Boys HS

Open Men

Master's Men

High School Boys (3 score)

1. Teenage Dirtbags 
   18    1  M15 Nate White, 18, Des Moines, IA              31:42    6:02
   29    4  M15 Aaron Wells, 17, Runnells, IA               32:51    6:15
   53    8  M15 Skyler Nesheim, 17, Des Moines, IA          34:31    6:34
  142   34  M15 James Helvey, 16, Mitchellville, IA         39:33    7:32
  143   35  M15 Nate Shortell, 18, Altoona, IA              39:33    7:32
  170   46  M15 Jered Wells, 15, Altoona, IA                40:51    7:47
  172   47  M15 Jered Phipps, 16, Mitchellville, IA         40:57    7:48
  198   63  M15 Tony White, 16, Des Moines, IA              42:30    8:06
  206   68  M15 Mark Strosahl, 15, Mitchellville, IA        43:05    8:12
9 Finishers     Time = 1:39:03     Places = 100

2. Rim Jobs 
   22    2  M15 Andy Johnson, 18, Des Moines, IA            32:13    6:08
   75   12  M15 Thom Waters, 15, Des Moines, IA             35:56    6:51
   76   13  M15 Austin Williamson, 15, Des Moines, IA       35:59    6:51
3 Finishers     Time = 1:44:07     Places = 173

3. Fast Orange 
   67   11  M15 Joe Mundt, 17, Chariton, IA                 35:11    6:42
   85   18  M15 Quentin Kennedy, 15, Chariton, IA           36:10    6:53
  133   29  M15 Adam Watson, 17, Chariton, IA               38:42    7:22
  138   31  M15 Jared Krutsinger, 17, Chariton, IA          39:08    7:27
4 Finishers     Time = 1:50:02     Places = 285

4. Rage 
   57   10  M15 Davis Brown, 16, Reasnor, IA                34:39    6:36
  114   23  M15 Matthew Cockerton, 16, Monroe, IA           38:06    7:15
  127   27  M15 David Knowles, 15, Monroe, IA               38:24    7:19
  146   36  M15 Brandon Vriezelaas, 15, Paririe City, IA    39:37    7:33
4 Finishers     Time = 1:51:08     Places = 298

5. Lincoln East 
  124   25  M15 Eric Heyl, 16, Lincoln, NE                  38:21    7:18
  125   26  M15 Phillip Voigt, 17, Lincoln, NE              38:21    7:18
  139   32  M15 Ben Nelson, 16, Lincoln, NE                 39:11    7:28
  182   52  M15 Mark Buckner, 18, Lincoln, NE               41:40    7:56
  196   62  M15 Kyle Clouston, 16, Lincoln, NE              42:28    8:05
5 Finishers     Time = 1:55:52     Places = 388

6. Regulators 
  120   24  M15 Andy Green, 15, Cherokee, IA                38:16    7:17
  128    3  JrM Matthew Nelson, 14, Cherokee, IA            38:29    7:20
  160   43  M15 Ward Wester, 17, Meriden, IA                40:20    7:41
  180   50  M15 Ben Cedar, 17, Cherokee, IA                 41:35    7:55
  248   83  M15 Justin Taylor, 16, Cherokee, IA             44:48    8:32
5 Finishers     Time = 1:57:05     Places = 408

7. Team Volcom 
  113   22  M15 Jared Stanton, 17, Marshalltown, IA         37:57    7:14
  141   33  M15 Brent Cartier, 15, Marshalltown, IA         39:14    7:28
  178   49  M15 Travis Applegate, 15, Marshalltown, IA      41:27    7:54
  656  133  M15 Cory Johns, 17, Marshalltown, IA          1:07:49   12:55
  659  134  M15 Ben Lyons, 16, Marshalltown, IA           1:08:07   12:58
  660  135  M15 T J. Cruikshank, 17, Marshalltown, IA     1:08:08   12:58
6 Finishers     Time = 1:58:37     Places = 432

8. Adm Cc 
  151   37  M15 Jamie Robertson, 17, Adel, IA               39:59    7:37
  164   45  M15 Nathan Fritz, 17, Adel, IA                  40:30    7:43
  186   54  M15 Quentin Kuhns, 16, De Soto, IA              41:53    7:59
  271   89  M15 Mark Neuman-Lee, 15, Adel, IA               45:44    8:43
  582   15  JrM Thomas Robertson, 14, Adel, IA            1:01:54   11:47
5 Finishers     Time = 2:02:22     Places = 501

9. Ziggy Zoggy 
  159   42  M15 Collin Donahue, 15, Indianola, IA           40:18    7:40
  161   44  M15 Adam Middleswart, 16, Indianola, IA         40:21    7:41
  200   65  M15 Tyler Gray, 16, Indianola, IA               42:33    8:06
  201   66  M15 Robert Klootwyk, 18, Indianola, IA          42:36    8:07
  229   73  M15 Shawn White, 17, Indianola, IA              44:17    8:26
  318   96  M15 Forest Hoff, 17, Indianola, IA              48:05    9:09
  356  102  M15 Will Pearson, 17, Indianola, IA             49:42    9:28
7 Finishers     Time = 2:03:11     Places = 520

10. Ubergaheans 
  153   39  M15 John Haines, 17, Quincy, IL                 40:02    7:37
  175   48  M15 Erik Saka, 15, Quincy, IL                   41:13    7:51
  194   61  M15 Geoffrey Dureska, 18, Quincy, IL            42:24    8:04
  199   64  M15 Ryan Robertson, 17, Quincy, IL              42:32    8:06
  246   81  M15 Ross Welch, 17, Quincy, IL                  44:44    8:31
5 Finishers     Time = 2:03:37     Places = 522

11. Somewhere To Run 
  109   21  M15 Jacob Sullivan, 17, Mason City, IA          37:45    7:11
  157   40  M15 James Aberg, 18, Mason City, IA             40:13    7:39
  349  100  M15 Jason Sellers, 16, Mason City, IA           49:30    9:26
  430  107  M15 Adam Bruns, 17, Mason City, IA              53:43   10:14
  469  113  M15 Mark Pedersen, 18, Mason City, IA           56:19   10:44
  470  114  M15 Ryan McCurnin, 15, Mason City, IA           56:19   10:44
  622  129  M15 Levi Smith, 17, Mason City, IA            1:05:05   12:24
7 Finishers     Time = 2:07:27     Places = 615

12. 5 Toed Sloths 2 
   82   16  M15 Quentin Hamilton, 17, Woodward, IA          36:05    6:52
  242   80  M15 Joe Dunbar, 16, Woodward, IA                44:39    8:30
  346   99  M15 Jesse Sipin, 16, Woodward, IA               49:24    9:24
  456  111  M15 Michael Stities, 17, Woodward, IA           55:23   10:33
  462  112  M15 Chris Cimeley, 16, Woodward, IA             55:57   10:39
  785  150  M15 Ricky Stewart, 15, Woodward, IA           1:24:49   16:09
  786  151  M15 Bryan Randall, 16, Woodward, IA           1:24:50   16:09
7 Finishers     Time = 2:10:07     Places = 670

13. Team Skwater 
  190   57  M15 Matt Murphy, 18, La Porte City, IA          42:15    8:03
  231    4  JrM Austin Lyons, 14, Dysart, IA                44:22    8:27
  232   75  M15 Wesley Meier, 16, La Porte City, IA         44:24    8:27
  341   98  M15 Lee Beck, 16, Bunkingham, IA                49:05    9:21
  360  103  M15 Chris Fischels, 16, La Porte City, IA       50:10    9:33
  377  105  M15 Adam Althof, 17, Dysart, IA                 50:44    9:40
6 Finishers     Time = 2:10:59     Places = 653

14. Trojans Guys 
  230   74  M15 Charles Bruscato, 17, Independence, MO      44:18    8:26
  237   76  M15 Crispin Rea, 16, Independence, MO           44:32    8:29
  238   77  M15 Luke Persel, 16, Blue Springs, MO           44:33    8:29
  282   92  M15 Mitch Boeh, 15, Independence, MO            46:11    8:48
  521  117  M15 James Smith, 18, Toledo, IA                 58:45   11:11
5 Finishers     Time = 2:13:22     Places = 705

15. Laser Tag 
  240   78  M15 John Phelps, 18, Spencer, IA                44:38    8:30
  241   79  M15 Traver Jones, 17, Spencer, IA               44:38    8:30
  270   88  M15 Brant Kassel, 16, Spencer, IA               45:42    8:42
3 Finishers     Time = 2:14:58     Places = 751

16. Lumpy Potato 
  219   71  M15 Jimmy Miles-Polka, 17, Des Moines, IA       43:57    8:22
  254   85  M15 Justin Birkey, 18, Des Moines, IA           45:01    8:34
  293   12  W15 Michelle Orfield, 17*, Des Moines, IA       46:55    8:56
  564  124  M15 Patrick House, 18, Des Moines, IA         1:01:16   11:40
  603           Patricia Murphy*, Des Moines, IA          1:03:29   12:05
5 Finishers     Time = 2:15:52     Places = 766

17. Johnston Xc 
  191   58  M15 Jordan Seaberg, 15, Des Moines, IA          42:16    8:03
  276   90  M15 Adam Creger, 16, Des Moines, IA             45:51    8:44
  311   95  M15 Seth Van Roekel, 17, Des Moines, IA         47:51    9:07
  355  101  M15 Jim Mahony, 15, Johnston, IA                49:38    9:27
  455  110  M15 Andy Uchytil, 16, Johnston, IA              55:07   10:30
  723  139  M15 Adam Hsu, 15, Johnston, IA                1:15:08   14:18
  724  140  M15 Scott Walter, 16, Johnston, IA            1:15:08   14:19
7 Finishers     Time = 2:15:58     Places = 778

18. Punishment 
  247   82  M15 Christoph Gebele, 17, Algona, IA            44:47    8:32
  267   86  M15 Jeff Hellman, 16, Burt, IA                  45:30    8:40
  289   93  M15 John Kohlhaas, 15, Algona, IA               46:51    8:55
  507  116  M15 David Murphy, 17, Bancroft, IA              58:11   11:05
4 Finishers     Time = 2:17:07     Places = 803

19. Squirrel Harriers 
  192   59  M15 James Rumph, 17, Earlham, IA                42:21    8:04
  227   72  M15 Adam Morford, 15, Earlham, IA               44:12    8:25
  650   84  W15 Alex Algreen, 15*, Earlham, IA            1:07:14   12:48
3 Finishers     Time = 2:33:46     Places = 1069

20. Frank & His Beans 
   51    7  M15 Frederic Scoupe, 18, Kellogg, IA            34:21    6:33
  599  127  M15 Kyle Marshall, 18, Newton, IA             1:03:15   12:03
  601  128  M15 Steve Weeks, 16, Newton, IA               1:03:16   12:03
  666  136  M15 Jon Wright, 17, Newton, IA                1:08:33   13:03
  667   86  W15 Kelsey Bruns, 16*, Newton, IA             1:08:37   13:04
5 Finishers     Time = 2:40:51     Places = 1251

21. Pieces Of Speed 
  188   55  M15 Tim Knaack, 16, Traer, IA                   42:00    8:00
  402  106  M15 Jame Currens, 17, Traer, IA                 52:30   10:00
  654  131  M15 Travis Mott, 16, Traer, IA                1:07:26   12:51
  655  132  M15 Stephan Herker, 15, Traer, IA             1:07:35   12:52
4 Finishers     Time = 2:41:56     Places = 1244

22. Semex 
  534  119  M15 Dusty Ross, 17, Monticello, IA              59:31   11:20
  535  120  M15 Kevin Balster, 16, Monticello, IA           59:31   11:20
  537  121  M15 Brian Henderson, 18, Monticello, IA         59:37   11:21
  547  122  M15 Gabe Ross, 18, Monticello, IA             1:00:24   11:30
  548  123  M15 Andrew McElmeel, 18, Monticello, IA       1:00:24   11:30
  549   56  W15 Lindsay Larson, 16*, Monticello, IA       1:00:24   11:30
  550  105  M19 Chad Becker, 20, Ames, IA                 1:00:25   11:30
7 Finishers     Time = 2:58:38     Places = 1606

23. Cow Tippers 
  630   16  JrM Benjamin Miller, 14, Urbandale, IA        1:05:39   12:30
  631  130  M15 Jake Heft, 15, Clive, IA                  1:05:40   12:30
  745   19  JrM Jerrod Gaskill, 14, West Des Moines, IA   1:17:40   14:48
  746   20  JrM Brian Jenkins, 14, West Des Moines, IA    1:17:42   14:48
  747  142  M15 Mike Klug, 15, West Des Moines, IA        1:17:42   14:48
5 Finishers     Time = 3:28:58     Places = 2006

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Middle School

Girls HS

Open Women

Master's Women

Open Coed

Boys HS

Open Men

Master's Men

High School Girls (3 score)

1. Runnin Rams 
  126    1  W15 Quinn Vermie, 17*, Runnells, IA             38:22    7:18
  223    3  W15 Sarah Mills, 16*, Altoona, IA               44:08    8:24
  251   84  M15 Amy Garrett, 17, Pleasant Hill, IA          44:55    8:33
  329   17  W15 Amanda Link, 16*, Pleasant Hill, IA         48:24    9:13
  436    5  JrW Tori Vermie, 14*, Runnells, IA              54:12   10:19
5 Finishers     Time = 2:07:24     Places = 600

2. Pink Ladies 
  255    6  W15 Ashley Sabin, 16*, Lincoln, NE              45:02    8:35
  256    7  W15 Amy Schmidt, 16*, Lincoln, NE               45:02    8:35
  315   14  W15 Kimberly Wortmann, 15*, Lincoln, NE         48:01    9:09
  316   15  W15 Elizabeth Kaspar, 17*, Lincoln, NE          48:01    9:09
4 Finishers     Time = 2:18:04     Places = 826

3. No Where To Run 
  278    9  W15 Aimee Nielsen, 18*, Mason City, IA          45:59    8:45
  348   19  W15 Katie Nauman, 17*, Mason City, IA           49:25    9:25
  371   25  W15 Erin Nielsen, 15*, Mason City, IA           50:30    9:37
  373   27  W15 Melissa Barnes, 17*, Mason City, IA         50:40    9:39
  620   72  W15 Mary Ulrich, 15*, Mason City, IA          1:05:00   12:23
  621   73  W15 Bethany Aberg, 15*, Mason City, IA        1:05:00   12:23
  623   74  W15 Brittney Shirk, 15*, Mason City, IA       1:05:06   12:24
  697   92  W15 Jessica Platts, 16*, Mason City, IA       1:11:30   13:37
8 Finishers     Time = 2:25:53     Places = 997

4. One Love 
  350   20  W15 Amelia Graber, 16*, St Paul, MN             49:34    9:26
  354   22  W15 Alicia Looney, 16*, St Paul, MN             49:37    9:27
  358    4  JrW Emma Barker, 14*, St Paul, MN               49:48    9:29
  587   65  W15 Jessica Postlethwaite, 18*, St Paul, MN   1:02:35   11:55
  588   66  W15 Suzanne Flory, 18*, St Paul, MN           1:02:35   11:55
  590   67  W15 Asha Shoffner, 17*, Saint Paul, MN        1:02:36   11:55
  699  137  M15 Erik Pieh, 18, Minnetonka, MN             1:11:48   13:41
7 Finishers     Time = 2:28:58     Places = 1062

5. Trojans Girls 
  287   11  W15 Megan McGhee, 17*, Independence, MO         46:44    8:54
  353   21  W15 Sara Pitia, 16*, Independence, MO           49:35    9:27
  438   36  W15 Ellen Wake, 18*, Independence, MO           54:21   10:21
  613   14  JrW Lori Seigler, 14*, Independence, MO       1:04:24   12:16
  639   80  W15 Kelly Gray, 17*, Independence, MO         1:06:21   12:38
5 Finishers     Time = 2:30:38     Places = 1078

6. Flying Colors 
  253    5  W15 Ashley Culp, 17*, West Des Moines, IA       45:00    8:34
  421   33  W15 Lauren Hill, 15*, West Des Moines, IA       53:27   10:11
  422   34  W15 Larisa Nordsrom, 17*, West Des Moines, IA   53:27   10:11
  424   35  W15 Martha Edwards, 17*, Clive, IA              53:27   10:11
  789  112  W15 Ashley McElderry, 16*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:26:43   16:31
5 Finishers     Time = 2:31:53     Places = 1096

7. Running Bare 
  208    2  W15 Janelle Greene, 16*, North English, IA      43:22    8:15
  372   26  W15 Sarah Greene, 15*, Deep River, IA           50:40    9:39
  606   70  W15 Amanda Banes, 16*, North English, IA      1:03:52   12:10
  607   71  W15 Sabrina Cheney, 17*, Deep River, IA       1:03:52   12:10
4 Finishers     Time = 2:37:52     Places = 1186

8. Speed Racers 
  299   13  W15 Amanda Espey, 16*, Ocheyedan, IA            47:08    8:59
  532   54  W15 Abby Ackerman, 16*, Sibley, IA              59:30   11:20
  533   55  W15 Nikki Reinsbach, 16*, Sibley, IA            59:30   11:20
  552   57  W15 Lori Marnach, 16*, Ashton, IA             1:00:25   11:30
  553   58  W15 Karla Thole, 18*, Melvin, IA              1:00:26   11:31
  556   59  W15 Heather Lavoie, 15*, Sibley, IA           1:00:34   11:32
6 Finishers     Time = 2:46:07     Places = 1364

9. Team What? 
  217   70  M15 Scott Cutler, 16, West Des Moines, IA       43:50    8:21
  285    5  JrM Peter Cutler, 14, West Des Moines, IA       46:31    8:51
  738   98  W15 Jessica Lufkin, 15*, West Des Moines, IA  1:16:30   14:34
  740   99  W15 Sarah Muenzenberger, 15*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                            1:17:04   14:41
  742  100  W15 Megan Todd, 16*, West Des Moines, IA      1:17:05   14:41
5 Finishers     Time = 2:46:50     Places = 1240

10. Super S 
  460   40  W15 Kim Siemens, 17*, Omaha, NE                 55:54   10:39
  461   41  W15 Rebecca Siemens, 17*, Omaha, NE             55:54   10:39
  464   42  W15 Susan Kluck, 17*, Omaha, NE                 56:15   10:43
3 Finishers     Time = 2:48:01     Places = 1385

11. Squirrel Harriers 
  395   29  W15 Klaire O'Rourke, 15*, Earlham, IA           52:17    9:58
  527   52  W15 Jessica Crimmins, 15*, Earlham, IA          59:17   11:18
  528   53  W15 Niki Jobst, 15*, Earlham, IA                59:18   11:18
  648   82  W15 Courtney Barnes, 15*, Adel, IA            1:07:11   12:48
  649   83  W15 Lindsey Ory, 16*, Earlham, IA             1:07:14   12:48
  657   16  JrW Molly Hopkins, 14*, Earlham, IA           1:07:57   12:57
  658   85  W15 Stephanie Miller, 16*, Winterset, IA      1:07:58   12:57
7 Finishers     Time = 2:50:52     Places = 1450

12. Squirting Blisters 
  560   61  W15 Jo Rausch, 16*, Mount Auburn, IA          1:01:14   11:40
  561    9  JrW Kassidy Lyons, 14*, Dysart, IA            1:01:15   11:40
  563   62  W15 Hallie Gardner, 15*, Laponte City, IA     1:01:16   11:40
3 Finishers     Time = 3:03:44     Places = 1684

13. Got Tickets 
  518    8  JrW Jessica Sanders, 14*, Omaha, NE             58:36   11:10
  519   51  W15 Amy Jones, 17*, Omaha, NE                   58:37   11:10
  726   94  W15 Jessica Nemec, 15*, Omaha, NE             1:15:09   14:19
  759   19  JrW Katie Jones, 14*, Omaha, NE               1:18:34   14:58
4 Finishers     Time = 3:12:21     Places = 1763

14. Ames Xc 
  494    7  JrW Emily Bird, 14*, Ames, IA                   57:49   11:01
  682   88  W15 Sarah Fauquet, 17*, Ames, IA              1:10:06   13:21
  683   89  W15 Courtney Jones, 17*, Ames, IA             1:10:07   13:21
  684   90  W15 Kristi Wass, 18*, Ames, IA                1:10:07   13:21
  685   91  W15 Breanna Peterson, 17*, Ames, IA           1:10:07   13:21
  773  106  W15 A Platt, 17*, Ames, IA                    1:21:41   15:34
  774  107  W15 Emily Fauquet, 17*, Ames, IA              1:21:42   15:34
7 Finishers     Time = 3:18:00     Places = 1859

15. Urbandale Hs 
  636   78  W15 Kara Neumann, 16*, Urbandale, IA          1:06:12   12:37
  637   79  W15 Jackie Jones, 17*, Urbandale, IA          1:06:16   12:37
  642   81  W15 Melissa Remhof, 17*, Urbandale, IA        1:06:29   12:40
3 Finishers     Time = 3:18:56     Places = 1915

16. Bulldogs 
  729   95  W15 Kelli Watson, 17*, Bedford, IA            1:15:18   14:21
  730   96  W15 Melissa Thompson, 18*, Braddyville, IA    1:15:19   14:21
  731   97  W15 Tori Ann Gallagher, 16*, Bedford, IA      1:15:19   14:21
3 Finishers     Time = 3:45:55     Places = 2190

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Middle School

Girls HS

Open Women

Master's Women

Open Coed

Boys HS

Open Men

Master's Men

Open Men (3 score)

1. Run Edge Adistars 
    1    1  M25 Joey Kellior, 27, St Paul, MN               29:04    5:32
    8    2  M30 Sean Mulheron, 32, St Paul, MN              30:37    5:50
   10    5  M25 Steve Pasche, 26, St Paul, MN               30:39    5:50
   16    8  M25 Allen Broderious, 26, St Paul, MN           31:26    5:59
4 Finishers     Time = 1:30:20     Places = 19

2. Woodsmen 
    3    2  M19 Todd Trapp, 23, Sioux Falls, SD             29:44    5:40
    7    3  M19 Jonathan Francis, 19, Sioux Falls, SD       30:19    5:46
   17    9  M25 Tracy Hellman, 26, Sioux Falls, SD          31:29    6:00
   30    7  M19 Mark Scharnberg, 23, Sioux Falls, SD        32:54    6:16
   43   12  M19 Garrett Milbrett, 21, Sioux Falls, SD       33:55    6:28
   60   19  M19 Michael Goodwin, 19, Sioux Falls, SD        34:43    6:37
6 Finishers     Time = 1:31:31     Places = 27

3. Ne Ia Ramblers 
    6    3  M25 Chris Schaefer, 25, Kansas City, MO         30:09    5:44
   11    6  M25 Chad Leitzen, 25, Dubuque, IA               30:45    5:51
   14    1  M40 Phil Kauder, 40, Cascade, IA                30:57    5:54
3 Finishers     Time = 1:31:50     Places = 31

4. Run Edge Dasslers 
    9    4  M25 James Mullenix, 25, St Paul, MN             30:37    5:50
   12    7  M25 Jon Koch, 26, St Paul, MN                   30:47    5:52
   21    4  M30 Gregg Robertson, 31, St Paul, MN            32:10    6:08
   65   14  M25 Nick Graham, 28, St Paul, MN                35:04    6:41
  209   26  M25 Dan Haske, 26, Omaha, NE                    43:22    8:16
5 Finishers     Time = 1:33:34     Places = 42

5. Runnin Lopes 
    2    1  M19 Brandon Jessop, 22, Kearney, NE             29:07    5:33
   19   10  M25 Erich Whitemore, 28, Fremont, NE            31:57    6:05
   35    7  M30 Rick Meyer, 34, Hastings, NE                33:16    6:20
   71   16  M25 Kurt Holliday, 28, Seward, NE               35:33    6:46
  147   21  M25 Dan Nielsen, 28, Omaha, NE                  39:41    7:33
  273   30  M25 Mitch Allway, 26, Omaha, NE                 45:45    8:43
6 Finishers     Time = 1:34:20     Places = 56

6. Fitness Sports 
    4    1  M30 Dan Hostager, 34, West Des Moines, IA       29:46    5:40
    5    2  M25 Marty Dalton, 25, Earlham, IA               30:03    5:43
   59    9  M30 Joe Marshall, 33, Granger, IA               34:41    6:36
   86   26  M19 Ryan Mitchell, 23, Des Moines, IA           36:13    6:54
   99   13  M30 Ryan Wilcox, 30, West Des Moines, IA        36:59    7:03
  122    6  M35 Doug Stone, 38, Des Moines, IA              38:18    7:18
  252   14  M35 Pat Baldus, 36, West Des Moines, IA         44:57    8:34
  698  114  M19 Brian Pavlas, 24, Des Moines, IA          1:11:35   13:38
8 Finishers     Time = 1:34:28     Places = 68

7. Isu Run Club 
   15    5  M19 Jason Sinnwell, 24, Ames, IA                31:00    5:54
   23   11  M25 Kevin Egan, 26, Ames, IA                    32:24    6:10
   37   10  M19 Kurt Goetz, 22, Waterloo, IA                33:26    6:22
   44    6  M15 Aaron Knapper, 18, Ames, IA                 33:56    6:28
   56   17  M19 John Hensley, 22, Ames, IA                  34:34    6:35
   94   30  M19 Adam Tomjack, 21, Ames, IA                  36:41    6:59
  221   47  M19 Christopher Johnson, 19, Ames, IA           44:02    8:23
  224    4  W15 Amber Phillips, 18*, Ames, IA               44:09    8:25
  340   65  M19 Geoffrey Gandy, 23, Ames, IA                49:01    9:20
9 Finishers     Time = 1:36:50     Places = 75

8. Sand Rats 
   27    5  M30 Matthew Logue, 30, Erie, KS                 32:40    6:13
   28    3  M15 Justin Riley, 17, Lawrence, KS              32:43    6:14
   32    6  M30 Tom Kreissler, 31, Lawrence, KS             32:58    6:17
   47    4  M45 Steve Riley, 47, Lawrence, KS               34:03    6:29
   96    1  JrM Matt Riley, 14, Lawrence, KS                36:46    7:00
5 Finishers     Time = 1:38:20     Places = 87

9. Macalester 
   26    6  M19 Jude Hennigsgaard, 21, St Paul, MN          32:37    6:13
   31    8  M19 Eric Olson, 19, St Paul, MN                 32:54    6:16
   36    5  M15 Bo Rydze, 18, St Paul, MN                   33:22    6:21
   46   13  M19 Aaron Ritz, 22, St Paul, MN                 34:00    6:29
   48   14  M19 Alf Hickey, 21, St Paul, MN                 34:09    6:30
   68   21  M19 Henrik Odeen, 19, St Paul, MN               35:21    6:44
   83   17  M15 Derek Loudermilk, 18, St Paul, MN           36:07    6:53
  100   32  M19 Peter Dillon, 19, St Paul, MN               37:01    7:03
  189   56  M15 Paul Singh, 18, St Paul, MN                 42:05    8:01
  266    8  W15 Jon Bennett, 18*, Woodbury, MN              45:24    8:39
10 Finishers     Time = 1:38:52     Places = 93

10. Bud Light Six Pack 
   20    3  M30 David Sutej, 33, Omaha, NE                  31:58    6:05
   38    8  M30 Carl Chamberlain, 33, Omaha, NE             33:30    6:23
   74    3  M35 Ronn Beene, 36, Omaha, NE                   35:54    6:50
  794   43  M30 Mike Moyer, 31, Omaha, NE                        :00
  795   31  M35 Mikaile Vance, 38, Omaha, NE                     :00
5 Finishers     Time = 1:41:22     Places = 132

11. Blazing Saddles 
   33    9  M19 Kevin Bjerke, 19, Brookings, SD             33:03    6:18
   40   11  M19 Michael Pechai, 21, Yutan, NE               33:43    6:25
   61   20  M19 Andy Sorenson, 23, Hastings, MN             34:44    6:37
   90   19  M15 John Townsend, 18, Fargo, ND                36:31    6:57
   91   28  M19 Tom Weerheim, 20, Harrisburg, SD            36:32    6:57
5 Finishers     Time = 1:41:29     Places = 134

12. Goodfellas 
   42    2  M35 Roger Scott, 37, Clive, IA                  33:51    6:27
   55   16  M19 Tim Ives, 21, Sioux Center, IA              34:34    6:35
   93   29  M19 Travis Patten, 20, Des Moines, IA           36:36    6:58
  116   37  M19 Nathan Oldenkamp, 21, Sioux Center, IA      38:10    7:16
4 Finishers     Time = 1:44:59     Places = 190

13. Isu Running Club 
   50   15  M19 David Haila, 20, Ames, IA                   34:19    6:32
   66   15  M25 Jason Huntley, 29, Ames, IA                 35:09    6:42
  102   20  M15 Jacob Rattray, 18, Ames, IA                 37:05    7:04
  431   26  W19 Stephanie Egan, 23*, Ames, IA               54:02   10:17
4 Finishers     Time = 1:46:32     Places = 218

14. Max Power 
   62   10  M30 Tony Ojeda, 30, Lincoln, NE                 34:45    6:37
   79   14  M15 Robert Walker, 17, Lincoln, NE              36:03    6:52
   80   15  M15 Joe Elliott, 17, Lincoln, NE                36:03    6:52
  166   22  M25 Scott Fisher, 29, Lincoln, NE               40:37    7:44
  388   25  M30 Mike Rafferty, 33, St Paul, MN              52:00    9:54
5 Finishers     Time = 1:46:50     Places = 221

15. Active Endevors 
   69   11  M30 Jason Juehring, 30, Des Moines, IA          35:24    6:44
   88   12  M30 Christopher Maharry, 34, Urbandale, IA      36:26    6:56
  103    4  M35 Jeff Anker, 37, Polk City, IA               37:12    7:05
  233   29  M25 Larry Ritterhouse, 28, West Des Moines, IA  44:30    8:29
  317   13  M40 Greg Eldredge, 41, West Des Moines, IA      48:02    9:09
5 Finishers     Time = 1:49:01     Places = 260

16. Dana Vikings 
   58   18  M19 Jason Brindle, 24, Blair, NE                34:39    6:36
   77   23  M19 John Henningsen, 23, Ames, IA               36:00    6:51
  131   19  M25 Lars Jensen, 27, Blair, NE                  38:38    7:21
3 Finishers     Time = 1:49:16     Places = 266

17. Big Balls 
   98   31  M19 Alex White, 21, Indianola, IA               36:57    7:02
  105   34  M19 Derek McChurch, 20, Indianola, IA           37:19    7:06
  112   35  M19 Daniel Saar, 19, Indianola, IA              37:53    7:13
3 Finishers     Time = 1:52:07     Places = 315

18. Past Prime 
   97   17  M25 Ryan Key, 28, Burnsville, MN                36:50    7:01
  106   18  M25 Shannon Vanessen, 29, Champlin, MN          37:29    7:08
  213   27  M25 Tony Einertson, 28, Stewartville, MN        43:40    8:19
  391   26  M30 Clint Twedt-Ball, 30, Blaine, MN            52:07    9:56
  410   20  M35 Dave Holmquist, 39, Wyoming, MN             52:59   10:05
  475   31  M30 Chris Ball, 33, Bloomfield, IA              56:36   10:47
6 Finishers     Time = 1:57:57     Places = 416

19. Adm Alumni 
   72   22  M19 Josh Chapman, 19, Adel, IA                  35:44    6:48
  101   33  M19 Roy Swinger, 19, Redfield, IA               37:04    7:04
  389   75  M19 Luke DeBoer, 19, Adel, IA                   52:04    9:55
3 Finishers     Time = 2:04:51     Places = 562

20. Team La 
  137   40  M19 Colin Greenan, 24, Ames, IA                 39:05    7:27
  177    8  M40 Thomas Sauer, 41, Ames, IA                  41:20    7:52
  249   13  M35 Kent Heikens, 36, Ames, IA                  44:50    8:32
  288   16  M35 William Diesslin, 36, Ames, IA              46:48    8:55
4 Finishers     Time = 2:05:15     Places = 563

21. Umm Run Studs 
  129   38  M19 Jake Krohn, 22, Morris, MN                  38:30    7:20
  135   39  M19 Eric Korman, 19, Hawick, MN                 38:55    7:25
  378   72  M19 Chad Felton, 19, Sleepy Eye, MN             50:53    9:42
  384   73  M19 Travis Ryder, 20, Morris, MN                51:51    9:53
4 Finishers     Time = 2:08:17     Places = 642

22. Rascals 
  148   41  M19 Ryan Martin, 22, Ames, IA                   39:42    7:34
  261   51  M19 Nathan Price, 23, Ames, IA                  45:11    8:36
  308   60  M19 Henry Rolston, 22, Ames, IA                 47:43    9:05
3 Finishers     Time = 2:12:34     Places = 717

23. Free 
   87   27  M19 Brian Peterson, 24, Johnston, IA            36:20    6:55
  207   25  M25 Tom Wells, 27, Des Moines, IA               43:10    8:13
  426   85  M19 Ryan Leatherman, 21, Des Moines, IA         53:36   10:13
3 Finishers     Time = 2:13:06     Places = 720

24. Mudhens 
  234   18  M30 Tim Houge, 33, West Des Moines, IA          44:31    8:29
  235   10  M35 Kevin Kommes, 36, Des Moines, IA            44:31    8:29
  236   19  M30 Todd Christensen, 32, Altoona, IA           44:31    8:29
  387   24  M30 Ryan Elsbernd, 30, Des Moines, IA           51:59    9:54
4 Finishers     Time = 2:13:32     Places = 705

25. Delta 
  197   23  M25 Jason Anderson, 26, Boone, IA               42:29    8:05
  268   87  M15 Dustin Tunnat, 16, Bremen, IN               45:30    8:40
  281   91  M15 Steve Visser, 16, Knoxville, IA             46:05    8:47
  359   40  M25 Samuel Tullis, 25, Urbandale, IA            49:53    9:30
  447  108  M15 Osmin Franco, 17, Des Moines, IA            54:57   10:28
  448  109  M15 Shawn Miller, 16, Oskaloosa, IA             54:58   10:28
6 Finishers     Time = 2:14:03     Places = 746

26. Tb 2 
  140   20  M25 Michael Byun, 27, Kelley, IA                39:12    7:28
  149   15  M30 Richard Bundy, 31, Ankeny, IA               39:43    7:34
  458   22  M35 Keith Fortmann, 36, Des Moines, IA          55:51   10:38
3 Finishers     Time = 2:14:44     Places = 747

27. Vefc Wild Onions 
  220   28  M25 Adam Nelson, 26, West Des Moines, IA        43:59    8:23
  264   16  M45 Alan Gross, 47, Des Moines, IA              45:20    8:38
  275   31  M25 Dustin Mars, 25, West Des Moines, IA        45:51    8:44
  280   12  M40 Jordon Korell, 42, West Des Moines, IA      46:03    8:46
  296   21  M30 Andrew Shipley, 34, West Des Moines, IA     47:00    8:57
  319   34  M25 Jeff Fadden, 27, Grimes, IA                 48:09    9:10
  403   79  M19 Travis Parton, 24, West Des Moines, IA      52:31   10:00
7 Finishers     Time = 2:15:09     Places = 759

28. Outlaws 
  244   11  M35 Robert Haffarnan, 35, Johnston, IA          44:41    8:31
  258   15  M35 Mike Sash, 36, Urbandale, IA                45:05    8:35
  405   27  M30 Mark Lawless, 34, Des Moines, IA            52:36   10:01
  432    3  M55 Bill Lawless, 58, Des Moines, IA            54:04   10:18
4 Finishers     Time = 2:22:21     Places = 907

29. Flying Zambezi 
  306   32  M25 David Zwank, 29, Adel, IA                   47:36    9:04
  307   33  M25 Joel Bennett, 28, Pella, IA                 47:36    9:04
  320   35  M25 Aaron Deckard, 25, Pella, IA                48:10    9:10
  466   95  M19 Matthew Winterboer, 22, Ames, IA            56:17   10:43
  502   50  M25 Wes Chaplin, 28, Pella, IA                  57:59   11:03
  526  103  M19 Dan Wilcox, 22, Cedar Falls, IA             59:12   11:16
  718   72  W19 Alison Van Vark, 22*, Pella, IA           1:14:16   14:09
7 Finishers     Time = 2:23:21     Places = 933

30. Jerry's Kids 
  265   52  M19 Brian Burkhardt, 20, Cedar  Falls, IA       45:22    8:38
  302   58  M19 John Bartak, 23, Iowa City, IA              47:22    9:01
  396   77  M19 Nick Narigon, 23, Iowa City, IA             52:19    9:58
3 Finishers     Time = 2:25:03     Places = 963

31. Electricity 
  183   53  M15 Andrew Martin, 16, Ankeny, IA               41:41    7:56
  211   69  M15 Joseph Brown, 16, Ankeny, IA                43:31    8:17
  542   21  M45 Donald Brown, 48, Ankeny, IA                59:59   11:25
  670   28  M35 Kevin Carlisle, 39, West Des Moines, IA   1:08:45   13:06
  687   59  M25 Josh Jones, 25, West Des Moines, IA       1:10:21   13:24
5 Finishers     Time = 2:25:10     Places = 936

32. Iowa Falls Rugby 
  362   69  M19 J Stattelman, 24, Hampton, IA               50:15    9:34
  363   17  M35 Montey Halls, 38, Hampton, IA               50:18    9:35
  400   44  M25 Shane Darr, 26, Hampton, IA                 52:26    9:59
3 Finishers     Time = 2:32:58     Places = 1125

33. Jv Super Friends 
  269   53  M19 Nicholas Dau, 24, Ames, IA                  45:42    8:42
  383   42  M25 Eric Greving, 25, Iowa City, IA             51:47    9:52
  472    9  M50 Kirk Dau, 50, Ames, IA                      56:20   10:44
3 Finishers     Time = 2:33:47     Places = 1124

34. Skutt 
  313    9  JrM Steve Carroll, 14, Omaha, NE                47:56    9:08
  332   10  JrM Brian Neppl, 13, Omaha, NE                  48:35    9:15
  492  115  M15 Corey Hatt, 15, Omaha, NE                   57:43   11:00
  523  118  M15 Mike Menghini, 15, Omaha, NE                58:50   11:12
  651   12  M50 Larry Neppl, 50, Omaha, NE                1:07:14   12:48
  721  138  M15 Sean Oakes, 18, Omaha, NE                 1:15:05   14:18
  725  141  M15 Ryan McMahon, 15, Omaha, NE               1:15:09   14:19
  752  102  W15 Kirsten Carlberg, 17*, Omaha, NE          1:18:31   14:57
  753  144  M15 Danny Hames, 15, Omaha, NE                1:18:32   14:57
  754  103  W15 Theresa Hovanec, 17*, Omaha, NE           1:18:32   14:57
  756   21  JrM Matt Beller, 14, Omaha, NE                1:18:33   14:58
  757  145  M15 Pat D'Angelo, 16, Omaha, NE               1:18:33   14:58
  758  146  M15 Matt Martz, 17, Omaha, NE                 1:18:33   14:58
  760   20  JrW Katie Kolega, 14*, Omaha, NE              1:18:34   14:58
  761  147  M15 Jesse Carr, 16, Omaha, NE                 1:18:34   14:58
  762  148  M15 Ryan McCann, 16, Omaha, NE                1:18:34   14:58
  763  149  M15 Joe Flaxbeard, 16, Omaha, NE              1:18:35   14:58
  764   28  M45 Chuck Cooper, 49, Omaha, NE               1:18:36   14:58
  765   22  JrM Matthew Hovanec, 14, Omaha, NE            1:18:37   14:58
  766  105  W15 Amanda Davis, 15*, Omaha, NE              1:18:38   14:59
  778  109  W15 Katelyn Talcott, 15*, Omaha, NE           1:23:04   15:49
  779  110  W15 Allyson Carlberg, 15*, Omaha, NE          1:23:04   15:49
  780  111  W15 Katie Zabrocki, 17*, Omaha, NE            1:23:04   15:49
23 Finishers     Time = 2:34:13     Places = 1137

35. Run 4 Pink! 
   78   24  M19 William Navis, 21, Naperville, IL           36:03    6:52
  156   42  M19 Rob Despain, 20, Danville, IA               40:12    7:39
  751  116  M19 Caleb Smith, 21, Cedar Rapids,IA          1:18:28   14:57
3 Finishers     Time = 2:34:42     Places = 985

36. The Minorities 
  339   64  M19 Todd Lemley, 22, Ames, IA                   48:59    9:20
  361   68  M19 Kwok Wonj, 21, Des Moines, IA               50:11    9:33
  459   30  W19 Tamarah Clark, 20*, Des Moines, IA          55:52   10:38
3 Finishers     Time = 2:35:01     Places = 1159

37. Chi-Town 
  294   20  M30 Greg Vandekrol, 30, Waukegan, IL            46:56    8:56
  433   88  M19 Mike Hayes, 23, Riverside, IL               54:08   10:19
  434   89  M19 Brian Benson, 23, Riverside, IL             54:08   10:19
  449   27  W19 Kristin Davids, 23*, Chicago, IL            54:58   10:28
4 Finishers     Time = 2:35:11     Places = 1161

38. Molasses 
  343   66  M19 Matthew Boyce, 19, Cedar Falls, IA          49:14    9:23
  368   70  M19 McIhael Strauser, 19, Ames, IA              50:28    9:37
  463   94  M19 Scott Behrends, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         56:12   10:42
  474   96  M19 Justin Rathjen, 20, Cedar Falls, IA         56:35   10:47
4 Finishers     Time = 2:35:53     Places = 1174

39. Team Tony Danza 
  392   76  M19 Aaron Ver Heul, 20, Adel, IA                52:11    9:56
  404   80  M19 Ryan Legg, 20, Ames, IA                     52:36   10:01
  406   81  M19 Dylan Huey, 19, Des Moines, IA              52:39   10:02
3 Finishers     Time = 2:37:25     Places = 1202

40. Pour Excuses 
  212    9  M35 Rob Reicks, 37, Van Meter, IA               43:34    8:18
  380   18  M35 Jeff Farrell, 37, Des Moines, IA            51:37    9:50
  652   27  M35 Mike Albertson, 37, West Des Moines, IA   1:07:20   12:49
3 Finishers     Time = 2:42:30     Places = 1244

41. English Toffe 
  345   23  M30 Tom Akers, 34, Rock Falls,IL                49:23    9:24
  457   93  M19 Thom Shore, 24, Rock Falls, IA              55:41   10:36
  510   24  M35 Chris Akers, 37, West Branch, IA            58:16   11:06
3 Finishers     Time = 2:43:19     Places = 1312

42. Cloney Dogs 
  439   29  M30 Mark Nelson, 30, Urbandale, IA              54:35   10:24
  441    7  W30 Lisa Nelson, 31*, Urbandale, IA             54:45   10:26
  640   37  M30 Brian Lazear, 30, West Des Moines, IA     1:06:24   12:39
  641   55  M25 Mike Agnew, 29, West Des Moines, IA       1:06:25   12:39
4 Finishers     Time = 2:55:43     Places = 1520

43. John's Jewels 
  445   91  M19 John Aust, 22, Kansas City, MO              54:55   10:28
  465   31  W19 Michele Aust, 24*, Omaha, NE                56:17   10:43
  615   60  W19 Barbara Mulert, 21*, Ames, IA             1:04:40   12:19
  617   61  W19 Julie Meyer, 22*, Ames, IA                1:04:44   12:20
4 Finishers     Time = 2:55:51     Places = 1525

44. Team Eskimo 
  570   53  M25 Bill Howe, 25, Provo, UT                  1:01:36   11:44
  571   54  M25 Ryan Link, 25, Golden, CO                 1:01:36   11:44
  572           Bill Weidner, Provo, UT                   1:01:36   11:44
  647   56  M25 Daniel Holden, 25, Mukilteo, WA           1:06:59   12:46
4 Finishers     Time = 3:04:47     Places = 1713

45. Space Ghost Cc 
  520   18  M40 Eric Bullock, 40, Callender, IA             58:42   11:11
  605   34  M30 William Bullock, 33, New Brighton, MN     1:03:49   12:09
  612   25  M35 Tony Bullock, 36, Aurora, CO              1:04:09   12:13
  707   62  M25 Sean Bullock, 25, Denver, CO              1:13:01   13:54
  708   18  JrM Konstantin Bullock, 12, New Brighton, MN  1:13:08   13:56
5 Finishers     Time = 3:06:38     Places = 1737

46. Be Craun 
  569  125  M15 Matt Gibson, 18, Newton, IA               1:01:31   11:43
  597  108  M19 Chris Munoz, 19, Newton, IA               1:03:14   12:02
  600  109  M19 William Henninger, 19, Ames, IA           1:03:15   12:03
  608  110  M19 Craig Mouchke, 19, Newton, IA             1:03:53   12:10
  668  112  M19 Graham Barnes, 19, Newton, IA             1:08:38   13:04
5 Finishers     Time = 3:07:59     Places = 1766

47. Dps Open 
  505   11  JrM Matthew Doninguez, 14, Johnston, IA         58:09   11:04
  703   29  M35 Paul Doninguez, 38, Johnston, IA          1:12:25   13:48
  704   10  W35 Ida Doninguez, 35*, Johnston, IA          1:12:26   13:48
3 Finishers     Time = 3:22:59     Places = 1912

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Middle School

Girls HS

Open Women

Master's Women

Open Coed

Boys HS

Open Men

Master's Men

Open Women (3 score)

1. Fitness Sports 
   89    1  W30 Lisa Marshall, 33*, Granger, Ia             36:29    6:57
  104    1  W19 Jana Peterson, 24*, Iowa City, IA           37:18    7:06
  155    3  W30 Kathleen Schwelzer, 32*, Urbandale, IA      40:08    7:38
  618   12  W30 Cristen Vasquez, 31*, Des Moines, IA      1:04:47   12:20
  619   62  W19 Lorie Ahrens, 23*, West Des Moines, IA    1:04:48   12:20
5 Finishers     Time = 1:53:54     Places = 348

2. Runners Edge 
  110    2  W30 Kari Beasley, 33*, Duluth, MN               37:50    7:12
  119    2  W19 Yarron Moench, 23*, Minneapolis, MN         38:16    7:17
  145    3  W19 Liz Connors, 23*, St Paul, MN               39:36    7:32
  162    4  W19 Andrea Sternberg, 23*, St Paul, MN          40:25    7:42
  174    5  W19 Megan Kelly, 23*, St Paul, MN               41:08    7:50
  210    7  W19 Holly Harris, 23*, St Paul, MN              43:29    8:17
6 Finishers     Time = 1:55:40     Places = 374

3. Loose Noodle 
  279   10  W15 Anne Skoglund, 18*, Morris, MN              46:00    8:46
  286    9  W19 Erin Witzmann, 19*, Morris, MN              46:41    8:54
  328   16  W15 Kelly Bierwerth, 18*, Morris, MN            48:21    9:12
  331   13  W19 Camille Flanders, 20*, Morris, MN           48:29    9:14
4 Finishers     Time = 2:21:01     Places = 893

4. The 3 Amigas 
  335   14  W19 Janelle Doddema, 19*, Cedar Falls, IA       48:42    9:16
  408   31  W15 Ashley Davidson, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA       52:57   10:05
  409   32  W15 Jordan Landau, 15*, Janesville, IA          52:58   10:05
3 Finishers     Time = 2:34:36     Places = 1152

5. Soaring Eagles 
  376   28  W15 Magdalene Biesanz, 18*, Orange City, IA     50:43    9:40
  386   19  W19 Angela Van Meeteren, 20*, Orange City, IA   51:58    9:54
  398   30  W15 Ashley Ruppert, 18*, Orange City, IA        52:23    9:59
  399   20  W19 Audrey Ruppert, 21*, Omaha, NE              52:23    9:59
4 Finishers     Time = 2:35:02     Places = 1160

6. Tri-Hawkgals 
  352   15  W19 Courtney Moran, 20*, Iowa City, IA          49:35    9:26
  365   23  W15 Allison Abarr, 18*, Iowa City, IA           50:23    9:36
  554   54  W19 Cali McCune, 23*, Iowa City, IA           1:00:28   11:31
  557   60  W15 Ariel Mindel, 18*, Iowa City, IA          1:00:38   11:33
4 Finishers     Time = 2:40:25     Places = 1271

7. Cornell Rams 
  467   43  W15 Anna Doherty, 18*, Mt Vernon, IA            56:19   10:43
  468   32  W19 Kirsten Egerstrom, 19*, Mt Vernon, IA       56:19   10:43
  471   44  W15 Nia Doherty, 18*, Mt Vernon, IA             56:20   10:44
  473   45  W15 Jaclyn Peterson, 18*, Mt Vernon, IA         56:20   10:44
  483   46  W15 Elizabeth Andrews, 18*, Mt Vernon, IA       57:18   10:55
  504   42  W19 Dana Bishop, 21*, Mt Vernon, IA             58:02   11:03
  506  101  M19 Jordan Zuccarell, 19, Mt Vernon, IA         58:10   11:05
  509   49  W15 Megan Woodman, 18*, Palatine, IL            58:14   11:05
  551   53  W19 Lauren Beck, 19*, Mt Vernon, IA           1:00:25   11:30
9 Finishers     Time = 2:48:56     Places = 1406

8. Ferocious Hampster 
  511   43  W19 Emily Nestor, 20*, Ames, IA                 58:28   11:08
  512   44  W19 Rachel Sheldahl, 19*, Ames, IA              58:28   11:08
  513   45  W19 Kim Irons, 20*, Ames, IA                    58:29   11:08
  514   50  W15 Krista Sheldahl, 15*, Hull, IA              58:29   11:08
  516   46  W19 Tiffany Schweer, 20*, Ames, IA              58:33   11:09
5 Finishers     Time = 2:55:24     Places = 1536

9. Mostly Marathoners 
  536   11  W45 Kelly Brumm, 47*, Cedar Falls, IA           59:34   11:21
  596   10  W25 Jennifer Williamson, 29*, Cedar Falls, IA 1:03:04   12:01
  598   12  W45 Christi Shoemaker, 46*, Waterloo, IA      1:03:14   12:03
  675   87  W15 Kate Brumm, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA          1:09:35   13:15
4 Finishers     Time = 3:05:51     Places = 1730

10. Tooth Trotters 
  419   24  W19 Sarah Kautzky, 21*, Bouton, IA              53:22   10:10
  594    9  W25 Tina Kenney, 25*, Perry, IA               1:02:59   12:00
  709   18  W25 Kathy Godfrey, 29*, Jamaica, IA           1:13:12   13:57
  710   70  W19 Kristin Chapman, 23*, Johnston, IA        1:13:33   14:01
  743   20  W25 Stacy Kemble, 28*, Linden, IA             1:17:20   14:44
  744   21  W25 Jody Wenthe, 25*, Waukee, IA              1:17:21   14:44
6 Finishers     Time = 3:09:32     Places = 1722

11. Sig Ep/Dg 
  568   63  W15 Elissa Kol, 18*, Des Moines, IA           1:01:30   11:43
  579   57  W19 Erika Nortemann, 19*, Des Moines, IA      1:01:51   11:47
  643   63  W19 Elizabeth Grote, 20*, Des Moines, IA      1:06:34   12:41
  644   64  W19 Lyndsey Grieder, 20*, Des Moines, IA      1:06:34   12:41
  645   65  W19 Megan Hawkins, 20*, Des Moines, IA        1:06:36   12:41
5 Finishers     Time = 3:09:54     Places = 1790

12. Team Fed 
  672   14  W30 Pam Nelson, 31*, Grimes, IA               1:08:54   13:07
  673    6  W35 Karen Dassinger, 37*, West Des Moines, IA 1:08:55   13:07
  674   16  W25 Martha Rockwell, 25*, West Des Moines, IA 1:08:55   13:07
  688    7  W35 Deb Shepard, 36*, West Des Moines, IA     1:10:23   13:24
4 Finishers     Time = 3:26:43     Places = 2019

13. Gi Joe & The James 
  663   14  W25 Susan Julka, 28*, Milwaukee, WI           1:08:24   13:02
  664   15  W25 Kimberlie Foxen, 26*, Shorewood, WI       1:08:24   13:02
  700   15  W30 Amy Holz, 30*, New Berlin, WI             1:11:56   13:42
3 Finishers     Time = 3:28:42     Places = 2027

14. Super Friends 
  437    2  W35 Christine Poeckes, 37*, Sioux City, IA      54:20   10:21
  776   13  W35 Theresa Best, 35*, Fairfield, IA          1:22:45   15:46
  777   14  W35 Patty Considine, 36*, Sioux City, IA      1:22:46   15:46
  787   22  W30 Rebecca Mogensen, 32*, Sioux City, IA     1:25:18   16:15
4 Finishers     Time = 3:39:49     Places = 1990

15. Should Be Blonde 
  692    8  W35 Rahn Johnson, 38*, Marshalltown, IA       1:10:56   13:30
  693    9  W35 Christie Pence, 39*, Eldora, IA           1:10:57   13:31
  769   19  W30 Keri Erixon, 30*, Eldora, IA              1:19:02   15:03
  770   20  W30 Lori Carr, 31*, Eldora, IA                1:19:02   15:03
4 Finishers     Time = 3:40:54     Places = 2154

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Middle School

Girls HS

Open Women

Master's Women

Open Coed

Boys HS

Open Men

Master's Men

Master Men (3 score)

1. McDuffers 
   39    2  M45 Dave Nauman, 45, Mason City, IA             33:33    6:23
   41    3  M40 Tim Nagel, 43, Clarion, IA                  33:48    6:26
   63    4  M40 Tom Zimmerman, 44, Lakeview, MN             34:54    6:39
   73    6  M40 Tim Fyfe, 43, Clear Lake, IA                35:47    6:49
  107    7  M45 Kevin Osborn, 45, Little Canada, MN         37:31    7:09
  108    8  M45 Curt Krieger, 49, Mason City, IA            37:37    7:10
6 Finishers     Time = 1:42:14     Places = 143

2. Old Mules 
   34    1  M45 Charlie Gray, 47, Lee's Summit, MO          33:06    6:18
   64    5  M40 Tim Knott, 40, Lee's Summit, MO             34:56    6:39
  123    9  M45 Jeff Mittelhauser, 45, Sedalia, MO          38:19    7:18
  154   11  M45 Ed Crumm, 47, Lee's Summit, MO              40:04    7:38
  295    6  W45 Marge Gray, 45*, Lee's Summit, MO           46:56    8:56
5 Finishers     Time = 1:46:20     Places = 221

3. Pit Vipers 
   45    3  M45 Mike Nelson, 45, Danville, IA               33:57    6:28
   84    6  M45 Mike Skopec, 45, Traer, IA                  36:08    6:53
   95    1  M50 Nick Scott, 50, Cedar Rapids,IA             36:45    7:00
  344   17  M45 Mark Robertson, 49, Amanosa, IA             49:19    9:24
  370    8  M50 Martin Smith, 52, Cedar Rapids,IA           50:29    9:37
5 Finishers     Time = 1:46:49     Places = 224

4. Crrc 
   70    5  M45 Mike Froehle, 46, Cedar Falls, IA           35:26    6:45
  150   10  M45 Ron Martin, 45, Cedar Falls, IA             39:47    7:35
  169   13  M45 Paul Glade, 46, Cedar Falls, IA             40:42    7:45
  176   14  M45 Darryl Brumm, 46, Cedar Falls, IA           41:15    7:51
  243    5  M50 Donald Williams, 53, Cedar Falls, IA        44:39    8:30
5 Finishers     Time = 1:55:54     Places = 389

5. Running Pays 
  118    2  M50 James Jacobsen, 51, Des Moines, IA          38:13    7:17
  144    3  M50 Dennis Wheeler, 51, Urbandale, IA           39:35    7:32
  167   12  M45 Rick Hall, 48, Urbandale, IA                40:40    7:45
  202   15  M45 Michael Hoffman, 47, Clive, IA              42:44    8:08
4 Finishers     Time = 1:58:27     Places = 429

6. Fitness Sports 
   25    2  M40 Keith Fevold, 43, Des Moines, IA            32:32    6:12
  322    1  M60 Mike Bender, 60, Des Moines, IA             48:17    9:12
  486   10  M50 Steve Carter, 54, Indianola, IA             57:28   10:57
  678    4  M55 Larry Detwiler, 58, Des Moines, IA        1:09:46   13:17
4 Finishers     Time = 2:18:16     Places = 833

7. Mudders 
  284    6  M50 Terry Hansen, 50, Council Bluffs, IA        46:29    8:51
  314    7  M50 Steve McCullough, 52, Omaha, NE             47:58    9:08
  390   15  M40 James Talcott, 44, Omaha, NE                52:05    9:55
3 Finishers     Time = 2:26:32     Places = 988

8. Mohicans 
  215    1  M55 Steve Radakovich, 57, Earlham, IA           43:45    8:20
  446    9  W45 Jan Mohs, 49*, Clive, IA                    54:56   10:28
  558   22  M45 Jim Martin, 49, West Des Moines, IA       1:01:04   11:38
3 Finishers     Time = 2:39:44     Places = 1219

9. Dps Masters 
  394   20  M45 Steven Conlon, 49, West Des Moines, IA      52:17    9:57
  495   17  M40 Steve Ponsetto, 42, Des Moines, IA          57:50   11:01
  583   23  M45 Kevin Frampton, 45, Urbandale, IA         1:01:59   11:48
  616    2  W50 Penny Westfall, 52*, Van Meter, IA        1:04:42   12:19
4 Finishers     Time = 2:52:05     Places = 1472

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Middle School

Girls HS

Open Women

Master's Women

Open Coed

Boys HS

Open Men

Master's Men

Master Women (3 score)

1. Too Young To Dye 
  168    1  W45 Sheila Maddock, 45*, Johnston, IA           40:41    7:45
  185    2  W45 Andriette Wickstrom, 46*, Storm Lake, IA    41:49    7:58
  312    7  W45 Beth Henriksen, 45*, Ames, IA               47:56    9:08
  415    8  W45 Jane Dye Wickman, 48*, Kellogg, IA          53:17   10:09
4 Finishers     Time = 2:10:24     Places = 665

2. Fitness Sports 
  203    3  W45 Sue Boley, 45*, Maxwell, IA                 42:50    8:09
  218    4  W45 Nancy Hoegh, 49*, Clive, IA                 43:53    8:22
  263    5  W45 Elaine Van Dyck, 48*, Des Moines, IA        45:20    8:38
3 Finishers     Time = 2:12:02     Places = 684

3. Ye Ole Chicks 
  297    1  W55 Anne Medeiros, 58*, Omaha, NE               47:02    8:57
  336    1  W50 Bea Sides, 50*, Blair, NE                   48:47    9:17
  732    1  W60 Jeanie Kelsay, 60*, Council Bluffs, IA    1:15:21   14:21
3 Finishers     Time = 2:51:09     Places = 1365
			

Age Groups

Men's

Women's

Teams

Coed Teams

1 Mile

Top

Return to home page.