Living History Farms Coed Teams

Urbandale, Iowa
Nov. 17, 2001

Age Groups

Men's

Women's

Teams

Coed Teams

1 Mile

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Coed Teams (2 Male & 2 Female Score)


1. Suck-It-Ups 
    1    1  M35 Samuel Kibiri, 35, Urbandale, IA            32:27    6:11
    2    1  M25 James Navarro, 29, West Des Moines, IA      34:25    6:33
    4    1  W25 Jenny Weber, 28*, Clive, IA                 37:52    7:13
   14    1  W19 Courtney Fulton, 23*, Des Moines, IA        41:57    7:59
Time = 2:26:40     Places = 21

2. Cita Turkey Legs 
    6    2  M35 Dave Mable, 36, Urbandale, IA               38:17    7:17
    8    3  M35 Jason Alread, 35, Des Moines, IA            38:40    7:22
   30    1  W35 Dee Mable, 36*, Urbandale, IA               48:18    9:12
   32    1  W30 Beth Kruckenberg, 33*, Ames, IA             48:18    9:12
Time = 2:53:32     Places = 76

3. Team Emc 
    3    1  M40 Jeff Perry, 40, Bondurant, IA               36:34    6:58
   11    1  M50 Mark Haugen, 50, Urbandale, IA              41:08    7:50
   26    1  W40 Lisa Simonetta, 42*, Des Moines, IA         47:14    9:00
   40    4  W19 Courtney Paper, 24*, Centerville, IA        50:18    9:35
Time = 2:55:14     Places = 80

4. Team Doping 
   12    1  M19 Jeremy Spring, 21, Ames, IA                 41:28    7:54
   13    2  M19 Jonathan Garvey, 20, Iowa City, IA          41:43    7:57
   33    3  W19 Annie Flain, 20*, Iowa City, IA             48:19    9:12
   66   13  W19 Mary Blesing, 20*, Iowa City, IA            57:56   11:02
Time = 3:09:25     Places = 124

5. Spicy Cha Cha's 
   24    4  JrM Paul Lantz, 14, Cedar Falls, IA             46:51    8:55
   25    4  M15 Zach Homewood, 17, Cedar Falls, IA          46:54    8:56
   37    1  W15 Caylin Cervetti, 15*, Waterloo, IA          49:12    9:22
   42    2  W15 Jess Bates, 17*, Cedar Falls, IA            50:29    9:37
Time = 3:13:25     Places = 128

6. Red Crew 
   17    4  M19 Ian Robertson, 20, Lincoln, NE              45:09    8:36
   21    6  M19 Kurt Hall, 19, Lincoln, NE                  45:57    8:45
   48    6  W19 Molly Alberts, 19*, Lincoln, NE             53:06   10:07
   50    7  W19 Diane Sylofski, 19*, Lincoln, NE            53:11   10:08
Time = 3:17:21     Places = 136

7. Larch Lopers 
   27    2  W19 Melanie Iler, 20*, Ames, IA                 47:48    9:06
   35    7  M19 Dean Mather, 19, Ames, IA                   48:52    9:18
   36    8  M19 Nicholas Ford, 21, Creston, IA              48:55    9:19
   69   16  W19 Gretchen Mapel, 20*, Ames, IA               59:27   11:19
Time = 3:25:00     Places = 167

8. Dmu Off Road 
   20    5  M19 Josh Baker, 23, Des Moines, IA              45:45    8:43
   31    3  M25 Seth Septer, 25, West Des Moines, IA        48:18    9:12
   51    8  W19 Jennifer Reem, 23*, Des Moines, IA          53:18   10:09
   67   14  W19 Allison Belgard, 23*, Des Moines, IA        58:46   11:12
Time = 3:26:06     Places = 169

9. Rudolph's Rr 
   41    1  M45 Robert Meimann, 46, Nevada, IA              50:27    9:36
   44    9  M19 Jacob  Wostrel, 24, Omaha, NE               50:42    9:39
   45    5  W19 Julie Wostrel, 22*, Omaha, NE               51:41    9:51
   56    1  W45 Elizabeth Meimann, 47*, Nevada, IA          55:02   10:29
Time = 3:27:51     Places = 186

10. Dopey 
   18    2  M40 Timothy Kelly, 43, Iowa City, IA            45:13    8:37
   49    6  M25 Robert Thomas, 28, Iowa City, IA            53:09   10:07
   64    2  W25 Ginny Ryan, 29*, Iowa City, IA              57:54   11:02
   65    2  W30 Melissa Dunn, 31*, Iowa City, IA            57:55   11:02
Time = 3:34:09     Places = 196

11. Wild Dingos 
   52   11  M19 Andy Burton, 19, St Bonifacius, MN          53:27   10:11
   54   12  M19 Nathan Duerkop, 20, St Bonifacius, MN       53:37   10:13
   57    9  W19 Leah Voight, 21*, Spring Valley, MN         55:03   10:29
   59   11  W19 Shandi Brand, 19*, St Bonifacius, MN        56:44   10:48
Time = 3:38:50     Places = 222

12. Sexy Legs 
    7    1  M15 Anthony Ebert, 16, Lynnville, IA            38:31    7:20
    9    2  M15 Adam Paulson, 16, Lynnville, IA             40:00    7:37
   92    4  JrW Kelly Zegers, 14*, Sully, IA              1:12:34   13:49
   93    5  W15 Erin Hughes, 18*, Sully, IA               1:12:58   13:54
Time = 3:44:01     Places = 201

13. Blue 
   43    5  M25 Eric Boelter, 29, Iowa City, IA             50:40    9:39
   53    7  M25 Bill Coddington, 25, Iowa City, IA          53:30   10:11
   71   17  W19 Sarah Meedel, 24*, Coralville, IA           59:55   11:25
   72    4  W25 Meridith Nelson, 29*, Iowa City, IA       1:00:23   11:30
Time = 3:44:26     Places = 239

14. Team Run? Wino T 
   15    3  M19 Nate Jones, 19, Ames, IA                    43:46    8:20
   63   14  M19 Jeremy Jensen, 21, Ames, IA                 57:45   11:00
   68   15  W19 Aaron Jones, 21*, Ames, IA                  58:54   11:13
   88   20  W19 Stephanie Peters, 19*, Spencer, IA        1:08:50   13:07
Time = 3:49:13     Places = 234

15. Kramer & Cool Gang 
   29    2  M25 Noel Maxey, 27, Des Moines, IA              48:15    9:11
   39    4  M25 Jason Klein, 28, Des Moines, IA             49:44    9:28
   90   21  W19 Ann Pospishil, 21*, Des Moines, IA        1:10:24   13:24
   91   22  W19 Charmaine Sutton, 21*, Des Moines, IA     1:11:11   13:33
Time = 3:59:33     Places = 249

16. Pogue Mahone 
   38    1  M55 Tom Shea, 55, Waterloo, IA                  49:25    9:25
   46    2  M45 Kenny Murphy, 47, Waterloo, IA              51:45    9:51
   87    2  W40 Lymor Koch, 42*, Waterloo, IA             1:08:40   13:05
   89    3  W40 Jan Albers, 44*, Cedar Rapids, IA         1:10:11   13:22
Time = 3:59:59     Places = 260

17. Team Kcci 
   58   10  W19 Allison Grotjan, 23*, Ankeny, IA            56:38   10:47
   70    3  W25 Sarah Hart, 26*, West Des Moines, IA        59:53   11:24
   79    3  M30 Jason Parkin, 31, Urbandale, IA           1:03:59   12:11
   83    6  M45 Kevin Cooney, 49, Des Moines, IA          1:05:59   12:34
Time = 4:06:27     Places = 290

18. Scranton 
   73   18  W19 Julisa Leistad, 20*, Cedar Falls, IA      1:01:46   11:46
   74   15  M19 Seth Nailor, 20, Cedar Falls, IA          1:01:46   11:46
   75    5  M15 Greg Dolmage, 18, Indianola, IA           1:01:46   11:46
   76    3  W15 Ashley Friday, 18*, Jefferson, IA         1:01:54   11:47
Time = 4:07:11     Places = 298

19. Ski Bums 
   47   10  M19 Matthew Otis, 22, Clear Lake, IA            51:53    9:53
   77    4  W15 Miki Otis, 15*, Clear Lake, IA            1:02:54   11:59
   80    4  M45 Mike Otis, 47, Clear Lake, IA             1:04:36   12:18
   86    2  W45 Mary Otis, 46*, Clear Lake, IA            1:08:08   12:59
Time = 4:07:29     Places = 290

20. Well-Nuts 
   60   13  M19 Cory Freie, 24, Mason City, IA              57:14   10:54
   61   12  W19 Jennifer Ranheim, 20*, Forest City, IA      57:20   10:55
   82    5  M45 Kenneth Marchuk, 49, Largo, FL            1:05:54   12:33
   85   19  W19 Beth Boelman, 20*, Forest City, IA        1:07:20   12:49
Time = 4:07:46     Places = 288

21. 2 Crazy 4 U 
   10    1  M30 Mark Johnson, 34, Yankton, SD               40:57    7:48
   55    2  M30 David Jansen, 31, Sioux Falls, SD           54:48   10:26
  106    5  W25 Shannan Hoff, 26*, Yankton, SD            1:18:56   15:02
  107    6  W25 Allison Gillespie, 26*, Yankton, SD       1:18:57   15:02
Time = 4:13:36     Places = 278

22. 3 Kids & A Dad 
   78    3  M45 Jon Ahrendsen, 46, Clarion, IA            1:03:21   12:04
   81    3  JrW Elizabeth Ahrendsen, 13*, Clarion, IA     1:05:32   12:29
   84    7  JrM Karl Ahrendsen, 10, Clarion, IA           1:06:20   12:38
  108   10  W15 Andrea Ahrendsen, 15*, Clarion, IA        1:22:33   15:43
Time = 4:37:44     Places = 351

23. Team Maven 
   94    4  M35 Greg Blatzer, 37, Des Moines, IA          1:13:48   14:03
   95    4  M30 Scott Torres, 33, Des Moines, IA          1:13:53   14:04
   96    2  W35 Kim Baltzer, 35*, Des Moines, IA          1:13:54   14:05
   97    3  W30 Michelle Torres, 33*, Des Moines, IA      1:13:58   14:05
Time = 4:55:32     Places = 382

24. Kool Emge's 
   98    4  W40 Mary Emge, 43*, West Des Moines, IA       1:16:07   14:30
   99    5  W40 Lisa Emge, 40*, Omaha, NE                 1:16:07   14:30
  100    3  M40 Kevin Emge, 42, West Des Moines, IA       1:16:09   14:30
  101    1  M65 Pat Emge, 65, Shendandoah, IA             1:16:09   14:30
Time = 5:04:30     Places = 398
			

Age Groups

Men's

Women's

Teams

Coed Teams

1 Mile

TOP

Return to home page.