Living History Farms - Age Division

Urbandale, Iowa
Nov. 17, 2001
60 degrees & beautiful
Results by Cal Murdock

Age Groups

Men's

Women's

Teams

Coed Teams

1 Mile

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Men's

Women's

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M25 Dmitry Drozdov, 29, Warrensburg, MO         28:44    5:28

Open Women
    1    1  W30 Leeann Reed, 31, Olathe, KS                 36:24    6:56

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 14 & Under
  155    1      Matt Riley, 14, Lawrence, KS                36:46    7:00
  197    2      Ben Engelhardt, 13, Westerville, OH         37:55    7:13
  205    3      Dustin Essex, 14, Des Moines, IA            38:05    7:15
  210    4      Brett Carter, 13, Indianola, IA             38:11    7:16
  225    5      Matthew Nelson, 14, Cherokee, IA            38:29    7:20
  293    6      Colby Judd, 14, Urbandale, IA               40:11    7:39
  359    7      Brandon Fick, 12, Muscatine, IA             41:42    7:57
  373    8      Jess Hutchinson, 13, Bussey, IA             42:09    8:02
  412    9      Dan Steiner, 13, Ankeny, IA                 43:00    8:11
  417   10      Andrew Trentman, 14, Urbandale, IA          43:04    8:12
  461   11      Alex Saunders, 14, West Des Moines, IA      43:44    8:20
  499   12      Joe Winder, 14, Waterloo, IA                44:20    8:27
  502   13      Austin Lyons, 14, Dysart, IA                44:22    8:27
  506   14      Daniel Oswald, 12, Fredericksburg, IA       44:26    8:28
  600   15      Quinton Varce, 14, Cherokee, IA             45:34    8:41

Men 15 - 18
   22    1      Mark Kresowik, 17, Iowa City, IA            31:34    6:01
   23    2      Nate White, 18, Des Moines, IA              31:42    6:02
   31    3      Andy Johnson, 18, Des Moines, IA            32:13    6:08
   37    4      Justin Riley, 17, Lawrence, KS              32:43    6:14
   39    5      Aaron Wells, 17, Runnells, IA               32:51    6:15
   50    6      Miles Bern, 18, Cedar Falls, IA             33:18    6:20
   51    7      Bo Rydze, 18, St Paul, MN                   33:22    6:21
   54    8      Mark Boswell, 18, Davis City, IA            33:29    6:23
   63    9      Aaron Knapper, 18, Ames, IA                 33:56    6:28
   68   10      Nick Anderson, 17, Waterloo, IA             34:07    6:30
   73   11      Frederic Scoupe, 18, Kellogg, IA            34:21    6:33
   76   12      Skyler Nesheim, 17, Des Moines, IA          34:31    6:34
   78   13      Steven Wise, 17, Shelby, IA                 34:33    6:35
   83   14      Davis Brown, 16, Reasnor, IA                34:39    6:36
   94   15      Jason Borseth, 15, Clive, IA                34:56    6:39

Men 19 - 24
    3    1      Brandon Jessop, 22, Kearney, NE             29:07    5:33
    4    2      Todd Trapp, 23, Sioux Falls, SD             29:44    5:40
    6    3      Chris Jensen, 20, Iowa City, IA             29:50    5:41
    9    4      Jonathan Francis, 19, Sioux Falls, SD       30:19    5:46
   15    5      Trent Graham, 19, Cedar Falls, IA           30:52    5:53
   17    6      Jason Sinnwell, 24, Ames, IA                31:00    5:54
   18    7      Adam Sundall, 21, Madison, WI               31:06    5:55
   21    8      Nick Bowerman, 19, Dubuque, IA              31:33    6:01
   24    9      Jonny Lindaman, 24, Pella, IA               31:44    6:03
   35   10      Jude Hennigsgaard, 21, St Paul, MN          32:37    6:13
   40   11      Mark Scharnberg, 23, Sioux Falls, SD        32:54    6:16
   41   12      Eric Olson, 19, St Paul, MN                 32:54    6:16
   43   13      Kevin Bjerke, 19, Brookings, SD             33:03    6:18
   44   14      Joel Stevenshenefield, 21, Chariton, IA     33:05    6:18
   46   15      Brooks Grossinger, 24, St Michael, MN       33:07    6:18

Men 25 - 29
    2    1      Joey Kellior, 27, St Paul, MN               29:04    5:32
    7    2      Marty Dalton, 25, Earlham, IA               30:03    5:43
    8    3      Chris Schaefer, 25, Kansas City, MO         30:09    5:44
   11    4      James Mullenix, 25, St Paul, MN             30:37    5:50
   12    5      Steve Pasche, 26, St Paul, MN               30:39    5:50
   13    6      Chad Leitzen, 25, Dubuque, IA               30:45    5:51
   14    7      Jon Koch, 26, St Paul, MN                   30:47    5:52
   19    8      Allen Broderious, 26, St Paul, MN           31:26    5:59
   20    9      Tracy Hellman, 26, Sioux Falls, SD          31:29    6:00
   25   10      Erich Whitemore, 28, Fremont, NE            31:57    6:05
   32   11      Kevin Egan, 26, Ames, IA                    32:24    6:10
   38   12      Mark Merritt, 28, Grand Island, NE          32:46    6:14
   48   13      Ivan Marsh, 27, Ashland, NE                 33:14    6:20
   60   14      Colin Andrews, 26, Chicago, IL              33:54    6:27
   71   15      Stephen Taylor, 27, Columbia, MO            34:19    6:32

Men 30 - 34
    5    1      Dan Hostager, 34, West Des Moines, IA       29:46    5:40
   10    2      Sean Mulheron, 32, St Paul, MN              30:37    5:50
   26    3      David Sutej, 33, Omaha, NE                  31:58    6:05
   27    4      Nathan Sweet, 30, Mundelein, IL             32:03    6:06
   28    5      Luke Spencer, 30, Des Moines, IA            32:09    6:07
   29    6      Gregg Robertson, 31, St Paul, MN            32:10    6:08
   36    7      Matthew Logue, 30, Erie, KS                 32:40    6:13
   42    8      Tom Kreissler, 31, Lawrence, KS             32:58    6:17
   47    9      Kevin Barnes, 30, Indianola, IA             33:07    6:18
   49   10      Rick Meyer, 34, Hastings, NE                33:16    6:20
   55   11      Carl Chamberlain, 33, Omaha, NE             33:30    6:23
   86   12      Joe Marshall, 33, Granger, IA               34:41    6:36
   89   13      Tony Ojeda, 30, Lincoln, NE                 34:45    6:37
   95   14      Matthew Brisch, 33, Kansas City, KS         34:59    6:40
  103   15      Randy Leeper, 32, Omaha, NE                 35:18    6:43

Men 35 - 39
   33    1      Samuel Kibiri, 35, Urbandale, IA            32:27    6:11
   59    2      Roger Scott, 37, Clive, IA                  33:51    6:27
   77    3      Martin Gingerich, 38, Parnell, IA           34:33    6:35
   81    4      Martin Sprague, 39, Berwick, IA             34:36    6:35
  102    5      Stephen Fyle, 36, Pella, IA                 35:17    6:43
  104    6      Tom Penningroth, 35, Urbandale, IA          35:19    6:43
  118    7      Ronn Beene, 36, Omaha, NE                   35:54    6:50
  143    8      Morris Horstman, 35, Urbandale, IA          36:28    6:57
  171    9      Jeff Anker, 37, Polk City, IA               37:12    7:05
  198   10      Pete Ylvisaker, 39, Marion, IA              37:56    7:13
  208   11      Evan Mossman, 39, Webster City, IA          38:10    7:16
  214   12      Dave Mable, 36, Urbandale, IA               38:17    7:17
  215   13      Doug Stone, 38, Des Moines, IA              38:18    7:18
  235   14      Jason Alread, 35, Des Moines, IA            38:40    7:22
  239   15      Neil Paarmann, 37, Mankato, MN              38:43    7:22

Men 40 - 44
   16    1      Phil Kauder, 40, Cascade, IA                30:57    5:54
   30    2      Craig Christians, 40, Bellevue, NE          32:12    6:08
   34    3      Keith Fevold, 43, Des Moines, IA            32:32    6:12
   58    4      Tim Nagel, 43, Clarion, IA                  33:48    6:26
   91    5      Tom Zimmerman, 44, Lakeview, MN             34:54    6:39
   93    6      Tim Knott, 40, Lee's Summit, MO             34:56    6:39
  110    7      Todd Vollstedt, 40, Ames, IA                35:30    6:46
  115    8      Tim Fyfe, 43, Clear Lake, IA                35:47    6:49
  147    9      Jeff Perry, 40, Bondurant, IA               36:34    6:58
  172   10      Sar Schnucker, 44, Boone, IA                37:14    7:05
  190   11      Steve Leach, 40, Huxley, IA                 37:45    7:11
  196   12      Rene Engelhardt, 43, Westerville, OH        37:55    7:13
  204   13      Robert Sifora, 42, Underwood, IA            38:03    7:15
  230   14      Allen Miller, 44, Ames, IA                  38:32    7:20
  237   15      Thomas Heuer, 44, Des Moines, IA            38:42    7:22

Men 45 - 49
   45    1      Charlie Gray, 47, Lee's Summit, MO          33:06    6:18
   56    2      Dave Nauman, 45, Mason City, IA             33:33    6:23
   64    3      Mike Nelson, 45, Danville, IA               33:57    6:28
   67    4      Steve Riley, 47, Lawrence, KS               34:03    6:29
   90    5      Joseph Haynes, 47, Ames, IA                 34:47    6:37
   92    6      Tim Gallagher, 45, Bedford, IA              34:55    6:39
  101    7      Dale Thompson, 48, Orange City, IA          35:14    6:43
  108    8      Mike Froehle, 46, Cedar Falls, IA           35:26    6:45
  112    9      Dave Fitz, 47, Ames, IA                     35:34    6:46
  131   10      Mike Skopec, 45, Traer, IA                  36:08    6:53
  168   11      Bob Layton, 46, Urbandale, IA               37:05    7:04
  170   12      Robert Ensinger, 47, Burlington, IA         37:11    7:05
  184   13      Kevin Osborn, 45, Little Canada, MN         37:31    7:09
  185   14      Curt Krieger, 49, Mason City, IA            37:37    7:10
  191   15      Stan Shirk, 48, Omaha, NE                   37:50    7:12

Men 50 - 54
  154    1      Nick Scott, 50, Cedar Rapids,IA             36:45    7:00
  177    2      Gary Julin, 54, Omaha, NE                   37:20    7:07
  181    3      John Bartello, 51, Newton, IA               37:27    7:08
  212    4      James Jacobsen, 51, Des Moines, IA          38:13    7:17
  266    5      Dennis Wheeler, 51, Urbandale, IA           39:35    7:32
  319    6      Lou Soukup, 50, Omaha, NE                   40:45    7:46
  327    7      Chuck Clark, 50, Carroll, IA                41:04    7:49
  332    8      Mark Haugen, 50, Urbandale, IA              41:08    7:50
  333    9      Don Utsinger, 54, Vinton, IA                41:10    7:50
  347   10      Michael Anthony, 50, Carlisle, IA           41:34    7:55
  476   11      John LaMarche, 52, Des Moines, IA           43:57    8:22
  479   12      Dick Lachenmaier, 51, Clive, IA             44:01    8:23
  492   13      Richard Guffy, 51, Windsor Heights, IA      44:15    8:26
  497   14      David Schulte, 54, Granger, Ia              44:19    8:26
  525   15      Donald Williams, 53, Cedar Falls, IA        44:39    8:30

Men 55 - 59
  220    1      Ronald McKay, 58, Chariton, IA              38:22    7:18
  318    2      Bill Monahan, 59, Omaha, NE                 40:44    7:45
  410    3      Paul Gryte, 57, Ames, IA                    42:52    8:10
  422    4      Ed Dieleman, 56, Oskaloosa, IA              43:08    8:13
  462    5      Steve Radakovich, 57, Earlham, IA           43:45    8:20
  567    6      John Styba, 56, Winona, MN                  45:10    8:36
  599    7      John Germ, 57, Virginia, MN                 45:31    8:40
  684    8      Leon Fox, 59, Perry, IA                     46:59    8:57
  692    9      Clay Whiteis, 59, Des Moines, IA            47:03    8:58
  801   10      Dennis Bishop, 56, Cumming, IA              48:31    9:14
  849   11      Fred McCurnin, 57, Mason City, IA           49:18    9:23
  859   12      Tom Shea, 55, Waterloo, IA                  49:25    9:25
 1138   13      Bill Lawless, 58, Des Moines, IA            54:04   10:18
 1293   14      Rufus Little, 57, Independence, MO          56:50   10:49
 1349   15      Ellery Duke, 56, Des Moines, IA             57:49   11:01

Men 60 - 64
  249    1      Guy Ealey, 61, Kellogg, IA                  39:09    7:27
  257    2      Ronn Baker, 62, Omaha, NE                   39:30    7:31
  364    3      Dwight Beavers, 64, Mason City, IA          41:47    7:57
  528    4      Joe Struemph, 60, Grandview, MO             44:41    8:31
  785    5      Mike Bender, 60, Des Moines, IA             48:17    9:12
  928    6      Don Dickmeyer, 61, Freemont, NE             50:29    9:37
  931    7      Robert Risser, 61, Cameron, MO              50:31    9:37
 1082    8      Don Nelson, 64, Shendandoah, IA             53:04   10:06
 1153    9      Ronald Wheeler, 60, Des Moines, IA          54:19   10:21
 1164   10      Dave Coppinger, 64, Waukee, IA              54:31   10:23
 1283   11      Gary Rieger, 60, Marshalltown, IA           56:40   10:48
 1292   12      James Matthews, 61, Baxter, IA              56:48   10:49
 1295   13      Larry Prior, 61, Columbus Junction, IA      56:51   10:50
 1324   14      Robert Watson, 63, Ames, IA                 57:27   10:56
 1411   15      Rollin Perry, 62, Cedar Falls, IA           58:50   11:12

Men 65 - 69
  805    1      Franklin Brown, 67, Des Moines, IA          48:34    9:15
 1210    2      Dave Peterson, 66, Council Bluffs, IA       55:18   10:32
 1261    3      Alvin Ravenscroft, 68, Ames, IA             56:12   10:42
 1386    4      Jim Lamson, 65, West Des Moines, IA         58:19   11:06
 1614    5      Frank Amos, 68, Ames, IA                  1:04:09   12:13
 1867    6      Pat Emge, 65, Shendandoah, IA             1:16:09   14:30
 1904    7      Joseph Grantham, 67, Prairie Village, KS  1:19:39   15:10
 1914    8      Onnie Tucker, 67, Oak Grove, MO           1:22:48   15:46

Men 70 & Up
 1080    1      Gene Harding, 71, Des Moines, IA            53:02   10:06
 1666    2      Glen Zirbel, 70, Ankeny, IA               1:05:30   12:29
 1707    3      Irv Steinberg, 72, Des Moines, IA         1:06:50   12:44
 1792    4      Charles Lathrum, 70, Bondurant, IA        1:10:37   13:27
 1925    5      Wendell Bynum, 70, Kansas City, MO        1:30:36   17:15
 1926    6      Russ Dent, 73, West Des Moines, IA               :00
			

Men's

Women's

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 14 & Under
   45    1      Constance Eshelman, 14, Bridgewater, IA     44:10    8:25
   46    2      Megan Winkelmann, 14, Greenfield, IA        44:12    8:25
   68    3      Mark Whiteny, 13, Indianola, IA             45:44    8:43
   92    4      Maddie Greene, 13, Deep River, IA           47:26    9:02
  148    5      Emma Barker, 14, St Paul, MN                49:48    9:29
  149    6      Emily Megee, 14, Huxley, IA                 49:54    9:30
  186    7      Alexandra Krog, 14, Fort Dodge, IA          51:16    9:46
  187    8      Ashton Newman, 14, Fort Dodge, IA           51:16    9:46
  198    9      Abby Milloy, 13, West Des Moines, IA        51:42    9:51
  281   10      Tori Vermie, 14, Runnells, IA               54:12   10:19
  322   11      Kirsten Becker, 14, Madison Lake, MN        55:16   10:32
  378   12      Lauren Link, 13, Des Moines, IA             57:00   10:51
  393   13      Meriah Taylor, 14, Indianola, IA            57:30   10:57
  402   14      Emily Bird, 14, Ames, IA                    57:49   11:01
  431   15      Jessica Sanders, 14, Omaha, NE              58:36   11:10

Women 15 - 18
    7    1      Quinn Vermie, 17, Runnells, IA              38:22    7:18
    8    2      Emily Shoopman, 18, Cedar Falls, IA         39:18    7:29
   23    3      Mackenzie Madison, 15, Ankeny, IA           41:41    7:56
   32    4      Janelle Greene, 16, North English, IA       43:22    8:15
   34    5      Emily Bengford, 18, S Sioux City, NE        43:24    8:16
   38    6      Natalie Stork, 17, Urbandale, IA            43:48    8:20
   43    7      Sarah Mills, 16, Altoona, IA                44:08    8:24
   44    8      Amber Phillips, 18, Ames, IA                44:09    8:25
   49    9      Ashley Culp, 17, West Des Moines, IA        45:00    8:34
   50   10      Ashley Sabin, 16, Lincoln, NE               45:02    8:35
   51   11      Amy Schmidt, 16, Lincoln, NE                45:02    8:35
   53   12      Sarah Bird, 18, Cumming, IA                 45:09    8:36
   54   13      Danielle Farrell, 16, Des Moines, IA        45:12    8:36
   57   14      Brigid Power, 18, Eden Prairie, MN          45:21    8:38
   58   15      Jennifer Hatch, 18, Atchison, KS            45:23    8:39

Women 19 - 24
    3    1      Jana Peterson, 24, Iowa City, IA            37:18    7:06
    6    2      Yarron Moench, 23, Minneapolis, MN          38:16    7:17
   10    3      Liz Connors, 23, St Paul, MN                39:36    7:32
   15    4      Lisa Cadmus, 21, Grinnell, IA               40:12    7:39
   17    5      Andrea Sternberg, 23, St Paul, MN           40:25    7:42
   18    6      Beth Fishcer, 19, Wall Lake, IA             40:33    7:43
   20    7      Sarah Gabel, 23, Ames, IA                   41:04    7:49
   21    8      Megan Kelly, 23, St Paul, MN                41:08    7:50
   22    9      Kimberly Landau, 19, Ames, IA               41:18    7:52
   25   10      Courtney Fulton, 23, Des Moines, IA         41:57    7:59
   33   11      Nicole Gurgel, 19, St Paul, MN              43:24    8:16
   36   12      Holly Harris, 23, St Paul, MN               43:29    8:17
   47   13      Meili Kwong, 20, Omaha, NE                  44:32    8:29
   48   14      Sara Kittelson, 21, St Paul, MN             44:44    8:31
   52   15      Kate Reinsma, 19, Sioux Center, IA          45:04    8:35

Women 25 - 29
    5    1      Jenny Weber, 28, Clive, IA                  37:52    7:13
   11    2      Katy Muelhaupt, 29, Des Moines, IA          39:41    7:33
   12    3      Heather Giesen, 26, Zumbro Falls, MN        39:57    7:37
   13    4      Erin Ward, 27, Eagan, MN                    40:02    7:37
   28    5      Summer Johnson, 25, Des Moines, IA          42:43    8:08
   29    6      Carrie Nielsen, 26, Omaha, NE               42:49    8:09
   37    7      Dawn Stallman, 28, Des Moines, IA           43:43    8:20
   40    8      Lindsay Zwemke, 25, Marshalltown, IA        43:55    8:22
   59    9      Maggie Shonka, 26, Des Moines, IA           45:24    8:39
   67   10      Brandae Lopez, 25, Central City, CO         45:43    8:42
   72   11      Kelly Wonder, 25, Eau Claire, WI            46:03    8:46
  126   12      Anjeanette Levings, 26, Davenport, IA       48:51    9:18
  135   13      Paula Sand, 29, Onalaska, WI                49:15    9:23
  140   14      Kara Oestreich, 29, West Des Moines, IA     49:30    9:26
  150   15      Beckie Bollin, 25, Des Moines, IA           50:02    9:32

Women 30 - 34
    2    1      Lisa Marshall, 33, Granger, Ia              36:29    6:57
    4    2      Kari Beasley, 33, Duluth, MN                37:50    7:12
    9    3      Christine Price, 32, Des Moines, IA         39:20    7:29
   14    4      Kathleen Schwelzer, 32, Urbandale, IA       40:08    7:38
   26    5      Angela Shirfrin, 34, Minneapolis, MN        42:16    8:03
   42    6      Jean Wennerlyn, 32, Minneapolis, MN         44:07    8:24
   87    7      Tony Stensland, 30, Forest City, IA         47:14    9:00
   88    8      Christina Killian, 32, Johnston, IA         47:22    9:01
  110    9      Beth Kruckenberg, 33, Ames, IA              48:18    9:12
  112   10      Suzanne Herzog-Lopez, 34, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              48:21    9:12
  119   11      Suzanne Lowe, 33, West Des Moines, IA       48:28    9:14
  129   12      Kendra Storjohann, 33, Ankeny, IA           49:05    9:21
  136   13      Tami Trotter, 32, Ames, IA                  49:16    9:23
  156   14      Kerry Sweet, 30, Mundelein, IL              50:15    9:34
  175   15      Cindy Elsbernd, 30, Des Moines, IA          50:45    9:40

Women 35 - 39
   16    1      Beth Schweizer, 35, Urbandale, IA           40:21    7:41
   27    2      Heather Stilborn, 39, Clive, IA             42:25    8:05
   35    3      Kim Arndt, 37, Indianola, IA                43:25    8:16
   65    4      Michele Boersma, 35, Minneapolis, MN        45:29    8:40
   66    5      Rae Letourneau, 39, West Des Moines, IA     45:34    8:41
   74    6      Teri Harper, 38, Omaha, NE                  46:13    8:48
   97    7      Lisa Springer, 36, Fort Dodge, IA           47:39    9:04
  108    8      Laurie Wirtz, 39, Urbandale, IA             48:15    9:11
  109    9      Dee Mable, 36, Urbandale, IA                48:18    9:12
  132   10      Pmaela Schroeder, 39, Lincoln, NE           49:09    9:22
  152   11      Elaine Claude, 36, Solon, IA                50:05    9:32
  161   12      Joli Vollers, 37, Cushing, IA               50:28    9:37
  191   13      Connie Hoffman, 39, Carroll, IA             51:31    9:49
  195   14      Sonya Reynolds, 39, Council Bluffs, IA      51:39    9:50
  213   15      Julie Wahlig, 39, Menlo Park, CA            52:11    9:56

Women 40 - 44
   31    1      Katherine Nelson, 40, Ft Calhoun, NE        42:58    8:11
   82    2      Kathryn Mandsager, 44, Johnston, IA         46:57    8:57
   85    3      Sarah Barker, 43, St Paul, MN               47:09    8:59
   86    4      Lisa Simonetta, 42, Des Moines, IA          47:14    9:00
  121    5      Susan Reynolds, 44, West Des Moines, IA     48:31    9:14
  131    6      Patty Delmott, 40, Emporia, KS              49:09    9:22
  141    7      Mary Ann Wagner, 43, West Des Moines, IA    49:34    9:26
  160    8      Valerie Wilson, 40, Kellogg, IA             50:28    9:37
  166    9      Cheryl Watson, 43, Ft City, WI              50:36    9:38
  173   10      Judy Kacena, 41, Cedar Rapids,IA            50:44    9:40
  188   11      Julie Kaftan, 44, Council Bluffs, IA        51:17    9:46
  201   12      Christine Bobst, 40, Norwalk, IA            51:46    9:52
  214   13      Susan Brisch, 44, Kansas City, KS           52:13    9:57
  224   14      Linda Lickteig, 40, Urbandale, IA           52:40   10:02
  234   15      Diann Bird, 42, Cumming, IA                 53:04   10:06

Women 45 - 49
   19    1      Sheila Maddock, 45, Johnston, IA            40:41    7:45
   24    2      Andriette Wickstrom, 46, Storm Lake, IA     41:49    7:58
   30    3      Sue Boley, 45, Maxwell, IA                  42:50    8:09
   39    4      Nancy Hoegh, 49, Clive, IA                  43:53    8:22
   56    5      Elaine Van Dyck, 48, Des Moines, IA         45:20    8:38
   61    6      Nancy Willert, 45, Nevada, IA               45:25    8:39
   79    7      Colleen Boran, 45, Forest City, IA          46:45    8:54
   81    8      Marge Gray, 45, Lee's Summit, MO            46:56    8:56
  100    9      Beth Henriksen, 45, Ames, IA                47:56    9:08
  133   10      Jeanne McCurnin, 46, Mason City, IA         49:10    9:22
  147   11      Mary Madsen, 48, Melbourne, IA              49:43    9:28
  179   12      Judy Thompson, 48, Orange City, IA          50:56    9:42
  180   13      Kathi Dellaca, 49, Des Moines, IA           51:01    9:43
  228   14      Nancy Gritters, 45, Pella, IA               52:51   10:04
  242   15      Jane Dye Wickman, 48, Kellogg, IA           53:17   10:09

Women 50 - 54
   41    1      Gloria Jansen, 54, Edina, MN                43:57    8:22
  124    2      Bea Sides, 50, Blair, NE                    48:47    9:17
  226    3      Donna Romans, 54, Kansas City, MO           52:46   10:03
  330    4      Susan Taylor, 53, West Des Moines, IA       55:35   10:35
  352    5      Mary Dau, 50, Ames, IA                      56:19   10:44
  448    6      Cathy Compston, 50, Forest City, IA         58:54   11:13
  506    7      Katherine Eckhouse, 51, Des Moines, IA    1:00:33   11:32
  610    8      Catherine Engel, 51, West Des Moines, IA  1:02:59   12:00
  645    9      Becky Rozenboom, 50, Oskaloosa, IA        1:04:04   12:12
  667   10      Penny Westfall, 52, Van Meter, IA         1:04:42   12:19
  736   11      Mary Imming, 51, Davenport, IA            1:05:56   12:33
  740   12      Bonnie McCoy, 51, Des Moines, IA          1:06:08   12:36
  821   13      Ann Greubel, 51, Indianola, IA            1:07:51   12:55
  859   14      Sally Gregory, 50, Polk City, IA          1:08:51   13:07
  919   15      Faith Rulapaugh, 54, Sheffield, IA        1:10:21   13:24

Women 55 - 59
   83    1      Anne Medeiros, 58, Omaha, NE                47:02    8:57
  122    2      Sandy Rupnow, 57, Ames, IA                  48:39    9:16
  712    3      Janet Keyser, 55, Crescent, IA            1:05:23   12:27
  923    4      Mary Anne Gibson, 55, Coin, IA            1:10:24   13:25
 1026    5      Mary Prindiville, 58, Johnston, IA        1:14:32   14:12
 1034    6      Carol Hornbuckle, 57, Shenandoah, IA      1:15:06   14:18
 1055    7      Janele Chappelle, 55, Des Moines, IA      1:15:35   14:24
 1112    8      Marti Davis, 55, West Des Moines, IA      1:19:03   15:03
 1171    9      Kathryn Lye, 56, St Catherines, Can       1:26:09   16:25
 1173   10      Nancy Hamilton, 55, Cedar Falls, IA       1:26:28   16:28

Women 60 - 64
  850    1      Darlene Wright, 60, Peru, NE              1:08:41   13:05
  998    2      Mary Demattia, 61, Novi, MI               1:13:03   13:55
 1051    3      Jeanie Kelsay, 60, Council Bluffs, IA     1:15:21   14:21
 1059    4      Carol Hartman, 64, Hiawatha, IA           1:16:05   14:30
 1145    5      Sara Risser, 61, Cameron, MO              1:22:46   15:46

Women 65 - 69
  694    1      Marge Nielsen, 65, Spencer, IA            1:05:08   12:24
			

Age Groups

Men's

Women's

Teams

Coed Teams

1 Mile

Top

Return to home page.