Living History Farms

ONE MILE

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 18, 2000
28 degrees, overcast, a couple of snowfl
Results by CMac Running Service, Cal Murdock

Men

Women

Teams

Age Division

Coed Teams

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

"*" indicates females

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1  JrM Nick Hildreth, 14, Lytton, IA               6:07  
    2    2  JrM James Rodemyer, 14, Clive, IA               6:12  
    3    1  M19 Chad Vande Lune, 24, Pella, IA              6:42  
    4    1  M25 Paul Hansen, 25, Red Oak, IA                6:55  
    1    1  JrW Amy Thompson, 14*, Orange City, IA          7:03  
    5    3  JrM Joseff McGerr, 12, Victoria, MN             7:17  
    2    2  JrW Rachel Adair, 14*, Leighton, IA             7:18  
    6    4  JrM Peter Kraus, 10, Decorah, IA                7:20  
    3    3  JrW Tori Vermie, 13*, Pleasant Hill, IA         7:23  
    4    4  JrW Bridget Warg, 13*, Gilbert, IA              7:40  
    5    5  JrW Jenna Bergeson, 12*, Urbandale, IA          7:47  
    7    5  JrM Skyler Delmott, 12, Emporia, KS             7:48  
    6    6  JrW Lauren Link, 12*, Des Moines, IA            7:51  
    7    1  W19 Hadley Quam, 23*, Minneapolis, MN           7:59  
    8    6  JrM Jack Froehlig, 13, Sioux City, IA           7:59  
    8    2  W19 Sarah Reinhard, 21*, Grinnell, IA           8:00  
    9    7  JrM Scott Thompson, 10, Orange City, IA         8:08  
    9    7  JrW Jessie Fowler, 10*, Eagle Lake, MN          8:11  
   10    8  JrM Cole Rhatigan, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:15  
   10    3  W19 Brooke Fambrough, 22*, Grinnell, IA         8:15  
   11    9  JrM Asher Delmott, 10, Emporia, KS              8:20  
   12   10  JrM Lucas Palar, 10, Carlisle, IA               8:24  
   13   11  JrM Colin Paarmann, 8, Mankato, MN              8:29  
   11    1  W40 Rachel Adair, 14*, Leighton, IA             8:42  
   12    8  JrW Lisa McGerr, 8*, Victoria, MN               8:49  
   14   12  JrM Michael Considine, 8, Sioux City, IA        8:59  
   13    1  W50 Patricia Schulte, 53*, Granger, Ia          9:00  
   14    9  JrW Kristin Simpson, 12*, Jefferson, IA         9:04  
   15    1  M35 Marc Monthei, 35, Des Moines, IA            9:04  
   15    1  W30 Denise Walsh, 33*, Clive, IA                9:05  
   16    1  W25 Jennifer Terpstra, 28*, Pella, IA           9:10  
   17    4  W19 Shay DenHartog, 22*, Pella, IA              9:10  
   16    2  M19 Jared Van Egdom, 23, Des Moines, IA         9:11  
   18   10  JrW Gina Messamer, 14*, Oskaloosa, IA           9:12  
   19    5  W19 Rebecca Poling, 22*, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:18  
   17   13  JrM Joe Kuhter, 9, Toledo, IA                   9:26  
   20    2  W40 Janet Warg, 40*, Gilbert, IA                9:27  
   18   14  JrM Paul Hamilton, 13, Kansas City, MO          9:28  
   21    6  W19 Shannon Lange, 21*, Cedar Falls, IA         9:31  
   22    1  W15 Rachel Mullen, 15*, Urbandale, IA           9:34  
   23    2  W25 Megan Crowley, 28*, Des Moines, IA          9:42  
   24    7  W19 Lisa Thomas, 23*, West Des Moines, IA       9:43  
   19   15  JrM Marcus Messamer, 8, Oskaloosa, IA           9:48  
   25    1  W35 Kerry Paarmann, 36*, Mankato, MN            9:53  
   20    1  M55 Palmer Holden, 57, Ames, IA                 9:56  
   26    2  W30 Shelly Breske, 32*, Blue Springs, MO        10:02  
   21    1  M60 Charles Lathrum, 69, Bondurant, IA          10:09  
   27   11  JrW Alexa Walker, 10*, Ankeny, IA               10:10  
   22    2  M25 Chad Olson, 28, Polk City, IA               10:20  
   28    3  W30 Cheryl Moon, 31*, West Des Moines, IA       10:22  
   29   12  JrW Katie Kooienga, 14*, Urbandale, IA          10:22  
   23    1  M50 Craig Russell, 50, Dows, IA                 10:24  
   30   13  JrW Morgan Alexander, 10*, Oskaloosa, IA        10:26  
   31   14  JrW Lyric Morris, 7*, Oskaloosa, IA             10:40  
   32    3  W25 Shelley Clubb, 26*, West Des Moines, IA     10:41  
   24    1  M45 Marc Rhatigan, 45, Cedar Rapids, IA         10:48  
   33    3  W40 Anne Whitis, 40*, Oskaloosa, IA             10:53  
   34   15  JrW Avery Whitis, 9*, Oskaloosa, IA             10:56  
   35    2  W50 Phyllis Lepke, 53*, Story City, IA          10:56  
   36    8  W19 Michelle Krefels, 20*, York, NE             10:57  
   37    4  W40 Susan Rasmussen, 43*, Maxwell, IA           11:00  
   38   16  JrW Meghan Holdgrafer, 6*, Marion, IA           11:04  
   39    1  W60 Mary Lou Lathrum, 65*, Bondurant, IA        11:10  
   25   16  JrM Kevin Hamilton, 7, Unattached               11:10  
   40    2  W35 Cathy Greimann, 39*, Perry, IA              11:30  
   41   17  JrW Caren Greimann, 12*, Perry, IA              12:01  
   26   17  JrM Tyler Watson, 10, Des Moines, IA            12:12  
   42    3  W35 Debera Watson, 36*, Des Moines, IA          12:13  
   43    1  W55 Sheryl Holden, 57*, Ames, IA                12:41  
   27   18  JrM Lincoln Morris, 6, Oskaloosa, IA            12:42  
   28    2  M35 Bob Morris, 39, Oskaloosa, IA               13:35  
   29    1  M40 Pat Schlapia, 42, Creston, IA               13:40  
   44    3  W50 Karen Messamer, 51*, Oskaloosa, IA          13:41  
   45    5  W40 Mary Lappin, 42*, Kansas City, MO           14:14  
   30   19  JrM Pat Burkey, 11, Omaha, NE                   14:48  
   46    4  W50 Susan Burkey, 50*, Omaha, NE                15:35  
   47    6  W40 Paula Farrell, 42*, Des Moines, IA          18:58  
   31   20  JrM Jonathan Dassinger, 6, West Des Moines, IA  18:59  
   32    3  M35 Tom Dassinger, 35, West Des Moines, IA      20:11  

20 finishers among Men 14 & Under
2 finishers among Men 19 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
17 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 18
8 finishers among Women 19 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
32 male finishers
47 female finishers
79 total finishers

Return to home page.