22ND Living History Farms 2000
5.35 Miles


Coed Teams

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 18, 2000
28 degrees, overcast, a couple of snowfl
Results by CMac Running Service, Cal Murdock

Men

Women

Teams

I Mile

Age Division

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Coed Teams (2 Males/2 Females)


1. Chunky Monkey 
    5    1  M40 Kenneth Valley, 44, Minneapolis, MN         33:46    6:19
   14    1  M25 Scott Brown, 28, Burnsville, MN             35:22    6:36
   19    1  W35 Cynthia Schroeder, 35*, Minneapolis, MN     36:17    6:47
   20    1  W25 Deb Winters, 26*, St. Paul, MN              36:18    6:47
Time = 2:21:42     Places = 58

2. Waseca Area R C 
    8    1  M35 Gregg Feldkamp, 36, Belcourt, ND            33:59    6:21
   12    2  M35 Jeff Streich, 35, Janesville, MN            34:50    6:31
   22    2  W25 Jeannie Stangler, 28*, Waseca, MN           37:29    7:00
   52    2  W35 Dolores Streich, 35*, Janesville, MN        44:28    8:19
Time = 2:30:44     Places = 94

3. I S U X-Country 
    1    1  M19 Ben Skelton, 22, Ames, IA                   30:58    5:47
    2    2  M19 Jason Vogel, 21, Ames, IA                   30:59    5:47
   48    5  W19 Hillary Leipa, 19*, Indianola, IA           43:57    8:13
   55    7  W19 Kristin Cavanagh, 19*, Des Moines, IA       45:09    8:26
Time = 2:31:02     Places = 106

4. Sedentaries 
    6    1  M15 Nate White, 17, Des Moines, IA              33:52    6:20
   10    3  M15 Aaron Wells, 16, Runnells, IA               34:28    6:26
   26    1  W15 Quinn Vermie, 16*, Runnells, IA             39:08    7:19
   54    5  W15 Stephanie Barker, 15*, Altoona, IA          45:08    8:26
Time = 2:32:34     Places = 96

5. No Where To Run 
    7    2  M15 Bobby Anderson, 18, Mason City, IA          33:58    6:21
   13    4  M15 Robby Wilder, 18, Mason City, IA            34:54    6:31
   38    2  W15 Janelle Platts, 15*, Mason City, IA         42:37    7:58
   40    3  W15 Katie Nauman, 16*, Mason City, IA           43:11    8:04
Time = 2:34:38     Places = 98

6. Baby Elephants 
    9    5  M19 David Baldwin, 22, Waverly, IA              34:03    6:22
   11    6  M19 Kenny Wilcox, 22, Waverly, IA               34:29    6:27
   50    4  W15 Angela Holthaus, 18*, Ossian, IA            44:05    8:14
   51    6  W19 Sara Schuchart, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA        44:22    8:17
Time = 2:36:57     Places = 121

7. F B 
   16    8  M19 Coby Carstens, 20, Waverly, IA              36:05    6:45
   21   11  M19 Cory Goodall, 19, Waverly, IA               36:58    6:54
   41    1  W19 Megan Hoffman, 20*, Waverly, IA             43:15    8:05
   43    2  W19 Kristin Steffens, 19*, Waverly, IA          43:29    8:08
Time = 2:39:46     Places = 121

8. Rams 
   23   12  M19 Ethan Schniedermeyer, 21, Mt Vernon, IA     38:21    7:10
   30   16  M19 Ean Caskey, 19, North English, IA           40:08    7:30
   32    1  W30 Theresa Walton, 30*, Iowa City, IA          40:54    7:39
   80   12  W19 Katherine Rudd, 21*, Mt Vernon, IA          50:27    9:26
Time = 2:49:48     Places = 165

9. U M M Run Club 
   15    7  M19 Jake Krohn, 21, Morris, MN                  36:04    6:44
   27   15  M19 Steve Formaneck, 21, Morris, MN             39:23    7:22
   62    6  W15 Anne Skoglund, 18*, Morris, MN              45:53    8:34
   83   14  W19 Beth Walsh, 20*, Morris, MN                 51:45    9:40
Time = 2:53:04     Places = 187

10. Yes, But We're Old 
   35    1  M50 Reed Moore, 54, Kelley, IA                  42:08    7:52
   39    1  W40 Lisa Simonetta, 41*, Des Moines, IA         42:48    8:00
   46    1  M45 Mike Freel, 47, Des Moines, IA              43:42    8:10
   58    2  W30 Jean Johnson, 34*, Des Moines, IA           45:23    8:29
Time = 2:54:00     Places = 178

11. Cy's Tri's 
   36   17  M19 Andy Hollingsworth, 23, Ames, IA            42:21    7:55
   42    6  M15 Patrick McCarthy, 18, Ames, IA              43:16    8:05
   45    3  W19 Maaike Ouwersloot, 22*, Ames, IA            43:42    8:10
   56    8  W19 Cathy Ennis, 22*, Ames, IA                  45:17    8:28
Time = 2:54:34     Places = 179

12. Creation Clan 
    3    3  M19 Brian Peterson, 23, Des Moines, IA          32:39    6:06
   18   10  M19 Matt Showman, 21, Des Moines, IA            36:16    6:47
   93   19  W19 Heather Terlecki, 21*, Elk Horn, IL         55:15   10:20
   95   21  W19 Elaine McDonald, 20*, Des Moines, IA        55:32   10:23
Time = 2:59:41     Places = 209

13. Aspen Health 
   37    3  W25 Jenny Weber, 28*, Des Moines, IA            42:33    7:57
   57    2  M50 Roy Ney, 52, Des Moines, IA                 45:18    8:28
   66    8  M15 Eric Mohs, 16, Clive, IA                    47:24    8:51
   73    1  W45 Jan Mohs, 47*, Clive, IA                    48:31    9:04
Time = 3:03:44     Places = 233

14. 71st C S T 
   33    3  M30 Ryan Reischenbacker, 31, Ankeny, IA         41:06    7:41
   44    4  M30 Lino Berngl, 32, Des Moines, IA             43:35    8:09
   72    4  W25 Amy Price, 29*, Ankeny, IA                  48:17    9:01
   88   16  W19 Kevin Meschen, 22*, Ames, IA                53:36   10:01
Time = 3:06:33     Places = 237

15. I S U Run Club E 
    4    4  M19 David Haila, 19, Ames, IA                   33:43    6:18
   17    9  M19 Kurt Goetz, 21, Ames, IA                    36:09    6:45
  111   25  W19 Stephanie Egan, 22*, Ames, IA               59:29   11:07
  121   28  W19 Theresa Reeves, 19*, Atlantic, IA         1:06:13   12:23
Time = 3:15:32     Places = 253

16. The Fugitives 
   69    5  M30 Christopher Sharpsten, 34, Ft Leavenworth, KS
                                                              47:57    8:58
   70    3  W30 Gail Sharpsten, 34*, Ft Leavenworth, KS     47:58    8:58
   71    4  M35 Michael Place, 36, Ft Leavenworth, KS       48:00    8:58
   87    4  W30 Laura Snyder, 32*, Ft Leavenworth, KS       52:54    9:53
Time = 3:16:47     Places = 297

17. D M University 
   34    2  M25 Scott Tschetter, 28, Des Moines, IA         41:49    7:49
   67   21  M19 John Holst, 24, West Des Moines, IA         47:24    8:52
   86   15  W19 Kelli Boyd, 22*, Des Moines, IA             52:06    9:44
  102   24  W19 Jayana Cross, 21*, Des Moines, IA           56:16   10:31
Time = 3:17:34     Places = 289

18. Hamish Ulrich 
   49   18  M19 Danny Koos, 21, Iowa City, IA               44:00    8:13
   53   19  M19 David Murphy, 24, Des Moines, IA            44:43    8:21
   96   22  W19 Collen Roarty, 20*, Iowa City, IA           55:38   10:24
   97   23  W19 Jodi Hill, 23*, Chicago, IL                 55:38   10:24
Time = 3:19:57     Places = 295

19. Lone Star 
   47    4  W19 Megham Martin, 22*, Coralville, IA          43:43    8:10
   82   13  W19 Lisa Deimerzy, 22*, Coralville, IA          51:21    9:36
   85    5  M25 Michael Ryan, 28, Nevada, IA                51:54    9:42
  100    7  M30 Sean Didion, 31, North Liberty, IA          56:03   10:29
Time = 3:23:01     Places = 314

20. Aloha 
   31    5  M15 Nate Jones, 18, Ames, IA                    40:36    7:35
   89   17  W19 Laura Smith, 20*, Ames, IA                  54:26   10:10
   94   20  W19 Aaron Jones, 20*, Ames, IA                  55:30   10:22
   99   25  M19 Jeremy Jensen, 20, Ames, IA                 55:57   10:27
Time = 3:26:29     Places = 313

21. Blue Dawgs 
   68   22  M19 Derek Elling, 21, Des Moines, IA            47:57    8:58
   75   11  W19 Agre Alison, 21*, Des Moines, IA            49:09    9:11
   76   23  M19 Drew Goettler, 21, Des Moines, IA           49:10    9:11
  116   27  W19 Anne Painter, 21*, Des Moines, IA         1:03:39   11:54
Time = 3:29:54     Places = 335

22. Foreign Tissue 
   59   20  M19 Paul Stewart, 22, Ames, IA                  45:36    8:31
   91   24  M19 Steven Klocke, 22, Ames, IA                 54:29   10:11
   92   18  W19 Andrea Hugdahl, 22*, Ames, IA               54:31   10:11
   98    1  W50 Dianne Hugdahl, 52*, Ames, IA               55:53   10:27
Time = 3:30:27     Places = 340

23. Hanson Connection 
   28    1  M30 Jason Alread, 34, Des Moines, IA            39:24    7:22
   60    3  M25 Conrad Hanson, 25, Urbandale, IA            45:47    8:33
  117    7  W30 Julie Quass, 31*, Ankeny, IA              1:03:43   11:55
  118    8  W30 Maureen Mondora, 34*, Des Moines, IA      1:03:45   11:55
Time = 3:32:38     Places = 323

24. Mad Vet 
   61    3  M35 Arne Swanson, 39, Madrid, IA                45:48    8:34
   74    5  M35 Arne Swanson, 39, Madrid, IA                48:50    9:08
  106    6  W25 Donna Hansen, 26*, Ames, IA                 56:32   10:34
  114    6  W30 Lori Moran, 33*, Madrid, IA               1:01:37   11:31
Time = 3:32:45     Places = 355

25. Snow Pigs 
   77    5  W25 Dawn Hayes, 29*, Waukee, IA                 49:27    9:15
  107    6  M35 Eric Sams, 38, Urbandale, IA                58:33   10:57
  108    5  W30 Traci Hart, 31*, West Des Moines, IA        58:43   10:58
  109    7  M35 Tom Hamilton, 35, West Des Moines, IA       58:48   10:59
Time = 3:45:30     Places = 401

26. Jack Rabitz 
   65    7  M15 Adam Paulson, 15, Lynnville, IA             46:54    8:46
   78    9  M15 Anthony Ebert, 15, Lynnville, IA            49:47    9:18
   79    7  W15 Jill Rozendall, 17*, Lynnville, IA          49:49    9:19
  128    9  W15 Erin Hughes, 17*, Sully, IA               1:19:57   14:57
Time = 3:46:25     Places = 350

27. J P T T 
   81    4  M25 Tom Trygstad, 28, Pleasant Hill, IA         51:03    9:32
  110    7  W25 Jennifer DeVore, 27*, West Des Moines, IA   59:14   11:04
  112   27  M19 Troy Trygstad, 23, Pleasant Hill, IA      1:00:41   11:21
  113   26  W19 Peggy Bakalyar, 24*, Pleasant Hill, IA    1:00:42   11:21
Time = 3:51:39     Places = 416

28. Pogue Mahone 
  101    3  M50 Tom Shea, 54, Waterloo, IA                  56:14   10:31
  104    2  M45 Kenny Murphy, 46, Waterloo, IA              56:23   10:32
  115    2  W40 Lymor Koch, 41*, Waterloo, IA             1:02:22   11:39
  122    3  W40 Janice Kullen, 40*, Waterloo, IA          1:08:03   12:43
Time = 4:03:00     Places = 442

29. 2 Crazy 4 U 
   29    2  M30 Mark Johnson, 33, Yankton, SD               39:36    7:24
   84    6  M30 David Jensen, 30, Cedar Falls, IA           51:49    9:41
  126    8  W25 Allison Gillespie, 25*, Yankton, SD       1:17:56   14:34
  127   30  W19 Lesley Jensen, 22*, Cedar Falls, IA       1:18:07   14:36
Time = 4:07:26     Places = 366

30. Way Up North 
  103   26  M19 Nate Otis, 19, Forest Lake, MN              56:17   10:31
  105    3  M45 Mike Otis, 46, Forest Lake, MN              56:24   10:32
  123    1  JrW Michalene Otis, 14*, Forest Lake, MN      1:09:43   13:02
  124    2  W45 Mary Otis, 45*, Forest Lake, MN           1:10:24   13:09
Time = 4:12:46     Places = 455

31. Bob Villa's Kids 
   90   10  M15 Michael Dau, 16, Ames, IA                   54:27   10:10
  119   28  M19 Nicholas Dau, 23, Ames, IA                1:05:47   12:18
  120    8  W15 Megan Greving, 15*, Ames, IA              1:05:47   12:18
  125   29  W19 Jessica Greving, 22*, Iowa City, IA       1:13:27   13:44
Time = 4:19:26     Places = 454

Top

Return to home page.