Living History Farms 2000
5.35 Miles

Age Division

Urbandale, Iowa

Nov. 18, 2000
28 degrees, overcast, a couple of snowfl
Results by CMac Running Service, Cal Murdock

Men

Women

Teams

I Mile

Coed Teams

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Open Men
Top 25

Open Women
Top 25

Master's Men
Top 25

Master's Women Top 25

Men's
Age Group

Women's
Age Group

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  M19 Dan Schwamberger, 22, Stevens Point, WI     29:30    5:31
    2    2  M19 Todd Trapp, 22, Sioux Falls, SD             29:35    5:32
    3    3  M25 Kurt Keiser, 27, Omaha, NE                  29:44    5:33
    4    4  M19 Zachary Schendel, 22, Des Moines, IA        29:47    5:34
    5    5  M19 Marty Dalton, 24, West Des Moines, IA       30:04    5:37
    6    6  M19 John Guertin, 23, Northfield, MN            30:04    5:37
    7    7  M25 Jon Koch, 25, West St Paul, MN              30:05    5:37
    8    8  M25 Steve Pasche, 25, St Paul, MN               30:08    5:38
    9    9  M19 Matt Gabrielson, 22, Des Moines, IA         30:23    5:41
   10   10  M19 Christopher Jensen, 19, Mason City, IA      30:25    5:41
   11   11  M25 Erik Frank, 25, Chicago, IL                 30:31    5:42
   12   12  M19 Mark Scharnberg, 22, Sioux Falls, SD        30:38    5:44
   13   13  M19 Chad Leitzen, 24, Savanna, IL               30:44    5:45
   14   14  M15 Trent Graham, 18, Des Moines, IA            30:49    5:45
   15   15  M19 Ben Skelton, 22, Ames, IA                   30:58    5:47
   16   16  M19 Jason Vogel, 21, Ames, IA                   30:59    5:47
   17   17  M30 Michael McGrane, 30, Iowa City, IA          31:05    5:48
   18   18  M35 Phil Kauder, 39, Cascade, IA                31:16    5:51
   19   19  M19 Wade Demmer, 22, Ames, IA                   31:24    5:52
   20   20  M30 David Sutej, 32, Omaha, NE                  31:29    5:53
   21   21  M25 Leroy Popowski, 26, Coralville, IA          31:31    5:53
   22   22  M19 Count Vasey, 21, Decorah, IA                31:36    5:54
   23   23  M19 Alf Hickey, 20, St Paul, MN                 31:41    5:55
   24   24  M19 Tait Steines, 21, Ames, IA                  31:47    5:56
   25   25  M40 Thomas Raunig, 41, Missoula, MT             31:52    5:57

Open Women
   99    1  W25 Cori Mooney, 27, Omaha, NE                  34:35    6:28
  132    2  W19 Laurie Meythaler, 22, Ames, IA              35:44    6:41
  151    3  W35 Cynthia Schroeder, 35, Minneapolis, MN      36:17    6:47
  152    4  W25 Deb Winters, 26, St. Paul, MN               36:18    6:47
  165    5  W19 Emily Martini, 23, Ames, IA                 36:55    6:54
  182    6  JrW Jennie Funk, 14, West Des Moines, IA        37:27    7:00
  186    7  W25 Jeannie Stangler, 28, Waseca, MN            37:29    7:00
  193    8  W15 Ashley Culp, 16, West Des Moines, IA        37:43    7:03
  194    9  W15 Beth Fischer, 18, Wall Lake, IA             37:46    7:04
  220   10  W30 Tara Buesing, 30, Bristol, WI               38:35    7:13
  231   11  W30 Christine Price, 31, Des Moines, IA         38:44    7:14
  244   12  W15 Quinn Vermie, 16, Runnells, IA              39:08    7:19
  333   13  W30 Theresa Walton, 30, Iowa City, IA           40:54    7:39
  340   14  W30 Lisa Marshall, 32, Granger, Ia              41:02    7:40
  345   15  W25 Katy Muelhaupt, 28, Des Moines, IA          41:06    7:41
  354   16  W19 Summer Johnson, 24, Indianola, IA           41:18    7:43
  355   17  W19 Carrie Cesario, 22, Des Moines, IA          41:18    7:43
  356   18  W40 Sheila Maddock, 44, Johnston, IA            41:20    7:43
  375   19  W19 Rebeca Skaar, 21, Decorah, IA               41:51    7:49
  385   20  W15 Ashley Davidson, 16, Cedar Falls, IA        41:59    7:51
  397   21  W25 Tina Muns, 26, Omaha, NE                    42:09    7:53
  402   22  W35 Julia Burke, 38, Johnston, IA               42:19    7:55
  404   23  W45 Andriette Wickstrom, 45, Storm Lake, IA     42:20    7:55
  418   24  W25 Jenny Weber, 28, Des Moines, IA             42:33    7:57
  422   25  W15 Janelle Platts, 15, Mason City, IA          42:37    7:58

Masters Men
   25    1  M40 Thomas Raunig, 41, Missoula, MT             31:52    5:57
   57    2  M40 Keith Fevold, 42, Des Moines, IA            32:51    6:08
   59    3  M40 Dave Nauman, 44, Mason City, IA             33:01    6:10
   64    4  M40 Tim Nagel, 42, Clarion, IA                  33:27    6:15
   67    5  M40 Glenn Daniels, 42, Olathe, KS               33:29    6:15
   68    6  M45 Joseph Haynes, 46, Ames, IA                 33:33    6:16
   73    7  M40 Kenneth Valley, 44, Minneapolis, MN         33:46    6:19
   83    8  M40 Mike Nelson, 44, Danville, IA               34:07    6:22
   89    9  M40 Tim Fyfe, 42, Clear Lake, IA                34:22    6:25
  102   10  M40 Mark Ackerman, 40, Ankeny, IA               34:39    6:29
  115   11  M40 Mike Evans, 42, Lino Lakes, MN              35:08    6:34
  124   12  M45 Mike Froehle, 45, Cedar Falls, IA           35:26    6:37
  129   13  M40 Larry Stetzel, 43, Casey, IA                35:33    6:39
  133   14  M45 Dave Fitz, 46, Ames, IA                     35:45    6:41
  135   15  M45 Dale Thompson, 47, Orange City, IA          35:48    6:41
  156   16  M45 Nick Scott, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA            36:35    6:50
  158   17  M45 Curt Krieger, 48, Mason City, IA            36:45    6:52
  159   18  M40 Doug Hansel, 41, Cincinatti, OH             36:45    6:52
  163   19  M45 Bob Layton, 45, Urbandale, IA               36:51    6:53
  166   20  M45 Paul Braunschweiler, 49, Omaha, NE          36:55    6:54
  184   21  M55 Ronald McKay, 57, Chariton, IA              37:28    7:00
  196   22  M45 Stan Shirk, 47, Omaha, NE                   37:53    7:05
  197   23  M40 Steven Shenefield, 43, Chariton, IA         37:55    7:05
  213   24  M45 Ron Kenyon, 46, Whittemore, IA              38:22    7:10
  217   25  M50 James Jacobsen, 50, Des Moines, IA          38:32    7:12

Masters Women
  356    1  W40 Sheila Maddock, 44, Johnston, IA            41:20    7:43
  404    2  W45 Andriette Wickstrom, 45, Storm Lake, IA     42:20    7:55
  431    3  W40 Lisa Simonetta, 41, Des Moines, IA          42:48    8:00
  453    4  W40 Sue Boley, 44, Maxwell, IA                  43:16    8:05
  625    5  W55 Anne Medeiros, 57, Omaha, NE                45:50    8:34
  656    6  W40 Sharon Greer, 44, Marshalltown, IA          46:11    8:38
  662    7  W45 Kathleen Wendel, 45, Ames, IA               46:14    8:38
  666    8  W40 Beth Henricksen, 44, Ames, IA               46:16    8:39
  675    9  W40 Nancy Willert, 44, Nevada, IA               46:19    8:39
  724   10  W45 Gail Leedy, 46, Topeka, KS                  47:03    8:48
  758   11  W45 Jane Dye Wickman, 47, Kellogg, IA           47:31    8:53
  784   12  W45 Judy Thompson, 47, Orange City, IA          47:48    8:56
  823   13  W40 Colleen Boran, 44, Forest City, IA          48:14    9:01
  853   14  W45 Jan Mohs, 47, Clive, IA                     48:31    9:04
  994   15  W55 Sandy Rupnow, 56, Ames, IA                  50:10    9:23
 1003   16  W45 Theresa Finnegan, 46, Des Moines, IA        50:18    9:24
 1015   17  W40 Mary Ann Wagner, 42, West Des Moines, IA    50:25    9:25
 1042   18  W40 Barb Kraus, 40, Decorah, IA                 50:45    9:29
 1059   19  W40 Vicki Vanderkwaak, 44, Johnston, IA         50:59    9:32
 1128   20  W40 Ann Weber-Holdgrafer, 40, Marion, IA        51:52    9:42
 1138   21  W50 Nancy Packer, 50, Ames, IA                  52:01    9:43
 1150   22  W45 Ursula Williams, 47, Fairfax, IA            52:09    9:45
 1177   23  W45 Gail Hardinger-McCarthy, 45, Ankeny, IA     52:29    9:48
 1192   24  W45 Norma Weiser, 46, Topeka, KS                52:38    9:50
 1215   25  W40 Susan Ridenour, 42, Des Moines, IA          52:52    9:53

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 14 & Under
  198    1      Quentin Kennedy, 14, Chariton, IA           37:56    7:05
  336    2      John Kraus, 12, Decorah, IA                 40:59    7:40
  338    3      Andy Green, 14, Cherokee, IA                41:01    7:40
  361    4      Mark Manske, 14, West Burlington, IA        41:31    7:45
  366    5      Jesse Bro, 14, Waterloo, IA                 41:38    7:47
  398    6      Jason Borseth, 14, Clive, IA                42:14    7:54
  400    7      Jack Kimmes, 14, West Des Moines, IA        42:16    7:54
  401    8      Ben Engelhardt, 12, Westerville, OH         42:16    7:54
  508    9      Jake Anderson, 14, Waterloo, IA             44:14    8:16
  549   10      Justin Herrick, 13, Charles City, IA        44:56    8:24

Men 15 - 18
   14    1      Trent Graham, 18, Des Moines, IA            30:49    5:45
   26    2      Craig Cartier, 18, Ames, IA                 31:56    5:58
   29    3      Mark Kresowik, 16, Iowa City, IA            32:01    5:59
   33    4      Lance Hall, 18, Mason City, IA              32:05    6:00
   37    5      Dan Taylor, 17, Fort Dodge, IA              32:08    6:00
   39    6      Adam Bootumbo, 18, Grinnell, IA             32:11    6:01
   40    7      Ben Fogarty, 18, Spencer, IA                32:15    6:02
   49    8      Havit Mittman, 18, Decorah, IA              32:42    6:07
   69    9      Nick Bowerman, 18, Dubuque, IA              33:34    6:16
   77   10      Nate White, 17, Des Moines, IA              33:52    6:20

Men 19 - 24
    1    1      Dan Schwamberger, 22, Stevens Point, WI     29:30    5:31
    2    2      Todd Trapp, 22, Sioux Falls, SD             29:35    5:32
    4    3      Zachary Schendel, 22, Des Moines, IA        29:47    5:34
    5    4      Marty Dalton, 24, West Des Moines, IA       30:04    5:37
    6    5      John Guertin, 23, Northfield, MN            30:04    5:37
    9    6      Matt Gabrielson, 22, Des Moines, IA         30:23    5:41
   10    7      Christopher Jensen, 19, Mason City, IA      30:25    5:41
   12    8      Mark Scharnberg, 22, Sioux Falls, SD        30:38    5:44
   13    9      Chad Leitzen, 24, Savanna, IL               30:44    5:45
   15   10      Ben Skelton, 22, Ames, IA                   30:58    5:47

Men 25 - 29
    3    1      Kurt Keiser, 27, Omaha, NE                  29:44    5:33
    7    2      Jon Koch, 25, West St Paul, MN              30:05    5:37
    8    3      Steve Pasche, 25, St Paul, MN               30:08    5:38
   11    4      Erik Frank, 25, Chicago, IL                 30:31    5:42
   21    5      Leroy Popowski, 26, Coralville, IA          31:31    5:53
   27    6      Erich Whitemore, 27, Fremont, NE            31:58    5:58
   31    7      Matthew Logue, 29, Erie, KS                 32:03    5:59
   36    8      Nathan Sweet, 29, Mundelein, IL             32:07    6:00
   41    9      Ivan Marsh, 26, Ashland, NE                 32:17    6:02
   44   10      Antonien Letoublon, 29, Ames, IA            32:25    6:03

Men 30 - 34
   17    1      Michael McGrane, 30, Iowa City, IA          31:05    5:48
   20    2      David Sutej, 32, Omaha, NE                  31:29    5:53
   55    3      Carl Chamberlain, 32, Omaha, NE             32:47    6:08
   74    4      Gary Dougherty, 32, Omaha, NE               33:49    6:19
   95    5      Dan Nettleton, 31, Ames, IA                 34:30    6:27
  117    6      Tom Kreissler, 30, Lawrence, KS             35:14    6:35
  119    7      Todd Christensen, 31, Altoona, IA           35:19    6:36
  131    8      John Early, 32, Omaha, NE                   35:39    6:40
  144    9      Larry Loffredo, 30, Norwalk, IA             36:07    6:45
  161   10      Christopher Maharry, 33, Urbandale, IA      36:48    6:53

Men 35 - 39
   18    1      Phil Kauder, 39, Cascade, IA                31:16    5:51
   28    2      Scott Smith, 38, Appleton, WI               31:59    5:59
   42    3      Craig Christians, 39, Bellevue, NE          32:18    6:02
   56    4      Ronn Beene, 35, Omaha, NE                   32:49    6:08
   70    5      Jerry Guinan, 38, Omaha, NE                 33:38    6:17
   80    6      Gregg Feldkamp, 36, Belcourt, ND            33:59    6:21
   90    7      Stephen Fyfe, 35, Pella, IA                 34:23    6:26
   98    8      Mikaile Vance, 37, Omaha, NE                34:34    6:28
  108    9      Martin Sprague, 38, Berwick, IA             34:49    6:30
  109   10      Jeff Streich, 35, Janesville, MN            34:50    6:31

Men 40 - 44
   25    1      Thomas Raunig, 41, Missoula, MT             31:52    5:57
   57    2      Keith Fevold, 42, Des Moines, IA            32:51    6:08
   59    3      Dave Nauman, 44, Mason City, IA             33:01    6:10
   64    4      Tim Nagel, 42, Clarion, IA                  33:27    6:15
   67    5      Glenn Daniels, 42, Olathe, KS               33:29    6:15
   73    6      Kenneth Valley, 44, Minneapolis, MN         33:46    6:19
   83    7      Mike Nelson, 44, Danville, IA               34:07    6:22
   89    8      Tim Fyfe, 42, Clear Lake, IA                34:22    6:25
  102    9      Mark Ackerman, 40, Ankeny, IA               34:39    6:29
  115   10      Mike Evans, 42, Lino Lakes, MN              35:08    6:34

Men 45 - 49
   68    1      Joseph Haynes, 46, Ames, IA                 33:33    6:16
  124    2      Mike Froehle, 45, Cedar Falls, IA           35:26    6:37
  133    3      Dave Fitz, 46, Ames, IA                     35:45    6:41
  135    4      Dale Thompson, 47, Orange City, IA          35:48    6:41
  156    5      Nick Scott, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA            36:35    6:50
  158    6      Curt Krieger, 48, Mason City, IA            36:45    6:52
  163    7      Bob Layton, 45, Urbandale, IA               36:51    6:53
  166    8      Paul Braunschweiler, 49, Omaha, NE          36:55    6:54
  196    9      Stan Shirk, 47, Omaha, NE                   37:53    7:05
  213   10      Ron Kenyon, 46, Whittemore, IA              38:22    7:10

Men 50 - 54
  217    1      James Jacobsen, 50, Des Moines, IA          38:32    7:12
  269    2      John Backstrom, 50, Fergus Falls, MN        39:30    7:23
  273    3      John Bartello, 50, Newton, IA               39:35    7:24
  278    4      Lex Dannenbring, 50, Parkersburg, IA        39:40    7:25
  299    5      David Schulte, 53, Granger, Ia              40:15    7:31
  310    6      Donald Williams, 52, Cedar Falls, IA        40:22    7:33
  324    7      Dennis Delmott, 52, Emporia, KS             40:42    7:36
  326    8      Dennis Wheeler, 50, Des Moines, IA          40:43    7:37
  396    9      Reed Moore, 54, Kelley, IA                  42:08    7:52
  425   10      Dick Lachenmaier, 50, Clive, IA             42:41    7:59

Men 55 - 59
  184    1      Ronald McKay, 57, Chariton, IA              37:28    7:00
  242    2      Fred McCurnin, 56, Mason City, IA           39:06    7:18
  279    3      William Monahan, 58, Omaha, NE              39:41    7:25
  403    4      Ed Dieleman, 55, Oskaloosa, IA              42:19    7:55
  447    5      Steve Radakovich, 56, Earlham, IA           43:06    8:03
  526    6      Leon Fox , 58, Perry, IA                    44:31    8:19
  633    7      Dennis Bishop, 55, Cumming, IA              45:55    8:35
  874    8      Bill Lawless, 57, Des Moines, IA            48:44    9:06
 1147    9      Jim Weibel, 56, Congrove, IA                52:07    9:44
 1241   10      Bruce Thompson, 59, Ames, IA                53:09    9:56

Men 60 & Up
  222    1      Guy Ealey, 60, Kellogg, IA                  38:37    7:13
  277    2      Dwight Beavers, 63, Mason City, IA          39:38    7:24
  932    3      James Mathews, 60, Baxter, IA               49:17    9:13
 1134    4      Don Roth, 62, Prairie Village, KS           51:58    9:43
 1269    5      Robert Kaldenberg, 60, Winterset, IA        53:30   10:00
 1393    6      Mark Love, 64, Redfield, IA                 55:08   10:18
 1438    7      Warren Erickson, 64, Newton, IA             55:34   10:23
 1647    8      Steve Larson, 62, Des Moines, IA            58:03   10:51
 1758    9      Robert Risser, 60, Cameron, MO              59:20   11:05
 1769   10      Walt Beary, 60, Cedar Rapids,IA             59:29   11:07

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 14 & Under
  182    1      Jennie Funk, 14, West Des Moines, IA        37:27    7:00
  816    2      Hanna Roeder, 12, Des Moines, IA            48:09    9:00
  992    3      Melissa Caster, 14, North English, IA       50:10    9:23
 1056    4      Laura Meimann, 14, Nevada, IA               50:54    9:31
 1137    5      Stephanie Perkins, 14, Urbandale, IA        52:00    9:43
 1349    6      Emily Bird, 13, Ames, IA                    54:34   10:12
 1351    7      Leah Ritz, 13, Ames, IA                     54:34   10:12
 1394    8      Tressa Hoegh, 14, Knoxville, IA             55:08   10:18
 1451    9      Kristin Clague, 14, Knoxville, IA           55:42   10:24
 1574   10      Megan Burrows, 13, Des Moines, IA           56:59   10:39

Women 15 - 18
  193    1      Ashley Culp, 16, West Des Moines, IA        37:43    7:03
  194    2      Beth Fischer, 18, Wall Lake, IA             37:46    7:04
  244    3      Quinn Vermie, 16, Runnells, IA              39:08    7:19
  385    4      Ashley Davidson, 16, Cedar Falls, IA        41:59    7:51
  422    5      Janelle Platts, 15, Mason City, IA          42:37    7:58
  450    6      Katie Nauman, 16, Mason City, IA            43:11    8:04
  495    7      Angela Holthaus, 18, Ossian, IA             44:05    8:14
  498    8      Megan Riepma, 16, Spencer, IA               44:08    8:15
  544    9      Ann McMillen, 17, Bedford, IA               44:51    8:23
  547   10      Megan Slater, 17, Essex, IA                 44:55    8:24

Women 19 - 24
  132    1      Laurie Meythaler, 22, Ames, IA              35:44    6:41
  165    2      Emily Martini, 23, Ames, IA                 36:55    6:54
  354    3      Summer Johnson, 24, Indianola, IA           41:18    7:43
  355    4      Carrie Cesario, 22, Des Moines, IA          41:18    7:43
  375    5      Rebeca Skaar, 21, Decorah, IA               41:51    7:49
  451    6      Megan Hoffman, 20, Waverly, IA              43:15    8:05
  463    7      Kristin Steffens, 19, Waverly, IA           43:29    8:08
  478    8      Maaike Ouwersloot, 22, Ames, IA             43:42    8:10
  480    9      Megham Martin, 22, Coralville, IA           43:43    8:10
  487   10      Hillary Leipa, 19, Indianola, IA            43:57    8:13

Women 25 - 29
   99    1      Cori Mooney, 27, Omaha, NE                  34:35    6:28
  152    2      Deb Winters, 26, St. Paul, MN               36:18    6:47
  186    3      Jeannie Stangler, 28, Waseca, MN            37:29    7:00
  345    4      Katy Muelhaupt, 28, Des Moines, IA          41:06    7:41
  397    5      Tina Muns, 26, Omaha, NE                    42:09    7:53
  418    6      Jenny Weber, 28, Des Moines, IA             42:33    7:57
  428    7      Jennifer Leong, 26, Minneapolis, MN         42:45    7:59
  542    8      Britt Siebels, 25, Urbandale, IA            44:50    8:23
  744    9      Lisa Selk, 26, Austin, MN                   47:24    8:51
  761   10      Carrie Van Allen, 28, Nevada, IA            47:32    8:53

Women 30 - 34
  220    1      Tara Buesing, 30, Bristol, WI               38:35    7:13
  231    2      Christine Price, 31, Des Moines, IA         38:44    7:14
  333    3      Theresa Walton, 30, Iowa City, IA           40:54    7:39
  340    4      Lisa Marshall, 32, Granger, Ia              41:02    7:40
  560    5      Beth Kruckenberg, 32, Ames, IA              45:03    8:25
  591    6      Jean Johnson, 34, Des Moines, IA            45:23    8:29
  713    7      Beth Schweizer, 34, Urbandale, IA           46:52    8:46
  799    8      Gail Sharpsten, 34, Ft Leavenworth, KS      47:58    8:58
  849    9      Suzanne Herzog-Lopez, 33, West Des Moines, IA
                                                              48:27    9:03
  882   10      Tami Trotter, 31, Indianola, IA             48:47    9:07

Women 35 - 39
  151    1      Cynthia Schroeder, 35, Minneapolis, MN      36:17    6:47
  402    2      Julia Burke, 38, Johnston, IA               42:19    7:55
  518    3      Tracy Codel, 37, West Des Moines, IA        44:24    8:18
  524    4      Dolores Streich, 35, Janesville, MN         44:28    8:19
  833    5      Cynthia Steidl, 35, Des Moines, IA          48:18    9:02
  835    6      Dawn Kilstrom, 35, Urbandale, IA            48:19    9:02
  872    7      Melanie Anderson, 38, Clive, IA             48:43    9:06
  918    8      Patty Delmott, 39, Emporia, KS              49:09    9:11
 1041    9      Valeria Wilson, 39, Kellogg, IA             50:44    9:29
 1082   10      Terri Haywood, 35, Omaha, NE                51:20    9:36

Women 40 - 44
  356    1      Sheila Maddock, 44, Johnston, IA            41:20    7:43
  431    2      Lisa Simonetta, 41, Des Moines, IA          42:48    8:00
  453    3      Sue Boley, 44, Maxwell, IA                  43:16    8:05
  656    4      Sharon Greer, 44, Marshalltown, IA          46:11    8:38
  666    5      Beth Henricksen, 44, Ames, IA               46:16    8:39
  675    6      Nancy Willert, 44, Nevada, IA               46:19    8:39
  823    7      Colleen Boran, 44, Forest City, IA          48:14    9:01
 1015    8      Mary Ann Wagner, 42, West Des Moines, IA    50:25    9:25
 1042    9      Barb Kraus, 40, Decorah, IA                 50:45    9:29
 1059   10      Vicki Vanderkwaak, 44, Johnston, IA         50:59    9:32

Women 45 - 49
  404    1      Andriette Wickstrom, 45, Storm Lake, IA     42:20    7:55
  662    2      Kathleen Wendel, 45, Ames, IA               46:14    8:38
  724    3      Gail Leedy, 46, Topeka, KS                  47:03    8:48
  758    4      Jane Dye Wickman, 47, Kellogg, IA           47:31    8:53
  784    5      Judy Thompson, 47, Orange City, IA          47:48    8:56
  853    6      Jan Mohs, 47, Clive, IA                     48:31    9:04
 1003    7      Theresa Finnegan, 46, Des Moines, IA        50:18    9:24
 1150    8      Ursula Williams, 47, Fairfax, IA            52:09    9:45
 1177    9      Gail Hardinger-McCarthy, 45, Ankeny, IA     52:29    9:48
 1192   10      Norma Weiser, 46, Topeka, KS                52:38    9:50

Women 50 - 54
 1138    1      Nancy Packer, 50, Ames, IA                  52:01    9:43
 1235    2      Donna Romans, 53, Kansas City, MO           53:01    9:54
 1346    3      Karen Lester, 54, St Louis, MO              54:32   10:11
 1463    4      Dianne Hugdahl, 52, Ames, IA                55:53   10:27
 1766    5      Katherine Eckhouse, 50, Des Moines, IA      59:27   11:07
 1785    6      Catherine Engel, 50, West Des Moines, IA    59:37   11:09
 2067    7      Jill Smith, 50, Iowa City, IA             1:03:26   11:51
 2068    8      Elly Bell, 51, Iowa City, IA              1:03:26   11:51
 2296    9      Jan Keyser, 54, Crescent, IA              1:07:16   12:34
 2331   10      Zelda Larson, 51, Ankeny, IA              1:08:13   12:45

Women 55 - 59
  625    1      Anne Medeiros, 57, Omaha, NE                45:50    8:34
  994    2      Sandy Rupnow, 56, Ames, IA                  50:10    9:23
 1427    3      Virginia Fletchall, 59, Webster City, IA    55:30   10:22
 2158    4      Jeanie Kelsay, 59, Council Bluffs, IA     1:04:38   12:05
 2536    5      Ruth Glick, 55, Urbandale, IA             1:25:06   15:54
 2566    6      Karen Kleinsteuber, 56, Plymouth, MN      1:31:58   17:11

Women 60 & Up
 1957    1      Marge Nielsen, 65, Spencer, IA            1:02:02   11:36
 2461    2      Carol Hartman, 63, Hiawatha, IA           1:13:05   13:40
 2493    3      Sara Risser, 60, Cameron, MO              1:17:12   14:26

Top

Return to home page.